Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 23, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Petal28 @ 14Pearl  
Bassfield54 @ 8East Marion  
Olive Branch3 @ 27Southaven  
Meridian52 @ 34Jim Hill  
Jackson Prep42 @ 7Lamar  
Oxford8 @ 22West Point  
Hattiesburg55 @ 14West Harrison  
Itawamba Agricultural34 @ 14Kosciusko  
Charleston21 @ 34Lafayette  
Quitman43 @ 20Collins  
Columbus59 @ 13DeSoto Central  
West Jones17 @ 42Laurel  
Ocean Springs36 @ 35Hancock  
Pearl River Central19 @ 49Stone  
Gulfport42 @ 35St. Martin  
Aberdeen14 @ 37Shannon  
Madison Ridgeland Academy44 @ 45Presbyterian Christian  
Biloxi13 @ 37DIberville  
Natchez12 @ 23Provine  
Grenada50 @ 0Lanier  
Brookhaven40 @ 24South Jones  
Clinton30 @ 21Madison Central  
St. Joseph Catholic28 @ 49Union  
East Side32 @ 30Cleveland  
Eupora7 @ 30Houston  
Lake Cormorant42 @ 20Saltillo  
Ridgeland29 @ 35Canton  
New Albany59 @ 49North Pontotoc  
Simpson Academy24 @ 0Cathedral Natchez  
Gautier38 @ 62Picayune  
East Rankin Academy17 @ 23Tri-County Academy  
Center Hill44 @ 7Lewisburg  
Magnolia Heights7 @ 48Harding Academy TN  
Clarksdale42 @ 13New Hope  
Forest15 @ 7Leake Central  
Terry0 @ 28Brandon  
Washington0 @ 28Pillow Academy  
Choctaw County27 @ 14Bruce  
Callaway6 @ 30Starkville  
Northwest Rankin21 @ 28Warren Central  
Sumrall28 @ 34Newton  
Harrison Central56 @ 52George County  
Mendenhall38 @ 26Magee  
French Camp Academy47 @ 0McAdams  
Northeast Lauderdale21 @ 13Florence  
Hernando0 @ 31Tupelo  
Heritage Academy26 @ 17Starkville Academy  
Yazoo City29 @ 36South Delta  
Brookhaven Academy6 @ 47Columbia Academy  
Newton County39 @ 25Richland  
McLaurin0 @ 43Puckett  
Horn Lake0 @ 7South Panola  
Pontotoc49 @ 20Ripley  
Noxapater0 @ 14Sebastopol  
North Forrest16 @ 22Heidelberg  
Calhoun City35 @ 14Notre Dame TN  
Winona54 @ 19Water Valley  
Forest Hill22 @ 41Oak Grove  
West Lauderdale19 @ 13Southeast Lauderdale  
Shaw26 @ 6Kennedy  
South Pike12 @ 30Port Gibson  
Leake Academy13 @ 6Winston Academy  
Lee Academy0 @ 52St. Joseph  
Morton55 @ 33Pelahatchie  
North Delta12 @ 41Indianola Academy  
Baldwyn24 @ 14Okolona  
North Panola54 @ 6Manassas TN  
Gentry8 @ 14Humphreys County  
Central Hinds Academy21 @ 28Manchester Academy  
East Central27 @ 34Purvis  
Long Beach14 @ 30Pascagoula  
Southern Baptist20 @ 50Amory  
Salem32 @ 6Bogue Chitto  
Greenville-Weston51 @ 29Murrah  
Strayhorn0 @ 33Independence  
St. Patrick0 @ 24St. Andrews Episcopal  
Scott Central26 @ 8Enterprise (Enterprise)  
Tishomingo County6 @ 49Caledonia  
Vardaman34 @ 0Biggersville  
Prentiss14 @ 40West Marion  
Vicksburg13 @ 33Germantown  
Perry Central48 @ 27Mize  
Leflore County22 @ 45Philadelphia  
Lawrence County29 @ 34Seminary  
Raleigh22 @ 14Bay Springs  
Benton Academy18 @ 39Sylva Bay Academy  
Ruleville Central27 @ 0Leland  
Nanih Waiya56 @ 6Montgomery County  
Amanda Elzy0 @ 49Louisville  
Mount Olive12 @ 21Wesson  
Wingfield12 @ 42Wayne County  
Winona Christian42 @ 0Oak Hill Academy  
Kossuth42 @ 29Corinth  
Newton County Academy46 @ 13Immanuel Center for Christian Education  
Kemper County26 @ 21Noxubee County  
Calhoun Academy (Calhoun City)32 @ 60North Sunflower Academy  
OBannon8 @ 38Palmer  
Pisgah28 @ 22Amite County  
Hamilton14 @ 40Thrasher  
St. Aloysius32 @ 50Adams County Christian  
Riverside14 @ 34Coahoma County  
West Lowndes34 @ 0Falkner  
Byers0 @ 58West Tallahatchie  
South Pontotoc21 @ 48East Webster  
Central Holmes Christian7 @ 42Canton Academy  
Walnut0 @ 14Benton County [Hickory Flat/Ashland]  
Resurrection Catholic21 @ 20Escambia Academy AL  
Durant6 @ 42Leake County  
Kirk Academy35 @ 54Bayou Academy  
Loyd Star30 @ 31Stringer  
Hillcrest Christian14 @ 49Jackson Academy  
George39 @ 16Ethel  
Brooks22 @ 6Broad Street  
Clarkdale24 @ 30Richton  
Tunica Academy8 @ 41Deer Creek  
Prentiss Christian54 @ 14Wayne Academy  
Alcorn Central14 @ 37Mantachie  
Coahoma Agricultural14 @ 22West Bolivar  
Hartfield Academy28 @ 6Riverfield Academy LA  
Amite School Center35 @ 44Trinity Episcopal Day  
Greenville Christian54 @ 7DeSoto AR  
New Site12 @ 35East Union  
Houlka14 @ 46Hatley  
Sacred Heart15 @ 46Lumberton  
Park Place Christian Academy20 @ 50Kemper Academy  
Clinton Christian Academy33 @ 7Porters Chapel Academy  
Hebron Christian0 @ 48Strider Academy  
Victory Christian20 @ 24New Life Christian AL  
Christian Collegiate Academy41 @ 60Tallulah Academy LA  
Unity Christian Academy0 @ 36Tensas Academy LA  
Delta Streets Academy32 @ 50Delta Academy  
Holmes County Central23 @ 26Neshoba Central  
Bowling Green LA 13 @ 39Centreville Academy  
Ferriday LA 22 @ 34Wilkinson County  
Fayette Ware TN 40 @ 7Byhalia  
Fayette Academy TN 6 @ 36Marshall Academy  
Northview FL 25 @ 3Vancleave  
Red Bay AL 21 @ 13Belmont  
Oak Forest Academy LA 14 @ 26North Pike  
Prairie View Academy LA 16 @ 46Wilkinson County Christian  
Bens Ford Christian LA 0 @ 52Copiah Academy  
Memphis Central TN 34 @ 15Holly Springs  
Claiborne Academy LA 20 @ 41Carroll Academy  
Macon Road Baptist TN 12 @ 39Tupelo Christian Prep  
East Memorial Christian Academy AL 58 @ 70Russell Christian Academy  
Briarfield Academy LA 50 @ 48Humphreys Academy  
Franklin Academy LA 76 @ 38Sharkey Issaquena Academy  
Riverdale Academy LA 72 @ 46Rebul Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)