Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 26, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Picayune35 @ 7DIberville  
Petal12 @ 15Gulfport  
Noxubee County24 @ 23Columbus  
South Panola7 @ 18Meridian  
Olive Branch14 @ 34Charleston  
Oak Grove27 @ 14Wayne County  
Itawamba Agricultural21 @ 7New Albany  
Madison Central24 @ 33Brandon  
Forrest County Agricultural13 @ 33Bassfield  
Quitman20 @ 48Kemper County  
Starkville28 @ 16Oxford  
Ocean Springs20 @ 7Pascagoula  
West Marion44 @ 38Lawrence County  
Taylorsville44 @ 18Bay  
Presbyterian Christian39 @ 14Perry Central  
DeSoto Central16 @ 7White Station TN  
Louisville13 @ 33West Point  
Greene County36 @ 51George County  
Philadelphia30 @ 27George  
Amory24 @ 16Saltillo  
East Marion14 @ 41Columbia  
Houston21 @ 7Calhoun City  
Brookhaven13 @ 41Northwest Rankin  
Parklane Academy42 @ 13Centreville Academy  
St. Joseph Catholic44 @ 20Cathedral Natchez  
East Side42 @ 12Kennedy  
Warren Central28 @ 21Pearl  
Purvis10 @ 24Seminary  
Eupora40 @ 7French Camp Academy  
Ridgeland14 @ 56Clinton  
Simpson Academy23 @ 7East Rankin Academy  
Water Valley55 @ 0Coffeeville  
Bruce27 @ 31Vardaman  
New Hope41 @ 24Aberdeen  
Gautier6 @ 28Moss Point  
Yazoo County14 @ 28Germantown  
Corinth21 @ 44Tupelo  
Magnolia Heights34 @ 20North Delta  
Clarksdale32 @ 6Greenville-Weston  
Lamar26 @ 6Heritage Academy  
Forest8 @ 14Hazlehurst  
Lumberton48 @ 42North Forrest  
Jefferson County28 @ 20Natchez  
Terry6 @ 21Vicksburg  
Washington2 @ 33Jackson Prep  
Cleveland21 @ 15West Bolivar  
St. Martin51 @ 28Madison Ridgeland Academy  
Choctaw County28 @ 14Winona  
South Jones25 @ 13Long Beach  
Northeast Jones21 @ 27West Jones  
Callaway50 @ 16Jim Hill  
Franklin County34 @ 40South Pike  
Sumrall41 @ 35Wesson  
Harrison Central53 @ 40McComb  
Mize36 @ 20Mount Olive  
Greenwood12 @ 34Grenada  
Mendenhall30 @ 24Raymond  
Northeast Lauderdale28 @ 21Kosciusko  
Shannon35 @ 0Nettleton  
Booneville13 @ 6Baldwyn  
Starkville Academy41 @ 14West Lowndes  
Canton19 @ 56Velma Jackson  
Newton County13 @ 14Neshoba Central  
McLaurin6 @ 39Loyd Star  
Senatobia0 @ 17Harding Academy TN  
Stone33 @ 28East Central  
Pontotoc38 @ 26Kossuth  
Byhalia13 @ 12Coahoma County  
Noxapater10 @ 30East Webster  
Trinity Episcopal Day12 @ 52Canton Academy  
Forest Hill18 @ 13Murrah  
Potts Camp16 @ 30Thrasher  
Poplarville24 @ 21Pearl River Central  
Port Gibson16 @ 12Independence  
Union30 @ 0Choctaw Central  
Shaw14 @ 0Leland  
Lake40 @ 12Sebastopol  
Leake Academy34 @ 7Sylva Bay Academy  
Caledonia49 @ 24Mooreville  
Hancock21 @ 7West Harrison  
Morton0 @ 37West Lauderdale  
Rosa Fort12 @ 24Palmer  
North Pontotoc30 @ 34Ripley  
St. Joseph50 @ 0Greenville Christian  
Belmont22 @ 6Mantachie  
Gentry14 @ 22Holmes County Central  
North Pike19 @ 42Tylertown  
Columbia Academy41 @ 20St. Patrick  
Pelahatchie29 @ 52Richland  
Central Hinds Academy36 @ 0Brookhaven Academy  
Kennedy12 @ 42East Side  
Southeast Lauderdale20 @ 46Heidelberg  
Crystal Springs14 @ 17Florence  
Leake County0 @ 41Leake Central  
Salem19 @ 45Magee  
Pillow Academy14 @ 22Indianola Academy  
Tishomingo County28 @ 0Alcorn Central  
Okolona18 @ 28South Pontotoc  
Prentiss22 @ 14Collins  
Winston Academy39 @ 6Winona Christian  
Smithville40 @ 9Hatley  
Simmons26 @ 8South Delta  
Broad Street0 @ 22Ruleville Central  
Humphreys County44 @ 18Yazoo City  
Copiah Academy42 @ 0Hillcrest Christian  
Amite County26 @ 46Wilkinson County  
Newton6 @ 56Raleigh  
Amanda Elzy6 @ 34Leflore County  
Adams County Christian14 @ 35Jackson Academy  
Oak Hill Academy31 @ 15Tupelo Christian Prep  
Manchester Academy35 @ 0Lee Academy  
Newton County Academy25 @ 28Tri-County Academy  
Calhoun Academy (Calhoun City)12 @ 32Delta Academy  
OBannon12 @ 0Brooks  
St. Aloysius28 @ 35Pisgah  
Riverside12 @ 13St. Andrews Episcopal  
Byers8 @ 20Fairley TN  
Central Holmes Christian12 @ 40Carroll Academy  
Resurrection Catholic28 @ 35Pass Christian  
Puckett40 @ 12Durant  
Wayne Academy21 @ 12Bowling Green LA  
West Tallahatchie26 @ 0Benton County [Hickory Flat/Ashland]  
Bayou Academy6 @ 13Marshall Academy  
Clarkdale0 @ 26Nanih Waiya  
Tunica Academy8 @ 41Strayhorn  
Prentiss Christian46 @ 0Clinton Christian Academy  
Immanuel Center for Christian Education18 @ 14Kirk Academy  
Coahoma Agricultural20 @ 48North Panola  
Hartfield Academy37 @ 6Benton Academy  
Amite School Center37 @ 0Bens Ford Christian LA  
Houlka0 @ 22Ethel  
Strider Academy8 @ 40Humphreys Academy  
Sacred Heart45 @ 8West Lincoln  
McAdams6 @ 68Scott Central  
Sharkey Issaquena Academy12 @ 50Marvell Academy AR  
Christian Collegiate Academy55 @ 38Franklin Academy LA  
Rebul Academy8 @ 52Kemper Academy  
Central Academy6 @ 48North Sunflower Academy  
Enterprise (Enterprise)56 @ 18Richton  
Unity Christian Academy8 @ 45Russell Christian Academy  
Delta Streets Academy54 @ 0Hebron Christian  
Trezevant TN 26 @ 27Southaven  
Tate FL 42 @ 22Biloxi  
Douglass TN 0 @ 49Lake Cormorant  
Collierville TN 35 @ 0Center Hill  
Wooddale TN 16 @ 28Lewisburg  
Westwood TN 0 @ 49Hernando  
Kirby TN 22 @ 56Horn Lake  
St. Pauls Episcopal AL 26 @ 49St. Stanislaus  
DeSoto AR 6 @ 35Deer Creek  
Hamilton TN 22 @ 14Holly Springs  
Glenbrook LA 21 @ 0Porters Chapel Academy  
Tensas Academy LA 6 @ 36Park Place Christian Academy  
Tabernacle AL 40 @ 28Victory Christian  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)