Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 16, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Picayune21 @ 13Harrison Central  
Noxubee County6 @ 47West Point  
Bassfield7 @ 42Niceville FL  
South Panola0 @ 29Memphis University TN  
Jackson Prep34 @ 7Madison Ridgeland Academy  
Hattiesburg41 @ 48Oak Grove  
Itawamba Agricultural34 @ 12Aberdeen  
Tylertown21 @ 14South Pike  
Southaven28 @ 26Greenville-Weston  
Starkville10 @ 20Meridian  
West Marion32 @ 14Forrest County Agricultural  
Pearl River Central14 @ 21Slidell LA  
Taylorsville27 @ 50Collins  
Hazlehurst38 @ 0Yazoo City  
Natchez7 @ 41Vicksburg  
McComb30 @ 22Port Gibson  
Pearl43 @ 18Ridgeland  
Louisville7 @ 42Lafayette  
Greene County32 @ 15Vancleave  
Amory38 @ 20Center Hill  
Centreville Academy8 @ 39Oak Forest Academy LA  
East Marion0 @ 14Prentiss  
Houston40 @ 7Choctaw County  
Purvis42 @ 20Mendenhall  
Eupora37 @ 0George  
West Bolivar28 @ 8Shaw  
Water Valley10 @ 63Senatobia  
Bruce42 @ 20South Pontotoc  
New Hope49 @ 10Caledonia  
East Rankin Academy37 @ 27Newton County Academy  
South Delta52 @ 30Humphreys County  
Murrah0 @ 20Ocean Springs  
Corinth48 @ 21New Albany  
Magnolia Heights11 @ 13Jackson Academy  
Clarksdale53 @ 0Rosa Fort  
Lamar35 @ 28Northeast Lauderdale  
Jefferson County20 @ 30Amite County  
Terry14 @ 28Callaway  
Cleveland13 @ 6Ruleville Central  
St. Martin63 @ 55East Central  
Provine35 @ 6Jim Hill  
Franklin County28 @ 34Lawrence County  
Northwest Rankin21 @ 28Brandon  
Greenwood38 @ 14Amanda Elzy  
Seminary20 @ 38Raleigh  
Bogue Chitto14 @ 47Stringer  
Kosciusko14 @ 28Forest  
Shannon23 @ 12Okolona  
Booneville33 @ 14Tishomingo County  
Starkville Academy17 @ 10Washington  
McLaurin6 @ 45Enterprise (Brookhaven)  
Tri-County Academy39 @ 0River Oaks LA  
Wesson33 @ 32Raymond  
Horn Lake14 @ 9Lake Cormorant  
Pontotoc38 @ 0North Pontotoc  
North Forrest16 @ 32Perry Central  
Calhoun City18 @ 14Velma Jackson  
Trinity Episcopal Day54 @ 14Porters Chapel Academy  
Winona0 @ 0West Lauderdale  
Marshall Academy42 @ 7Oak Hill Academy  
Richton29 @ 47Sumrall  
Forest Hill23 @ 20Yazoo County  
Union27 @ 0Newton County  
East Webster49 @ 6Brooks  
Leake Academy7 @ 48Copiah Academy  
Morton25 @ 35Florence  
North Delta20 @ 28Lee Academy  
Baldwyn21 @ 24Saltillo  
St. Joseph13 @ 24St. Joseph Catholic  
North Panola36 @ 22OBannon  
Gentry12 @ 15Leflore County  
North Pike26 @ 7Columbia  
Pelahatchie42 @ 8Mize  
Leake Central7 @ 28Southeast Lauderdale  
Canton Academy35 @ 0Greenville Christian  
Long Beach20 @ 19Moss Point  
Cathedral Natchez13 @ 28Parklane Academy  
Wilkinson County Christian32 @ 31Central Hinds Academy  
Crystal Springs12 @ 56Bay Springs  
Leake County0 @ 34Noxapater  
St. Patrick6 @ 28Bay  
Scott Central21 @ 16Loyd Star  
St. Stanislaus40 @ 14DIberville  
West Harrison0 @ 31South Jones  
Winston Academy7 @ 19Simpson Academy  
Coffeeville16 @ 22Hamilton  
Simmons44 @ 6Leland  
Broad Street0 @ 34East Side  
Heidelberg28 @ 40Northeast Jones  
Nettleton24 @ 66Kossuth  
Mantachie26 @ 48Hatley  
Benton Academy0 @ 32Clinton Christian Academy  
Mount Olive0 @ 42Resurrection Catholic  
Adams County Christian35 @ 20Brookhaven Academy  
Choctaw Central16 @ 44Enterprise (Enterprise)  
Lanier6 @ 60Wingfield  
Manchester Academy17 @ 42Pillow Academy  
Winona Christian34 @ 16Immanuel Center for Christian Education  
Sylva Bay Academy12 @ 51Columbia Academy  
Kemper County29 @ 10Neshoba Central  
Sebastopol0 @ 56Nanih Waiya  
Holly Springs8 @ 29St. Georges TN  
Pisgah49 @ 56Heritage Academy  
St. Aloysius14 @ 33Hartfield Academy  
Central Holmes Christian6 @ 12Amite School Center  
Puckett47 @ 16Clarkdale  
Wayne Academy35 @ 12Bens Ford Christian LA  
Coahoma County50 @ 6Byers  
Kirk Academy23 @ 14West Memphis Christian AR  
Thrasher38 @ 50Vardaman  
West Tallahatchie6 @ 39Charleston  
East Union43 @ 37Alcorn Central  
Bayou Academy20 @ 42Indianola Academy  
Independence35 @ 6Mooreville  
Carroll Academy12 @ 28Deer Creek  
Richland48 @ 27Lake  
Ethel12 @ 6Durant  
Tunica Academy13 @ 10DeSoto AR  
Prentiss Christian49 @ 14Hillcrest Christian  
Coahoma Agricultural6 @ 40Palmer  
Montgomery County18 @ 54French Camp Academy  
West Lincoln12 @ 57Pass Christian  
Biggersville12 @ 57Smithville  
New Site20 @ 52Walnut  
Houlka64 @ 0Potts Camp  
McAdams20 @ 58Riverside  
Park Place Christian Academy16 @ 38Marvell Academy AR  
Russell Christian Academy8 @ 34Christian Collegiate Academy  
Humphreys Academy20 @ 50Tallulah Academy LA  
Kemper Academy56 @ 14Calhoun Academy (Calhoun City)  
North Sunflower Academy42 @ 14Sharkey Issaquena Academy  
Rebul Academy12 @ 54Franklin Academy LA  
Central Academy46 @ 18Unity Christian Academy  
Delta Streets Academy20 @ 30Strider Academy  
Kings Court Christian Academy28 @ 13Memphis FCA TN  
West Monroe LA @ Madison Central  
Silliman Institute LA 7 @ 45Presbyterian Christian  
Trezevant TN 0 @ 2DeSoto Central  
Scotlandville LA 60 @ 26Wilkinson County  
Mitchell TN 49 @ 30Lewisburg  
Briarcrest Christian TN 27 @ 48Hernando  
First Assembly Christian TN 27 @ 13Southern Baptist  
Lee Academy AR 0 @ 2Tupelo Christian Prep  
East Memorial Christian Academy AL 36 @ 6Victory Christian  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)