Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 30, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Picayune59 @ 21West Harrison  
Noxubee County30 @ 0Kosciusko  
Bassfield51 @ 0West Lincoln  
South Panola19 @ 0Olive Branch  
West Point20 @ 17Clarksdale  
Brandon41 @ 24Forest Hill  
Oak Grove28 @ 49Petal  
Wayne County31 @ 16Brookhaven  
Charleston51 @ 6Water Valley  
Forrest County Agricultural30 @ 27Columbia  
Pascagoula19 @ 17Stone  
Tylertown14 @ 12Perry Central  
Bay6 @ 34Pass Christian  
DIberville45 @ 22Ocean Springs  
Jackson Academy0 @ 28Jackson Prep  
Quitman0 @ 20West Lauderdale  
Southaven26 @ 28Hernando  
Starkville7 @ 28Northwest Rankin  
Hazlehurst58 @ 21Wesson  
Madison Ridgeland Academy49 @ 13Magnolia Heights  
Biloxi24 @ 14Harrison Central  
Lafayette28 @ 14Ripley  
DeSoto Central10 @ 41Horn Lake  
McComb45 @ 20South Pike  
Pearl34 @ 13Meridian  
Grenada20 @ 23Germantown  
Louisville42 @ 11Leake Central  
Philadelphia12 @ 15Forest  
Amory41 @ 14Itawamba Agricultural  
Centreville Academy33 @ 6Central Private LA  
East Marion40 @ 54North Forrest  
Houston41 @ 17Caledonia  
Saltillo0 @ 42Oxford  
Parklane Academy44 @ 6Brookhaven Academy  
East Side18 @ 21Velma Jackson  
Warren Central56 @ 34Greenville-Weston  
Purvis42 @ 13Sumrall  
Wilkinson County42 @ 19Franklin County  
Tupelo43 @ 27Columbus  
Laurel69 @ 21Natchez  
Bruce0 @ 16Winona  
New Hope55 @ 27Center Hill  
Gautier55 @ 26Pearl River Central  
Yazoo County45 @ 0Amanda Elzy  
South Delta30 @ 8Leland  
Murrah18 @ 49Madison Central  
Corinth8 @ 44Pontotoc  
Lamar34 @ 31East Rankin Academy  
Lumberton46 @ 21Salem  
Choctaw County7 @ 40Kemper County  
Callaway21 @ 45Clinton  
Neshoba Central7 @ 35Vicksburg  
Mize22 @ 6Richton  
Lewisburg6 @ 55Lake Cormorant  
Seminary37 @ 28Collins  
Jim Hill13 @ 46Terry  
Mendenhall20 @ 14Newton County  
French Camp Academy9 @ 28Starkville Academy  
Northeast Lauderdale0 @ 32Northeast Jones  
Bogue Chitto6 @ 40Mount Olive  
Shannon28 @ 12Tishomingo County  
Magee52 @ 58Morton  
Yazoo City14 @ 39Greenwood  
Senatobia34 @ 6New Albany  
Tri-County Academy41 @ 0Clinton Christian Academy  
Byhalia18 @ 34Rosa Fort  
Marshall Academy59 @ 6West Memphis Christian AR  
Poplarville60 @ 13Greene County  
Port Gibson24 @ 30Jefferson County  
Union38 @ 42Bay Springs  
Lake13 @ 45Pisgah  
East Webster6 @ 44Calhoun City  
Lee Academy14 @ 21Kirk Academy  
Hancock13 @ 43St. Martin  
George County36 @ 14Gulfport  
Baldwyn58 @ 14Potts Camp  
North Pontotoc52 @ 41Nettleton  
St. Joseph55 @ 21St. Aloysius  
Belmont14 @ 28Benton County [Hickory Flat/Ashland]  
Gentry26 @ 28Raymond  
Columbia Academy7 @ 28Adams County Christian  
Pelahatchie25 @ 52Scott Central  
Central Hinds Academy14 @ 40Simpson Academy  
East Central27 @ 21Moss Point  
Long Beach7 @ 63Hattiesburg  
Cathedral Natchez42 @ 12Trinity Episcopal Day  
Southern Baptist13 @ 46Lausanne Collegiate TN  
Southeast Lauderdale70 @ 22Choctaw Central  
Wilkinson County Christian36 @ 19River Oaks LA  
Crystal Springs6 @ 48Raleigh  
Leake County24 @ 38Ethel  
Strayhorn21 @ 6Vardaman  
Palmer20 @ 32North Panola  
St. Patrick6 @ 44West Marion  
St. Stanislaus42 @ 8Vancleave  
Okolona0 @ 27Eupora  
Leflore County34 @ 44West Bolivar  
Winston Academy14 @ 34Hartfield Academy  
Falkner7 @ 48Smithville  
Lawrence County21 @ 13North Pike  
Simmons38 @ 0Shaw  
Humphreys County12 @ 34Ruleville Central  
Florence37 @ 13Richland  
Copiah Academy37 @ 0Silliman Institute LA  
Heidelberg14 @ 20Newton  
Amite County36 @ 34Loyd Star  
Mooreville38 @ 24Aberdeen  
Benton Academy6 @ 55Canton Academy  
Wingfield14 @ 0Provine  
St. Andrews Episcopal37 @ 7McLaurin  
Oak Hill Academy35 @ 49Immanuel Center for Christian Education  
Lanier0 @ 47Ridgeland  
Manchester Academy31 @ 28Leake Academy  
Winona Christian14 @ 43Indianola Academy  
Sebastopol30 @ 13Durant  
Riverside18 @ 40OBannon  
Enterprise (Brookhaven)6 @ 40Prentiss  
West Lowndes26 @ 30Heritage Academy  
South Pontotoc50 @ 12Hatley  
Walnut50 @ 27Mantachie  
Puckett27 @ 7St. Joseph Catholic  
Wayne Academy23 @ 20Sylva Bay Academy  
Coahoma County6 @ 36West Tallahatchie  
Thrasher52 @ 36Coffeeville  
East Union54 @ 0Byers  
Bayou Academy20 @ 48North Delta  
Independence29 @ 14Holly Springs  
Clarkdale14 @ 48Enterprise (Enterprise)  
Carroll Academy50 @ 14Union Christian Academy LA  
Alcorn Central21 @ 41Booneville  
Coahoma Agricultural8 @ 35George  
Amite School Center7 @ 33Hillcrest Christian  
Porters Chapel Academy0 @ 52Prentiss Christian  
Montgomery County6 @ 59Noxapater  
Biggersville6 @ 12Hamilton  
New Site18 @ 61Kossuth  
Sacred Heart34 @ 38Stringer  
McAdams2 @ 48Nanih Waiya  
Sharkey Issaquena Academy38 @ 14Tensas Academy LA  
Delta Academy8 @ 68North Sunflower Academy  
Central Academy20 @ 26Calhoun Academy (Calhoun City)  
Unity Christian Academy16 @ 45Humphreys Academy  
Delta Streets Academy16 @ 66Kemper Academy  
Holmes County Central40 @ 39Canton  
Kings Court Christian Academy26 @ 64Freedom Academy AL  
Oak Forest Academy LA 21 @ 41Presbyterian Christian  
Riverfield Academy LA 6 @ 48Washington  
Pickens Academy AL 21 @ 34Newton County Academy  
DeSoto AR 23 @ 28Central Holmes Christian  
Marvell Academy AR 50 @ 0Strider Academy  
Tabernacle AL 92 @ 82Russell Christian Academy  
Franklin Academy LA 42 @ 21Christian Collegiate Academy  
Briarfield Academy LA 72 @ 6Rebul Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)