Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 19, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Noxubee County21 @ 24Starkville  
Bassfield21 @ 12Seminary  
Olive Branch14 @ 42Brentwood Academy TN  
Meridian10 @ 13Madison Central  
Brandon45 @ 10Ocean Springs  
Oxford26 @ 20Southaven  
Oak Grove3 @ 29Warren Central  
Wayne County20 @ 35Vicksburg  
Bay14 @ 35West Harrison  
Jackson Academy35 @ 28Northeast Lauderdale  
Quitman0 @ 31Laurel  
Columbus26 @ 12Kemper County  
West Jones28 @ 6Collins  
Gulfport42 @ 0Long Beach  
Hazlehurst36 @ 12Canton  
Aberdeen6 @ 35Corinth  
Madison Ridgeland Academy24 @ 6Adams County Christian  
DeSoto Central21 @ 3Amory  
Grenada17 @ 0Cleveland  
Louisville26 @ 27New Hope  
Greene County6 @ 32West Lauderdale  
Centreville Academy27 @ 6Amite School Center  
East Marion6 @ 30Tylertown  
Houston14 @ 24Pontotoc  
Brookhaven21 @ 13Franklin County  
Saltillo20 @ 23North Pontotoc  
East Side24 @ 6Shaw  
Purvis34 @ 46North Pike  
Wilkinson County14 @ 26Natchez  
West Bolivar6 @ 24Charleston  
Columbia42 @ 63McComb  
Simpson Academy12 @ 37Parklane Academy  
Water Valley27 @ 42Eupora  
Bruce0 @ 7New Albany  
East Rankin Academy29 @ 0Benton Academy  
South Delta12 @ 39Holmes County Central  
Clarksdale6 @ 20Tupelo  
Forest27 @ 14Morton  
Moss Point18 @ 13Pascagoula  
Provine4 @ 13Forest Hill  
Callaway27 @ 20Ridgeland  
Northwest Rankin34 @ 7Germantown  
Neshoba Central20 @ 16Kosciusko  
Jim Hill10 @ 39Wingfield  
French Camp Academy12 @ 39Winona Christian  
Heritage Academy50 @ 6Immanuel Center for Christian Education  
Bogue Chitto0 @ 55Loyd Star  
Shannon36 @ 27Caledonia  
Booneville22 @ 12Walnut  
Brookhaven Academy0 @ 43Prentiss Christian  
Starkville Academy16 @ 7Marshall Academy  
Senatobia20 @ 14Lake Cormorant  
Horn Lake26 @ 17Lafayette  
Stone49 @ 6Vancleave  
North Forrest13 @ 14Prentiss  
Ripley0 @ 28Itawamba Agricultural  
Poplarville14 @ 35St. Martin  
Stringer24 @ 7Clarkdale  
South Pike20 @ 14Jefferson County  
East Webster35 @ 0Vardaman  
Lee Academy8 @ 26Magnolia Heights  
Rosa Fort8 @ 34North Panola  
North Delta37 @ 12West Memphis Christian AR  
St. Joseph37 @ 0Riverside  
North Panola34 @ 8Rosa Fort  
Columbia Academy42 @ 13Sacred Heart  
Pelahatchie20 @ 32Choctaw County  
Leake Central14 @ 0Newton County  
Canton Academy14 @ 0Leake Academy  
Kennedy0 @ 30West Tallahatchie  
Cathedral Natchez18 @ 14St. Aloysius  
Salem7 @ 30St. Joseph Catholic  
Palmer30 @ 6Coahoma County  
St. Stanislaus34 @ 10Biloxi  
Okolona42 @ 18Nettleton  
Perry Central33 @ 22Lumberton  
Leflore County8 @ 12Greenwood  
Winston Academy6 @ 41Lamar  
Smithville13 @ 9Belmont  
Coffeeville0 @ 61Calhoun City  
Velma Jackson33 @ 6Crystal Springs  
Simmons24 @ 6Humphreys County  
Indianola Academy35 @ 7Manchester Academy  
Deer Creek14 @ 26Lee Academy AR  
Florence16 @ 26Mendenhall  
Raleigh46 @ 18Puckett  
Copiah Academy41 @ 0Glenbrook LA  
Heidelberg42 @ 8Choctaw Central  
Raymond7 @ 28Terry  
Amite County0 @ 26Port Gibson  
Mooreville15 @ 42Baldwyn  
Mantachie6 @ 28Tishomingo County  
Newton14 @ 8Lake  
Ruleville Central8 @ 16Philadelphia  
Pass Christian6 @ 31Hancock  
Nanih Waiya14 @ 32Union  
Amanda Elzy @ Leland  
St. Andrews Episcopal14 @ 0Porters Chapel Academy  
Oak Hill Academy7 @ 34Newton County Academy  
Lanier13 @ 36Murrah  
Sylva Bay Academy28 @ 7Central Holmes Christian  
Kossuth34 @ 20Independence  
Holly Springs6 @ 14Byhalia  
Pisgah23 @ 6Mize  
West Lowndes40 @ 6Durant  
Walnut12 @ 22Booneville  
Kirk Academy6 @ 46Pillow Academy  
Thrasher43 @ 12New Site  
George12 @ 6Noxapater  
East Union47 @ 25Falkner  
Carroll Academy25 @ 0DeSoto AR  
Richland0 @ 55Pearl  
Ethel14 @ 36Enterprise (Brookhaven)  
Coahoma Agricultural8 @ 24OBannon  
Hartfield Academy14 @ 18Tri-County Academy  
Montgomery County6 @ 55Winona  
West Lincoln16 @ 40Mount Olive  
Biggersville20 @ 31Alcorn Central  
Hatley44 @ 8Potts Camp  
Tupelo Christian Prep35 @ 18Tipton-Rosemark Academy TN  
Park Place Christian Academy42 @ 6Central Academy  
Russell Christian Academy26 @ 39Tuscaloosa Christian AL  
Clinton Christian Academy0 @ 20Hillcrest Christian  
Humphreys Academy52 @ 8Calhoun Academy (Calhoun City)  
Hebron Christian8 @ 44Sharkey Issaquena Academy  
Kemper Academy48 @ 8Strider Academy  
Victory Christian34 @ 0Meadowview Christian AL  
Christian Collegiate Academy0 @ 16Tensas Academy LA  
North Sunflower Academy0 @ 48Tallulah Academy LA  
Enterprise (Enterprise)36 @ 30Sumrall  
Benton County [Hickory Flat/Ashland]52 @ 0Byers  
Kings Court Christian Academy14 @ 32Rebul Academy  
Oak Forest Academy LA 28 @ 41Jackson Prep  
Manassas TN 6 @ 27Center Hill  
River Oaks LA 0 @ 35Washington  
Raleigh-Egypt TN 27 @ 7Lewisburg  
Union Christian Academy LA 0 @ 35Central Hinds Academy  
St. Lukes Episcopal AL 21 @ 62East Central  
Ripley TN 7 @ 42Southern Baptist  
Bens Ford Christian LA 0 @ 42Wilkinson County Christian  
Riverfield Academy LA 28 @ 33Bayou Academy  
Memphis Catholic TN 6 @ 12Tunica Academy  
Claiborne Academy LA 20 @ 38Greenville Christian  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)