Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 18, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Picayune24 @ 27Poplarville  
Meridian25 @ 34Tupelo  
Brandon3 @ 10Madison Central  
Oxford21 @ 6Vicksburg  
Oak Grove45 @ 7Purvis  
Charleston22 @ 6West Bolivar  
Pascagoula24 @ 6Moss Point  
Bay12 @ 26West Harrison  
DIberville28 @ 21Tylertown  
Quitman7 @ 10Southeast Lauderdale  
Starkville43 @ 3Noxubee County  
West Jones7 @ 43Wayne County  
Ocean Springs21 @ 31Gautier  
West Marion18 @ 38Presbyterian Christian  
Pearl River Central0 @ 35Hancock  
Natchez39 @ 0Wilkinson County  
Lafayette13 @ 21Cleveland  
Pearl23 @ 3Brookhaven  
Philadelphia44 @ 12Ruleville Central  
Amory7 @ 20DeSoto Central  
East Marion20 @ 28Amite County  
Parklane Academy28 @ 12Simpson Academy  
Laurel24 @ 12Callaway  
New Albany21 @ 14Baldwyn  
Water Valley7 @ 13Eupora  
Bruce12 @ 50Aberdeen  
New Hope3 @ 25Forest  
Yazoo County33 @ 2Murrah  
East Rankin Academy14 @ 42Jackson Prep  
Corinth14 @ 28Shannon  
Magnolia Heights0 @ 49Madison Ridgeland Academy  
Clarksdale3 @ 28Warren Central  
Lamar21 @ 43Starkville Academy  
Lumberton12 @ 8North Forrest  
Jefferson County8 @ 20Magee  
Terry58 @ 7Raymond  
Washington7 @ 26Jackson Academy  
Choctaw County12 @ 14East Webster  
South Jones36 @ 0Sumrall  
Northeast Jones19 @ 29Taylorsville  
Germantown0 @ 24Northwest Rankin  
Harrison Central10 @ 25Jefferson Davis County  
Greenwood32 @ 12Leflore County  
Jim Hill0 @ 48Provine  
Mendenhall19 @ 28Florence  
Heritage Academy46 @ 20Kirk Academy  
Kosciusko6 @ 24Neshoba Central  
Yazoo City38 @ 8Kennedy  
Canton18 @ 20Hazlehurst  
Newton County14 @ 34Leake Central  
Senatobia7 @ 28Lake Cormorant  
Tri-County Academy45 @ 8Sylva Bay Academy  
Pontotoc41 @ 12Houston  
Byhalia21 @ 0Holly Springs  
Ripley7 @ 28Itawamba Agricultural  
Calhoun City45 @ 0Coffeeville  
Trinity Episcopal Day22 @ 14Amite School Center  
Marshall Academy7 @ 22Lee Academy  
Richton8 @ 41Columbia  
Forest Hill6 @ 31St. Martin  
West Lauderdale0 @ 12Greene County  
Collins6 @ 9Seminary  
South Pike27 @ 14Franklin County  
Vancleave33 @ 46Forrest County Agricultural  
Lake12 @ 14Pelahatchie  
Leake Academy21 @ 13St. Aloysius  
Caledonia0 @ 14West Lowndes  
George County7 @ 26Gulfport  
Rosa Fort12 @ 34Lausanne Collegiate TN  
North Pontotoc28 @ 36Saltillo  
Columbia Academy35 @ 28Silliman Institute LA  
Cathedral Natchez49 @ 24Brookhaven Academy  
Wilkinson County Christian6 @ 36Centreville Academy  
Crystal Springs12 @ 32Wesson  
Leake County36 @ 12Durant  
Pillow Academy14 @ 41Indianola Academy  
Strayhorn0 @ 58Winona  
Palmer40 @ 6Middle College TN  
St. Patrick14 @ 22Snook Christian Academy AL  
Scott Central57 @ 14Enterprise (Enterprise)  
Tishomingo County35 @ 13Alcorn Central  
St. Stanislaus21 @ 10Biloxi  
Winston Academy14 @ 0Newton County Academy  
Smithville20 @ 18Belmont  
Falkner50 @ 28East Union  
Humphreys County0 @ 30South Delta  
Raleigh20 @ 0Mize  
Heidelberg30 @ 0Wingfield  
Mooreville12 @ 28Booneville  
Mantachie13 @ 48Nettleton  
Coldwater6 @ 47Hamilton  
Newton68 @ 15St. Joseph Catholic  
Leland21 @ 6Amanda Elzy  
Mount Olive26 @ 20West Lincoln  
Adams County Christian34 @ 7Central Hinds Academy  
Choctaw Central10 @ 32Union  
Lanier0 @ 22Morton  
Manchester Academy14 @ 7Canton Academy  
Winona Christian34 @ 36French Camp Academy  
Kemper County34 @ 35Northeast Lauderdale  
Sebastopol15 @ 12Clarkdale  
OBannon @ Broad Street  
Riverside7 @ 30St. Joseph  
Resurrection Catholic10 @ 20Perry Central  
Coahoma County0 @ 50North Panola  
West Tallahatchie8 @ 12Shaw  
George0 @ 48Okolona  
Bayou Academy28 @ 20Riverfield Academy LA  
Independence0 @ 17Kossuth  
Richland28 @ 20Puckett  
Tunica Academy30 @ 6Memphis FCA TN  
Prentiss Christian62 @ 58Calhoun Academy (Calhoun City)  
Coahoma Agricultural0 @ 28Simmons  
Hartfield Academy0 @ 23Pisgah  
Porters Chapel Academy48 @ 0Immanuel Center for Christian Education  
Montgomery County0 @ 47Noxapater  
Greenville Christian40 @ 6Hillcrest Christian  
New Site6 @ 52Thrasher  
Strider Academy0 @ 38Central Holmes Christian  
Sacred Heart35 @ 14Loyd Star  
McAdams44 @ 0Ethel  
Park Place Christian Academy27 @ 14Bowling Green LA  
Ashland12 @ 33Walnut  
Humphreys Academy28 @ 14Riverdale Academy LA  
Sharkey Issaquena Academy8 @ 22Christian Collegiate Academy  
Hebron Christian0 @ 2Unity Christian Academy  
Kemper Academy8 @ 50Tallulah Academy LA  
Delta Academy0 @ 50Briarfield Academy LA  
North Sunflower Academy66 @ 30Tensas Academy LA  
Delta Streets Academy0 @ 40Benton Academy  
Collierville TN 12 @ 42Olive Branch  
Christian Brothers TN 17 @ 7Grenada  
St. Georges TN 38 @ 20Center Hill  
Manassas TN 8 @ 49Lewisburg  
Lee Academy AR 44 @ 25Potts Camp  
Rossville Christian Academy TN 0 @ 54North Delta  
Fayette Academy TN 12 @ 21Southern Baptist  
Oak Forest Academy LA 34 @ 6Copiah Academy  
South Choctaw Academy AL 35 @ 18Wayne Academy  
DeSoto AR 0 @ 27Carroll Academy  
Middleton TN 19 @ 39Biggersville  
Tuscaloosa Christian AL 0 @ 48Russell Christian Academy  
Glenbrook LA 13 @ 6Clinton Christian Academy  
Meadowview Christian AL 12 @ 53Victory Christian  
Northeast Baptist LA 68 @ 8Rebul Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)