Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 2, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Bassfield26 @ 27Purvis  
Jackson Prep42 @ 7Cathedral Natchez  
West Point6 @ 28Starkville  
Oxford21 @ 17Madison Central  
Oak Grove14 @ 28Laurel  
Wayne County21 @ 40Meridian  
Charleston36 @ 8Leflore County  
Forrest County Agricultural7 @ 42Stone  
Pascagoula0 @ 22DIberville  
Jackson Academy3 @ 39Briarcrest Christian TN  
Columbus49 @ 21New Hope  
Southaven21 @ 7Holmes County Central  
West Jones21 @ 14Quitman  
Ocean Springs31 @ 8Hammond LA  
West Marion58 @ 20East Marion  
Hazlehurst56 @ 26Magee  
Madison Ridgeland Academy37 @ 6Taylorsville  
Biloxi18 @ 10Northshore LA  
Lafayette7 @ 14Grenada  
McComb23 @ 32Tylertown  
Pearl7 @ 24Northwest Rankin  
Greene County25 @ 54East Central  
Amory34 @ 44Aberdeen  
Saltillo12 @ 28Itawamba Agricultural  
Clinton28 @ 21Brandon  
Parklane Academy0 @ 45Presbyterian Christian  
East Side32 @ 6Rosa Fort  
Warren Central42 @ 21Vicksburg  
Eupora48 @ 3Smithville  
Wilkinson County34 @ 42Zachary LA  
Tupelo42 @ 10Shannon  
West Bolivar38 @ 0Brooks  
New Albany21 @ 42Pontotoc  
Simpson Academy14 @ 38Lamar  
Bruce52 @ 0Coffeeville  
South Delta32 @ 25Crystal Springs  
Murrah25 @ 24Jim Hill  
Magnolia Heights7 @ 39Starkville Academy  
Forest12 @ 41Noxubee County  
Jefferson County28 @ 48Morton  
Terry24 @ 20Ridgeland  
St. Martin21 @ 56Picayune  
Moss Point7 @ 21Harrison Central  
Provine19 @ 39Callaway  
Germantown33 @ 28Mendenhall  
Neshoba Central14 @ 21Philadelphia  
Sumrall45 @ 20West Lincoln  
Mize6 @ 52Raleigh  
Greenwood6 @ 34Clarksdale  
Seminary51 @ 26North Forrest  
Hernando48 @ 14Millington Central TN  
Heritage Academy48 @ 13Oak Hill Academy  
Yazoo City7 @ 32Canton  
Brookhaven Academy14 @ 39Centreville Academy  
McLaurin0 @ 50Florence  
Tri-County Academy47 @ 0Central Holmes Christian  
Wesson39 @ 20Bogue Chitto  
Horn Lake58 @ 7Cleveland  
Byhalia20 @ 38Lewisburg  
Ripley40 @ 14Corinth  
Calhoun City29 @ 0Water Valley  
Trinity Episcopal Day13 @ 42Copiah Academy  
Winona41 @ 6French Camp Academy  
Marshall Academy60 @ 7Tunica Academy  
Richton6 @ 48Perry Central  
Forest Hill0 @ 33Wingfield  
Potts Camp23 @ 14Lee Academy AR  
West Lauderdale21 @ 6Leake Central  
Poplarville44 @ 12Lumberton  
Union20 @ 0Noxapater  
Collins8 @ 43Hattiesburg  
South Pike34 @ 16Amite County  
Vancleave18 @ 35Gautier  
East Webster21 @ 18Choctaw County  
Hancock49 @ 0Bay  
George County30 @ 42Petal  
North Delta9 @ 28Strayhorn  
Belmont20 @ 52Tishomingo County  
North Pike21 @ 28Franklin County  
Canton Academy41 @ 7East Rankin Academy  
Kennedy22 @ 20Amanda Elzy  
Long Beach24 @ 37St. Stanislaus  
Southern Baptist7 @ 35Evangelical Christian TN  
Southeast Lauderdale27 @ 13Northeast Lauderdale  
Wilkinson County Christian46 @ 6Clinton Christian Academy  
Leake County49 @ 8Byers  
Pillow Academy40 @ 0Lee Academy  
Greenville-Weston7 @ 22South Panola  
Palmer6 @ 16West Tallahatchie  
St. Patrick8 @ 39Varnado LA  
Scott Central8 @ 7Newton  
Okolona6 @ 35Houston  
Falkner8 @ 48North Pontotoc  
Velma Jackson41 @ 14Pelahatchie  
Lawrence County14 @ 28Brookhaven  
Simmons42 @ 6OBannon  
Indianola Academy35 @ 14Leake Academy  
Heidelberg22 @ 6Prentiss  
Raymond12 @ 28Newton County  
Nettleton14 @ 44Booneville  
Mooreville42 @ 0New Site  
Benton Academy21 @ 51Winston Academy  
Ruleville Central12 @ 6Gentry  
Leland14 @ 24Humphreys County  
Pass Christian7 @ 22South Jones  
Nanih Waiya48 @ 19Lake  
Mount Olive44 @ 8Enterprise (Brookhaven)  
St. Andrews Episcopal13 @ 42Pisgah  
Choctaw Central18 @ 26Cherokee NC  
Winona Christian31 @ 6Kirk Academy  
Kossuth28 @ 19Baldwyn  
Kemper County32 @ 27Louisville  
Sebastopol6 @ 35Newton County Academy  
Holly Springs3 @ 42Lake Cormorant  
St. Aloysius26 @ 50St. Joseph Catholic  
Riverside26 @ 21Durant  
West Lowndes52 @ 0McAdams  
South Pontotoc37 @ 12Mantachie  
Puckett43 @ 6Salem  
Coahoma County6 @ 10Shaw  
Loyd Star37 @ 39Sacred Heart  
Hillcrest Christian14 @ 44Hartfield Academy  
East Union56 @ 20Thrasher  
Bayou Academy6 @ 44St. Joseph  
Independence20 @ 49Senatobia  
Clarkdale13 @ 0Wayne Academy  
Carroll Academy12 @ 34Prairie View Academy LA  
Richland20 @ 52Yazoo County  
Prentiss Christian33 @ 0Amite School Center  
Immanuel Center for Christian Education0 @ 35Sylva Bay Academy  
Coahoma Agricultural12 @ 38Broad Street  
Porters Chapel Academy6 @ 42Central Hinds Academy  
Montgomery County8 @ 41George  
Greenville Christian26 @ 20Glenbrook LA  
Hatley33 @ 0Hamilton  
Houlka0 @ 53Vardaman  
Russell Christian Academy60 @ 58Ezekiel Academy AL  
Humphreys Academy68 @ 14Rebul Academy  
Delta Academy41 @ 0Hebron Christian  
Enterprise (Enterprise)22 @ 18Stringer  
Unity Christian Academy0 @ 60Victory Christian  
Delta Streets Academy20 @ 36Park Place Christian Academy  
Benton County [Hickory Flat/Ashland]20 @ 31North Panola  
Memphis University TN 40 @ 21Olive Branch  
De La Salle LA 35 @ 13Gulfport  
Douglass TN 8 @ 41DeSoto Central  
Oak Forest Academy LA 36 @ 20Columbia Academy  
Union Christian Academy LA 12 @ 42Deer Creek  
Bowling Green LA 13 @ 43Adams County Christian  
Riverfield Academy LA 6 @ 34Manchester Academy  
Marvell Academy AR 38 @ 0Calhoun Academy (Calhoun City)  
Jay FL 0 @ 46Resurrection Catholic  
Briarfield Academy LA 58 @ 18Strider Academy  
Franklin Academy LA 26 @ 40North Sunflower Academy  
Riverdale Academy LA 44 @ 14Central Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)