Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 25, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
South Panola6 @ 37Brandon  
Jackson Prep49 @ 0Washington  
West Point27 @ 7Louisville  
Oxford21 @ 28Starkville  
Wayne County3 @ 42Oak Grove  
Madison Central35 @ 13Ocean Springs  
Forrest County Agricultural6 @ 22Perry Central  
Pascagoula0 @ 36Gulf Breeze FL  
Tylertown6 @ 31St. Martin  
Bay13 @ 33Lumberton  
DIberville10 @ 31Picayune  
Jackson Academy21 @ 14Lamar  
Columbus9 @ 34Noxubee County  
Southaven14 @ 34Olive Branch  
West Jones27 @ 0Northeast Jones  
West Marion14 @ 24Purvis  
Pearl River Central6 @ 42Poplarville  
Gulfport21 @ 28Petal  
Taylorsville40 @ 22Raleigh  
Presbyterian Christian42 @ 20Columbia Academy  
Madison Ridgeland Academy40 @ 6Pillow Academy  
Biloxi10 @ 24East Central  
Lafayette14 @ 38Charleston  
DeSoto Central17 @ 18White Station TN  
McComb27 @ 50Hazlehurst  
Grenada12 @ 25Cleveland  
Philadelphia44 @ 25Bay Springs  
Centreville Academy7 @ 29Oak Forest Academy LA  
Houston50 @ 41Calhoun City  
Brookhaven41 @ 14Lawrence County  
Clinton35 @ 6Vicksburg  
St. Joseph Catholic24 @ 21Tri-County Academy  
Warren Central21 @ 28Pearl  
Wilkinson County38 @ 12Amite County  
Tupelo48 @ 0Corinth  
West Bolivar20 @ 14Palmer  
Columbia47 @ 24East Marion  
New Albany43 @ 58Itawamba Agricultural  
Simpson Academy70 @ 39Leake Academy  
Bruce13 @ 41Vardaman  
East Rankin Academy55 @ 28River Oaks LA  
South Delta62 @ 20Kennedy  
Center Hill0 @ 45Collierville TN  
Forest27 @ 7Kosciusko  
Jefferson County20 @ 40Natchez  
Moss Point30 @ 27Gautier  
Callaway20 @ 8Murrah  
Germantown20 @ 30Yazoo County  
Franklin County0 @ 20Seminary  
Northwest Rankin44 @ 7Ridgeland  
Neshoba Central39 @ 14Newton County  
Harrison Central7 @ 21Stone  
Jim Hill8 @ 13Forest Hill  
Mendenhall41 @ 0Raymond  
Shannon14 @ 56Horn Lake  
Yazoo City26 @ 6Humphreys County  
Brookhaven Academy41 @ 40Trinity Episcopal Day  
Starkville Academy38 @ 7French Camp Academy  
Wesson21 @ 35Sumrall  
Pontotoc25 @ 22Senatobia  
Noxapater33 @ 6George  
North Forrest30 @ 36Magee  
Winona21 @ 29Choctaw County  
Potts Camp42 @ 0Hickory Flat  
West Lauderdale13 @ 28New Hope  
Union6 @ 48Nanih Waiya  
Collins20 @ 22Jefferson Davis County  
Vancleave30 @ 12West Harrison  
East Webster31 @ 19Okolona  
Lee Academy8 @ 33Magnolia Heights  
Caledonia30 @ 56Aberdeen  
Hancock27 @ 14South Jones  
George County13 @ 14Greene County  
Rosa Fort13 @ 20North Panola  
North Delta46 @ 6Montgomery County  
Baldwyn21 @ 14Booneville  
North Pontotoc42 @ 14Mooreville  
Gentry6 @ 14Port Gibson  
North Pike36 @ 26South Pike  
Pelahatchie44 @ 14Hartfield Academy  
Leake Central39 @ 0Leake County  
Central Hinds Academy13 @ 15Bayou Academy  
Southern Baptist13 @ 14Independence  
Greenville-Weston6 @ 21Clarksdale  
Strayhorn12 @ 6Coahoma Agricultural  
Scott Central39 @ 0Morton  
Leflore County56 @ 0Amanda Elzy  
Coffeeville14 @ 55Water Valley  
Velma Jackson26 @ 37Canton  
Simmons48 @ 0West Lowndes  
Indianola Academy40 @ 28St. Joseph  
Florence36 @ 18Crystal Springs  
Copiah Academy0 @ 19Parklane Academy  
Heidelberg28 @ 31Southeast Lauderdale  
Nettleton33 @ 6Hamilton  
Newton24 @ 19Eupora  
Benton Academy42 @ 44Union Christian Academy LA  
Ruleville Central24 @ 8Broad Street  
Leland26 @ 6Shaw  
Pass Christian21 @ 26Lanier  
Mount Olive8 @ 25Mize  
Wingfield6 @ 35Terry  
St. Andrews Episcopal44 @ 13Riverside  
Manchester Academy0 @ 3Heritage Academy  
Sylva Bay Academy6 @ 27Winston Academy  
Kossuth7 @ 31Ripley  
Newton County Academy27 @ 21Oak Hill Academy  
Kemper County12 @ 20Quitman  
Calhoun Academy (Calhoun City)62 @ 6Rebul Academy  
Sebastopol0 @ 39Lake  
Holly Springs35 @ 14Mantachie  
Pisgah51 @ 35Richland  
St. Aloysius14 @ 40Adams County Christian  
Byers36 @ 12Coldwater  
South Pontotoc27 @ 6Belmont  
Central Holmes Christian25 @ 6Deer Creek  
Resurrection Catholic21 @ 42Escambia Academy AL  
Puckett33 @ 16Enterprise (Brookhaven)  
Coahoma County26 @ 21Byhalia  
Kirk Academy44 @ 0DeSoto AR  
Loyd Star24 @ 8McLaurin  
Hillcrest Christian26 @ 52Wayne Academy  
West Tallahatchie70 @ 20Durant  
East Union35 @ 16Ashland  
Brooks0 @ 18OBannon  
Clarkdale8 @ 46Stringer  
Carroll Academy20 @ 0Lee Academy AR  
Ethel20 @ 52Winona Christian  
Alcorn Central47 @ 28Middleton TN  
Amite School Center38 @ 30Silliman Institute LA  
Porters Chapel Academy21 @ 39Riverfield Academy LA  
West Lincoln43 @ 20Salem  
Biggersville52 @ 0New Site  
Hatley14 @ 20Smithville  
Tupelo Christian Prep56 @ 0Sacred Heart of Jesus TN  
Sacred Heart42 @ 36Richton  
Park Place Christian Academy55 @ 14Delta Streets Academy  
Clinton Christian Academy32 @ 7Greenville Christian  
Sharkey Issaquena Academy18 @ 68Briarfield Academy LA  
Victory Christian60 @ 54Tabernacle AL  
Delta Academy26 @ 40Tallulah Academy LA  
Christian Collegiate Academy0 @ 36Prentiss Christian  
Enterprise (Enterprise)14 @ 47Northeast Lauderdale  
Hardin County TN 15 @ 40Lewisburg  
Middle College TN 8 @ 48Hernando  
West Memphis Christian AR 21 @ 29Marshall Academy  
Central Private LA 19 @ 44Cathedral Natchez  
Glenbrook LA 24 @ 14Wilkinson County Christian  
McNairy Central TN 44 @ 14Tishomingo County  
Cherokee NC 49 @ 31Choctaw Central  
Macon Road Baptist TN 6 @ 13Tunica Academy  
Claiborne Academy LA 30 @ 20Strider Academy  
Tensas Academy LA 6 @ 58Humphreys Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)