Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 6, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Picayune42 @ 35Stone  
South Panola33 @ 19Hernando  
Jackson Prep57 @ 7Oak Forest Academy LA  
West Point45 @ 7Lake Cormorant  
Brandon28 @ 31Petal  
Oak Grove66 @ 41Meridian  
Wayne County49 @ 42Long Beach  
Hattiesburg56 @ 6Pearl River Central  
Charleston42 @ 14George  
Pascagoula13 @ 42DIberville  
Bay0 @ 30St. Stanislaus  
Jackson Academy30 @ 7Madison Ridgeland Academy  
Quitman47 @ 7Newton County  
Southaven14 @ 44Tupelo  
Starkville61 @ 14Greenville-Weston  
West Jones27 @ 15North Pike  
Hazlehurst28 @ 15Franklin County  
Aberdeen16 @ 47Choctaw County  
Presbyterian Christian40 @ 41Parklane Academy  
Biloxi21 @ 26Ocean Springs  
McComb30 @ 13Lanier  
Pearl33 @ 0Terry  
Grenada14 @ 28Olive Branch  
Louisville30 @ 35Noxubee County  
Amory14 @ 36Pontotoc  
Centreville Academy22 @ 20Silliman Institute LA  
Brookhaven45 @ 6Forest Hill  
Saltillo9 @ 20Center Hill  
Warren Central27 @ 31Madison Central  
Purvis49 @ 56Greene County  
Eupora18 @ 35Winona  
Wilkinson County15 @ 16Jefferson County  
West Bolivar0 @ 30South Delta  
Columbia20 @ 30Tylertown  
Simpson Academy40 @ 13Hartfield Academy  
Water Valley51 @ 26Palmer  
Gautier26 @ 21West Harrison  
Murrah7 @ 41Clinton  
Clarksdale2 @ 0Coahoma County  
Forest47 @ 7Southeast Lauderdale  
Lumberton22 @ 48Taylorsville  
Cleveland21 @ 14Vicksburg  
Moss Point14 @ 0Vancleave  
South Jones42 @ 35Natchez  
Provine7 @ 42Northwest Rankin  
Callaway35 @ 14Ridgeland  
Neshoba Central41 @ 42Canton  
Harrison Central23 @ 13St. Martin  
Mize24 @ 38St. Joseph Catholic  
Seminary34 @ 6Wesson  
Jim Hill0 @ 20George County  
French Camp Academy21 @ 20Noxapater  
Northeast Lauderdale23 @ 48Mendenhall  
Heritage Academy28 @ 7Winston Academy  
Kosciusko21 @ 14New Hope  
Shannon26 @ 40Itawamba Agricultural  
Booneville62 @ 36Alcorn Central  
Magee28 @ 42Raleigh  
Yazoo City19 @ 38Greenwood  
Brookhaven Academy37 @ 8Benton Academy  
Starkville Academy38 @ 0Canton Academy  
Bay Springs34 @ 14Clarkdale  
Senatobia17 @ 14Ripley  
Horn Lake28 @ 2Columbus  
Byhalia14 @ 42New Albany  
North Forrest20 @ 35Collins  
Calhoun City67 @ 15East Webster  
Marshall Academy34 @ 13Carroll Academy  
Richton34 @ 28St. Patrick  
West Lauderdale49 @ 33Northeast Jones  
Poplarville31 @ 0Forrest County Agricultural  
Stringer37 @ 0Mount Olive  
Union0 @ 64Scott Central  
South Pike62 @ 22Richland  
Hancock7 @ 26Gulfport  
Morton47 @ 27Choctaw Central  
Rosa Fort26 @ 20Gentry  
North Delta18 @ 33Magnolia Heights  
Baldwyn21 @ 26Bruce  
Pelahatchie58 @ 22Puckett  
East Central47 @ 0Pass Christian  
Cathedral Natchez32 @ 27St. Aloysius  
Wilkinson County Christian34 @ 21Union Christian Academy LA  
Crystal Springs41 @ 6McLaurin  
Leake County40 @ 20Sebastopol  
Salem0 @ 48Resurrection Catholic  
Tishomingo County13 @ 57Corinth  
Vardaman49 @ 0Ethel  
Falkner6 @ 7Smithville  
Coffeeville21 @ 16Durant  
Lawrence County20 @ 34Sumrall  
Simmons62 @ 0Kennedy  
Broad Street58 @ 8Montgomery County  
Indianola Academy42 @ 14Winona Christian  
Humphreys County16 @ 12Amanda Elzy  
Florence30 @ 6Raymond  
Copiah Academy23 @ 15East Rankin Academy  
Mooreville20 @ 19Caledonia  
Mantachie0 @ 53Belmont  
Coldwater14 @ 44Byers  
Newton22 @ 36Philadelphia  
Ruleville Central7 @ 43Yazoo County  
Leland12 @ 34OBannon  
Wingfield0 @ 49Laurel  
St. Andrews Episcopal10 @ 46Velma Jackson  
Manchester Academy14 @ 21Leake Academy  
Sylva Bay Academy8 @ 32Columbia Academy  
Newton County Academy26 @ 6Bens Ford Christian LA  
Calhoun Academy (Calhoun City)14 @ 38Marvell Academy AR  
Pisgah49 @ 13Bogue Chitto  
Riverside8 @ 36West Tallahatchie  
West Lowndes0 @ 54Nanih Waiya  
South Pontotoc42 @ 43Nettleton  
Central Holmes Christian16 @ 7Oak Hill Academy  
Wayne Academy0 @ 51Lamar  
Kirk Academy0 @ 64Pillow Academy  
Loyd Star30 @ 36Amite County  
Hillcrest Christian6 @ 40Park Place Christian Academy  
East Union7 @ 43Walnut  
Bayou Academy0 @ 37Washington  
Independence36 @ 7Holly Springs  
Tunica Academy8 @ 34West Memphis Christian AR  
Prentiss Christian40 @ 42Briarfield Academy LA  
Porters Chapel Academy0 @ 49Central Hinds Academy  
Greenville Christian6 @ 56St. Joseph  
West Lincoln46 @ 24Enterprise (Brookhaven)  
Biggersville31 @ 14Potts Camp  
Hatley0 @ 34Houston  
Strider Academy8 @ 56Lee Academy AR  
Sacred Heart6 @ 52East Marion  
McAdams8 @ 14Shaw  
Ashland24 @ 44Thrasher  
Clinton Christian Academy34 @ 28Amite School Center  
Kemper Academy26 @ 54Humphreys Academy  
Delta Academy29 @ 24North Sunflower Academy  
Rebul Academy0 @ 56Riverdale Academy LA  
Enterprise (Enterprise)22 @ 62Heidelberg  
Unity Christian Academy8 @ 0Southwest Christian Academy AR  
Delta Streets Academy8 @ 28Immanuel Center for Christian Education  
Holmes County Central20 @ 41Germantown  
Jefferson Davis County41 @ 0West Marion  
Myrtle6 @ 34Middleton TN  
River Oaks LA 6 @ 21Tri-County Academy  
Claiborne Academy LA 10 @ 46Trinity Episcopal Day  
University School of Jackson TN 21 @ 14Southern Baptist  
Bowling Green LA 7 @ 38Adams County Christian  
Meadowview Christian AL 14 @ 56Russell Christian Academy  
Tensas Academy LA 20 @ 40Sharkey Issaquena Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)