Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 22, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Picayune30 @ 22Wayne County  
Noxubee County26 @ 38West Monroe LA  
South Panola21 @ 33Horn Lake  
Jackson Prep41 @ 9Presbyterian Christian  
West Point49 @ 14Lafayette  
Brandon21 @ 12Terry  
Oak Grove17 @ 7George County  
Madison Central27 @ 3Clinton  
Charleston6 @ 13Eupora  
Pascagoula27 @ 29Harrison Central  
DIberville23 @ 26Biloxi  
Quitman26 @ 38Bay Springs  
Southaven23 @ 13Oxford  
Starkville42 @ 0Provine  
West Jones26 @ 0Forest Hill  
Taylorsville7 @ 26Perry Central  
Hazlehurst6 @ 0Forrest County Agricultural  
Aberdeen32 @ 45Itawamba Agricultural  
Madison Ridgeland Academy31 @ 28St. Stanislaus  
DeSoto Central28 @ 34Columbus  
Pearl14 @ 3Petal  
Grenada29 @ 7Center Hill  
Greene County13 @ 7Moss Point  
Amory29 @ 57Houston  
East Marion48 @ 8Salem  
Brookhaven49 @ 12North Pike  
Saltillo0 @ 56Olive Branch  
Warren Central31 @ 38Northwest Rankin  
Wilkinson County15 @ 8Kemper County  
Tupelo31 @ 0Hernando  
West Bolivar6 @ 12Coahoma Agricultural  
Ridgeland45 @ 23Canton  
Water Valley19 @ 35Winona  
New Hope34 @ 3Caledonia  
Gautier13 @ 56Hattiesburg  
East Rankin Academy20 @ 49Simpson Academy  
Murrah34 @ 42Greenville-Weston  
Corinth26 @ 15Kossuth  
Cleveland27 @ 20Callaway  
St. Martin7 @ 30Gulfport  
South Jones8 @ 47Laurel  
Germantown30 @ 7Vicksburg  
Neshoba Central20 @ 19Holmes County Central  
Mize32 @ 21Wesson  
Greenwood18 @ 34Louisville  
Lewisburg6 @ 28Lake Cormorant  
Seminary7 @ 12Purvis  
Jim Hill0 @ 48Meridian  
Mendenhall38 @ 27Raleigh  
French Camp Academy14 @ 49Nanih Waiya  
Northeast Lauderdale18 @ 35Lamar  
Heritage Academy31 @ 18Magnolia Heights  
Bogue Chitto22 @ 20St. Patrick  
Shannon28 @ 18Clarksdale  
Yazoo City52 @ 14Amanda Elzy  
Ripley0 @ 31Pontotoc  
Calhoun City62 @ 0Bruce  
Marshall Academy21 @ 14Winona Christian  
Richton12 @ 30Clarkdale  
Potts Camp6 @ 43Tupelo Christian Prep  
West Lauderdale27 @ 14Southeast Lauderdale  
Stringer42 @ 6West Lincoln  
Union0 @ 35St. Joseph Catholic  
Shaw28 @ 0Durant  
Collins32 @ 12Lawrence County  
South Pike41 @ 15Sumner LA  
Lake35 @ 20Richland  
East Webster44 @ 6George  
Lee Academy6 @ 48Washington  
Hancock28 @ 20Ocean Springs  
North Delta8 @ 38Indianola Academy  
North Pontotoc39 @ 7Baldwyn  
St. Joseph60 @ 0Hillcrest Christian  
Belmont7 @ 24Red Bay AL  
Gentry8 @ 20Leflore County  
Columbia Academy40 @ 58West Marion  
Pelahatchie46 @ 48Morton  
Canton Academy9 @ 26Leake Academy  
Central Hinds Academy3 @ 12Riverfield Academy LA  
Long Beach35 @ 20Pearl River Central  
Cathedral Natchez6 @ 43Copiah Academy  
Crystal Springs28 @ 0Raymond  
Leake County56 @ 8Ethel  
Palmer22 @ 32Rosa Fort  
Scott Central76 @ 0Sebastopol  
Vardaman36 @ 6West Lowndes  
Okolona34 @ 0Falkner  
West Harrison26 @ 45Stone  
Winston Academy0 @ 35Starkville Academy  
Simmons76 @ 0Montgomery County  
Broad Street6 @ 28McAdams  
Florence36 @ 19Kosciusko  
Heidelberg6 @ 20North Forrest  
Amite County6 @ 41Port Gibson  
Mooreville9 @ 20South Pontotoc  
Coldwater0 @ 40Byhalia  
Benton Academy37 @ 20Bens Ford Christian LA  
Pass Christian34 @ 29Sumrall  
Mount Olive12 @ 44Lumberton  
Wingfield6 @ 31Natchez  
Adams County Christian41 @ 12Trinity Episcopal Day  
Oak Hill Academy20 @ 8Wayne Academy  
Newton County Academy7 @ 38Tri-County Academy  
Holly Springs6 @ 7Tishomingo County  
Pisgah38 @ 7Loyd Star  
Hamilton16 @ 18Noxapater  
Riverside27 @ 52OBannon  
Byers0 @ 34Smithville  
Central Holmes Christian24 @ 40Hatley  
Walnut21 @ 35Fayette Academy TN  
Puckett25 @ 19McLaurin  
Coahoma County22 @ 46South Delta  
Kirk Academy0 @ 36Bayou Academy  
West Tallahatchie28 @ 21Leland  
East Union14 @ 46New Albany  
Independence54 @ 26Strayhorn  
Brooks54 @ 0Coffeeville  
Carroll Academy8 @ 36Manchester Academy  
Tunica Academy36 @ 0Immanuel Center for Christian Education  
Alcorn Central43 @ 0New Site  
Hartfield Academy17 @ 21St. Andrews Episcopal  
Amite School Center14 @ 23Central Private LA  
Porters Chapel Academy34 @ 0Union Christian Academy LA  
Sacred Heart0 @ 44Resurrection Catholic  
Park Place Christian Academy14 @ 27St. Aloysius  
Ashland8 @ 20Biggersville  
Clinton Christian Academy7 @ 12Sylva Bay Academy  
Delta Academy37 @ 6Kemper Academy  
North Sunflower Academy68 @ 76Calhoun Academy (Calhoun City)  
Rebul Academy20 @ 58Christian Collegiate Academy  
Enterprise (Enterprise)30 @ 10Newton County  
Unity Christian Academy36 @ 76Humphreys Academy  
Delta Streets Academy36 @ 44Marvell Academy AR  
Jefferson Davis County36 @ 0Franklin County  
Franklinton LA 18 @ 19Tylertown  
Bowling Green LA 20 @ 42Centreville Academy  
Claiborne Academy LA 7 @ 45Brookhaven Academy  
Mitchell TN 6 @ 44North Panola  
Silliman Institute LA 47 @ 6Wilkinson County Christian  
River Oaks LA 33 @ 0Deer Creek  
Macon Road Baptist TN 35 @ 18Mantachie  
Tensas Academy LA 6 @ 37Prentiss Christian  
DeSoto AR 20 @ 0Strider Academy  
New Life Christian AL 34 @ 33Victory Christian  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)