Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 9, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Meridian27 @ 19Noxubee County  
West Point17 @ 13Columbus  
Brandon13 @ 14Tupelo  
Forrest County Agricultural20 @ 19North Forrest  
Bay55 @ 42Richton  
DIberville50 @ 44Oak Grove  
Gulfport7 @ 25Picayune  
Aberdeen12 @ 35Calhoun City  
Presbyterian Christian23 @ 19Jackson Academy  
Biloxi16 @ 14Gautier  
Natchez18 @ 34Warren Central  
Lafayette23 @ 3Oxford  
Grenada7 @ 27Memphis University TN  
Louisville32 @ 7Philadelphia  
Houston31 @ 14East Webster  
Brookhaven41 @ 14McComb  
Saltillo13 @ 39Ripley  
Parklane Academy21 @ 41Madison Ridgeland Academy  
St. Joseph Catholic42 @ 14St. Andrews Episcopal  
East Side12 @ 6West Bolivar  
Wilkinson County20 @ 7North Pike  
Lake Cormorant21 @ 24DeSoto Central  
Laurel30 @ 28Petal  
Ridgeland14 @ 37Northwest Rankin  
Columbia21 @ 38West Marion  
New Albany3 @ 13Amory  
Water Valley14 @ 57Pontotoc  
Yazoo County25 @ 19Cleveland  
Murrah14 @ 34Provine  
Center Hill6 @ 30Horn Lake  
Corinth28 @ 13Booneville  
Lamar40 @ 0Starkville Academy  
Jefferson County28 @ 34South Delta  
Washington20 @ 13St. Aloysius  
Choctaw County35 @ 34Eupora  
Moss Point28 @ 49Greene County  
Northeast Jones9 @ 13South Jones  
Germantown10 @ 42Clinton  
Harrison Central21 @ 47Pearl River Central  
Lewisburg19 @ 56Hernando  
Seminary52 @ 34Wesson  
Jim Hill24 @ 14Lanier  
Mendenhall20 @ 24Newton  
French Camp Academy0 @ 21Sebastopol  
Northeast Lauderdale26 @ 31Forest  
Magee36 @ 35West Jones  
Newton County9 @ 20Southeast Lauderdale  
Bay Springs49 @ 0Mize  
Senatobia27 @ 20Charleston  
Stone35 @ 38Poplarville  
Byhalia9 @ 41Independence  
Noxapater42 @ 6Ethel  
Trinity Episcopal Day34 @ 72Autauga Academy AL  
Marshall Academy10 @ 28Holly Springs  
West Lauderdale37 @ 16Neshoba Central  
Port Gibson6 @ 34Terry  
Stringer41 @ 29Salem  
Shaw16 @ 26Humphreys County  
Collins12 @ 40Bassfield  
Lake13 @ 35Union  
Leake Academy23 @ 32Simpson Academy  
Lee Academy0 @ 42Heritage Academy  
Caledonia30 @ 16Okolona  
George County29 @ 36Pascagoula  
Rosa Fort14 @ 16Leflore County  
Baldwyn7 @ 24Adamsville TN  
North Pontotoc42 @ 14Bruce  
North Panola2 @ 0Falkner  
Gentry0 @ 35Clarksdale  
Columbia Academy46 @ 12Silliman Institute LA  
Leake Central26 @ 22Canton  
Central Hinds Academy42 @ 16River Oaks LA  
East Central35 @ 13Quitman  
Long Beach14 @ 7Vancleave  
Cathedral Natchez34 @ 20Brookhaven Academy  
Southern Baptist28 @ 13Magnolia Heights  
Crystal Springs6 @ 52Hazlehurst  
Leake County14 @ 48Nanih Waiya  
Pillow Academy7 @ 48Jackson Prep  
Greenville-Weston40 @ 38Greenwood  
Tishomingo County20 @ 56Kossuth  
St. Stanislaus7 @ 42Brother Martin LA  
Vardaman55 @ 8Coffeeville  
Prentiss21 @ 19Lawrence County  
Vicksburg45 @ 0Yazoo City  
Smithville54 @ 18Thrasher  
Velma Jackson32 @ 17Pisgah  
Simmons30 @ 28Palmer  
Indianola Academy30 @ 18St. Joseph  
Deer Creek6 @ 41Winona Christian  
Florence28 @ 20Scott Central  
Copiah Academy37 @ 41Oak Forest Academy LA  
Raymond28 @ 38Morton  
Mantachie8 @ 43Mooreville  
Benton Academy21 @ 14Central Holmes Christian  
Ruleville Central22 @ 34OBannon  
Leland6 @ 18Kennedy  
Pass Christian38 @ 21West Harrison  
Mount Olive20 @ 35Sacred Heart  
Wingfield42 @ 40Heidelberg  
Adams County Christian40 @ 16Wilkinson County Christian  
Choctaw Central20 @ 44Sumrall  
Manchester Academy28 @ 7Hartfield Academy  
Sylva Bay Academy6 @ 43Prentiss Christian  
Newton County Academy10 @ 17Canton Academy  
Kemper County14 @ 9West Florida FL  
Enterprise (Brookhaven)14 @ 27Clarkdale  
West Lowndes48 @ 0Biggersville  
South Pontotoc29 @ 28Belmont  
Walnut50 @ 14Middleton TN  
Puckett42 @ 0St. Patrick  
Wayne Academy12 @ 28Winston Academy  
Coahoma County8 @ 6Broad Street  
Kirk Academy23 @ 48North Delta  
Loyd Star6 @ 38Franklin County  
Hillcrest Christian38 @ 0Porters Chapel Academy  
West Tallahatchie32 @ 24Riverside  
George19 @ 42Winona  
East Union14 @ 33Strayhorn  
Bayou Academy40 @ 7DeSoto AR  
Richland30 @ 0McLaurin  
Alcorn Central27 @ 18Hatley  
Coahoma Agricultural12 @ 14Amanda Elzy  
Greenville Christian44 @ 53Tri-County Academy  
West Lincoln40 @ 6Bogue Chitto  
Houlka32 @ 6Byers  
Strider Academy0 @ 50North Sunflower Academy  
Tupelo Christian Prep34 @ 14Immanuel Center for Christian Education  
McAdams54 @ 6Montgomery County  
Clinton Christian Academy16 @ 6Union Christian Academy LA  
Victory Christian36 @ 54Russell Christian Academy  
Delta Academy28 @ 76Kemper Academy  
Central Academy47 @ 6Hebron Christian  
Enterprise (Enterprise)38 @ 44Lumberton  
Unity Christian Academy0 @ 50Rebul Academy  
Delta Streets Academy28 @ 76Sharkey Issaquena Academy  
Holmes County Central18 @ 19Kosciusko  
Benton County [Hickory Flat/Ashland]56 @ 14Potts Camp  
Kings Court Christian Academy6 @ 54Park Place Christian Academy  
White Station TN 36 @ 28Olive Branch  
Manassas TN 0 @ 47Southaven  
Bens Ford Christian LA 6 @ 33Centreville Academy  
Crestview FL 46 @ 24St. Martin  
De La Salle LA 38 @ 13Hancock  
West Memphis Christian AR 14 @ 17Oak Hill Academy  
Lee Academy AR 0 @ 37Carroll Academy  
Bowling Green LA 22 @ 6Amite School Center  
Marvell Academy AR 40 @ 24Humphreys Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)