Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 7, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Petal14 @ 42Brandon  
Meridian25 @ 14Oak Grove  
Jackson Prep56 @ 38Parklane Academy  
Oxford48 @ 13Lewisburg  
Hattiesburg48 @ 56Picayune  
Itawamba Agricultural63 @ 51Shannon  
Madison Central28 @ 25Warren Central  
Forrest County Agricultural7 @ 34Poplarville  
DIberville21 @ 55George County  
Columbus35 @ 44Horn Lake  
West Jones19 @ 31Wayne County  
Ocean Springs28 @ 44Biloxi  
West Marion26 @ 34Seminary  
Pearl River Central48 @ 28Long Beach  
Gulfport38 @ 10Hancock  
Aberdeen48 @ 7Hatley  
Presbyterian Christian49 @ 30Lamar  
Natchez18 @ 40South Jones  
McComb38 @ 0Lawrence County  
Greene County21 @ 35Purvis  
Philadelphia38 @ 22Southeast Lauderdale  
Centreville Academy55 @ 26Trinity Episcopal Day  
Clinton54 @ 0Murrah  
St. Joseph Catholic34 @ 27Scott Central  
East Side58 @ 24Humphreys County  
Eupora20 @ 22Bruce  
Tupelo38 @ 7Southaven  
Lake Cormorant49 @ 34New Hope  
West Bolivar45 @ 14Riverside  
Ridgeland6 @ 35Grenada  
Water Valley20 @ 48Independence  
East Rankin Academy0 @ 42Jackson Academy  
Center Hill6 @ 56West Point  
Magnolia Heights14 @ 49Washington  
Clarksdale32 @ 7Saltillo  
Forest48 @ 24Choctaw County  
Lumberton46 @ 20Leake County  
Jefferson County12 @ 50Wilkinson County  
Terry6 @ 42Pearl  
Cleveland30 @ 6Yazoo City  
St. Martin41 @ 7Harrison Central  
Northeast Jones24 @ 27West Lauderdale  
Germantown14 @ 21Holmes County Central  
Franklin County7 @ 44Hazlehurst  
Sumrall35 @ 28Columbia  
Greenwood26 @ 0Gentry  
Mendenhall40 @ 34Northeast Lauderdale  
Heritage Academy42 @ 14Winston Academy  
Kosciusko15 @ 32Houston  
Booneville52 @ 13New Site  
Brookhaven Academy6 @ 36Amite School Center  
Starkville Academy28 @ 27Leake Academy  
Canton20 @ 14Neshoba Central  
Newton County16 @ 40Quitman  
Bay Springs47 @ 28Heidelberg  
McLaurin0 @ 44Crystal Springs  
Tri-County Academy47 @ 0Benton Academy  
Wesson13 @ 34Port Gibson  
Stone28 @ 7Gautier  
Pontotoc18 @ 26Amory  
Noxapater56 @ 6McAdams  
Ripley21 @ 14Senatobia  
Calhoun City47 @ 8Okolona  
Winona7 @ 14East Webster  
Richton0 @ 22East Marion  
Forest Hill21 @ 6Jim Hill  
Potts Camp0 @ 20Walnut  
Shaw0 @ 6George  
Collins18 @ 46Tylertown  
Vancleave10 @ 41Moss Point  
Lake6 @ 34Puckett  
Caledonia35 @ 42Louisville  
Morton42 @ 10St. Andrews Episcopal  
Baldwyn78 @ 0Byers  
St. Joseph53 @ 0North Delta  
North Panola16 @ 41Charleston  
North Pike34 @ 48Florence  
Columbia Academy20 @ 6Simpson Academy  
Leake Central13 @ 41Noxubee County  
Canton Academy43 @ 7Clinton Christian Academy  
Salem19 @ 27Sacred Heart  
Pillow Academy35 @ 48Madison Ridgeland Academy  
Greenville-Weston0 @ 70Starkville  
Strayhorn37 @ 18Coahoma County  
Tishomingo County12 @ 21Corinth  
St. Stanislaus56 @ 14Bay  
Vardaman62 @ 26Falkner  
Prentiss48 @ 16Loyd Star  
West Harrison7 @ 39Pascagoula  
Vicksburg44 @ 0Lanier  
Perry Central53 @ 0St. Patrick  
Smithville55 @ 31West Lowndes  
Indianola Academy35 @ 7Lee Academy  
Raleigh66 @ 38Magee  
Copiah Academy55 @ 21Sylva Bay Academy  
Amite County54 @ 6West Lincoln  
Nettleton19 @ 48South Pontotoc  
Mooreville11 @ 15North Pontotoc  
Mantachie6 @ 24East Union  
Newton26 @ 8Clarkdale  
Ruleville Central0 @ 41Yazoo County  
Leland14 @ 40Leflore County  
Pass Christian16 @ 49East Central  
Nanih Waiya55 @ 7French Camp Academy  
Amanda Elzy0 @ 67Velma Jackson  
Wingfield14 @ 0Laurel  
Adams County Christian34 @ 0Cathedral Natchez  
Oak Hill Academy31 @ 42Carroll Academy  
Manchester Academy21 @ 28St. Aloysius  
Kossuth52 @ 29Belmont  
Newton County Academy42 @ 8Wayne Academy  
Kemper County72 @ 6Choctaw Central  
OBannon14 @ 30South Delta  
Holly Springs7 @ 34Palmer  
Pisgah38 @ 28Pelahatchie  
Enterprise (Brookhaven)12 @ 55Bassfield  
Durant16 @ 0Montgomery County  
West Tallahatchie20 @ 12Coahoma Agricultural  
Bayou Academy20 @ 47Winona Christian  
Richland20 @ 27South Pike  
Ethel6 @ 34Sebastopol  
Immanuel Center for Christian Education32 @ 36Deer Creek  
Hartfield Academy16 @ 23Prentiss Christian  
Porters Chapel Academy0 @ 52Wilkinson County Christian  
Greenville Christian62 @ 22Central Holmes Christian  
Biggersville22 @ 34Coffeeville  
Strider Academy20 @ 52Tensas Academy LA  
Park Place Christian Academy82 @ 30Rebul Academy  
Russell Christian Academy46 @ 20Ward Military Academy AL  
Hebron Christian0 @ 54Marvell Academy AR  
North Sunflower Academy38 @ 36Humphreys Academy  
Central Academy20 @ 26Delta Academy  
Enterprise (Enterprise)20 @ 37Union  
Delta Streets Academy6 @ 24Calhoun Academy (Calhoun City)  
Benton County [Hickory Flat/Ashland]52 @ 6Alcorn Central  
Lee Academy AR 6 @ 50Marshall Academy  
Riverfield Academy LA 32 @ 49Central Hinds Academy  
Middle College TN 28 @ 22Kennedy  
DeSoto AR 7 @ 34Kirk Academy  
Central Private LA 23 @ 22Hillcrest Christian  
Tallulah Academy LA 60 @ 6Sharkey Issaquena Academy  
First Assembly Christian AL 22 @ 56Victory Christian  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)