Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 1, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Noxubee County21 @ 18Shannon  
South Panola22 @ 20Greenville-Weston  
Meridian7 @ 42Hoover AL  
Jackson Prep14 @ 3Forest  
Brandon21 @ 6Clinton  
Itawamba Agricultural41 @ 14Saltillo  
Forrest County Agricultural21 @ 18Pearl River Central  
Pascagoula6 @ 28Picayune  
Tylertown41 @ 29McComb  
DIberville21 @ 27Madison Central  
Jackson Academy31 @ 17St. Joseph Catholic  
Quitman31 @ 9West Jones  
Southaven19 @ 31Germantown  
Starkville3 @ 28West Point  
Hazlehurst30 @ 12Crystal Springs  
Aberdeen30 @ 22Amory  
Madison Ridgeland Academy7 @ 27Briarcrest Christian TN  
DeSoto Central0 @ 28Olive Branch  
Grenada0 @ 22Oxford  
Louisville42 @ 12Kemper County  
Greene County7 @ 6Vancleave  
Philadelphia38 @ 14Neshoba Central  
East Marion18 @ 14West Marion  
Houston28 @ 35New Hope  
Brookhaven52 @ 20South Pike  
Parklane Academy35 @ 16Centreville Academy  
Purvis39 @ 42Columbia Academy  
Laurel12 @ 42Oak Grove  
Ridgeland33 @ 21Kosciusko  
Columbia21 @ 24North Forrest  
Simpson Academy28 @ 34Oak Forest Academy LA  
Gautier0 @ 24Hancock  
Yazoo County42 @ 6Yazoo City  
Murrah16 @ 42Ocean Springs  
Magnolia Heights6 @ 0Strayhorn  
Clarksdale7 @ 44Tupelo  
Lumberton18 @ 20Heidelberg  
Washington28 @ 35East Rankin Academy  
Cleveland34 @ 14Greenwood  
St. Martin0 @ 32Crestview FL  
Moss Point13 @ 53Hattiesburg  
South Jones42 @ 12West Harrison  
Provine14 @ 12Velma Jackson  
Northeast Jones3 @ 26Collins  
Callaway28 @ 65Hewitt-Trussville AL  
Franklin County0 @ 25North Pike  
Northwest Rankin7 @ 17Pearl  
Sumrall27 @ 12Sacred Heart  
Harrison Central47 @ 0Forest Hill  
Mize6 @ 21Taylorsville  
Lewisburg22 @ 7Clarksville TN  
Seminary0 @ 47Poplarville  
Jim Hill0 @ 41Canton  
French Camp Academy6 @ 40Eupora  
Northeast Lauderdale14 @ 7Southeast Lauderdale  
Hernando30 @ 28Lake Cormorant  
Bogue Chitto14 @ 55Wesson  
Booneville34 @ 6Nettleton  
Magee12 @ 41Mendenhall  
Brookhaven Academy34 @ 6Clinton Christian Academy  
Starkville Academy21 @ 35Indianola Academy  
Newton County0 @ 58Scott Central  
McLaurin6 @ 20Sebastopol  
Senatobia37 @ 36Independence  
Tri-County Academy41 @ 0Benton Academy  
Horn Lake40 @ 8Charleston  
Stone28 @ 24Biloxi  
Pontotoc19 @ 0New Albany  
Noxapater20 @ 22Union  
Calhoun City36 @ 21Ripley  
Winona28 @ 48Nanih Waiya  
Port Gibson0 @ 26Natchez  
Lake42 @ 0Clarkdale  
Leake Academy28 @ 27Hartfield Academy  
Lee Academy16 @ 52North Delta  
Baldwyn13 @ 16Kossuth  
St. Joseph33 @ 7Canton Academy  
North Panola34 @ 21Lafayette  
Gentry22 @ 8Ruleville Central  
Leake Central27 @ 26West Lauderdale  
Central Hinds Academy30 @ 7St. Aloysius  
East Central45 @ 12George County  
Long Beach37 @ 7Bay  
Cathedral Natchez41 @ 13Trinity Episcopal Day  
Leake County26 @ 6McAdams  
Palmer8 @ 25Holmes County Central  
Tishomingo County21 @ 25Belmont  
St. Stanislaus12 @ 35St. Pauls Episcopal AL  
Okolona19 @ 31North Pontotoc  
Vicksburg7 @ 35Warren Central  
Perry Central21 @ 7Pass Christian  
Leflore County24 @ 8South Delta  
Winston Academy14 @ 35Copiah Academy  
Smithville27 @ 62East Webster  
Falkner6 @ 28Marshall Academy  
Coffeeville6 @ 20Bruce  
Lawrence County32 @ 22Raleigh  
Broad Street @ 1Coahoma County  
Deer Creek6 @ 8Lee Academy AR  
Humphreys County6 @ 14Leland  
Florence27 @ 26Terry  
Amite County8 @ 38Jefferson County  
Mooreville35 @ 8Mantachie  
Coldwater0 @ 39Vardaman  
Newton44 @ 20Lamar  
Amanda Elzy6 @ 32OBannon  
Mount Olive6 @ 33St. Patrick  
Wingfield28 @ 20Lanier  
Adams County Christian7 @ 38Presbyterian Christian  
St. Andrews Episcopal43 @ 19Pisgah  
Oak Hill Academy44 @ 0Strider Academy  
Winona Christian40 @ 14Central Holmes Christian  
Sylva Bay Academy12 @ 35Newton County Academy  
Hamilton20 @ 33Hatley  
Enterprise (Brookhaven)12 @ 49Richton  
Byers12 @ 47Walnut  
Wayne Academy16 @ 42Heritage Academy  
Durant0 @ 47Riverside  
Loyd Star47 @ 20Salem  
Thrasher20 @ 37Alcorn Central  
Hillcrest Christian6 @ 37Porters Chapel Academy  
George0 @ 40Water Valley  
East Union6 @ 43South Pontotoc  
Bayou Academy13 @ 27Pillow Academy  
Brooks @ 5West Bolivar  
Carroll Academy14 @ 6Kirk Academy  
Richland45 @ 66Pelahatchie  
Tunica Academy33 @ 12Potts Camp  
Immanuel Center for Christian Education0 @ 50West Memphis Christian AR  
Coahoma Agricultural0 @ 34West Tallahatchie  
Montgomery County6 @ 46Kennedy  
Greenville Christian0 @ 39Manchester Academy  
West Lincoln26 @ 24Puckett  
Tupelo Christian Prep57 @ 6Hickory Flat  
Ashland6 @ 15Holly Springs  
Kemper Academy34 @ 52Calhoun Academy (Calhoun City)  
Rebul Academy14 @ 65Delta Academy  
Enterprise (Enterprise)18 @ 50Stringer  
Unity Christian Academy12 @ 49Victory Christian  
Delta Streets Academy6 @ 23DeSoto AR  
Jefferson Davis County48 @ 34Wayne County  
St. Georges TN 28 @ 42Southern Baptist  
Prairie View Academy LA 44 @ 0Wilkinson County Christian  
Maplesville AL 36 @ 6Resurrection Catholic  
Bens Ford Christian LA 7 @ 36Amite School Center  
Union Christian Academy LA 0 @ 35Park Place Christian Academy  
Ezekiel Academy AL 6 @ 34Russell Christian Academy  
Marvell Academy AR 22 @ 46Humphreys Academy  
Tensas Academy LA 42 @ 48Christian Collegiate Academy  
Briarfield Academy LA 38 @ 62North Sunflower Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)