Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 28, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Bassfield41 @ 20Prentiss  
South Panola6 @ 0Columbus  
Olive Branch13 @ 34Hernando  
Meridian34 @ 0Terry  
Jackson Prep49 @ 0East Rankin Academy  
Brandon35 @ 8Jim Hill  
Wayne County23 @ 7South Jones  
Hattiesburg63 @ 33Pearl River Central  
Forrest County Agricultural6 @ 30Purvis  
Pascagoula0 @ 14Picayune  
Tylertown38 @ 14West Marion  
DIberville42 @ 39Harrison Central  
Jackson Academy31 @ 14Washington  
Quitman28 @ 22Mendenhall  
West Jones26 @ 20Natchez  
Gulfport31 @ 0Ocean Springs  
Aberdeen60 @ 41Nettleton  
Madison Ridgeland Academy34 @ 14Lamar  
Lafayette34 @ 6Byhalia  
McComb42 @ 6Richland  
Pearl31 @ 13Oak Grove  
Grenada42 @ 41Vicksburg  
Greene County63 @ 41Sumrall  
Houston7 @ 41Noxubee County  
St. Joseph Catholic42 @ 18Pelahatchie  
East Side34 @ 32Ruleville Central  
Warren Central28 @ 35Starkville  
Wilkinson County80 @ 47Wesson  
Laurel42 @ 21Provine  
Columbia14 @ 44Poplarville  
Simpson Academy21 @ 34Columbia Academy  
Bruce24 @ 12Okolona  
New Hope20 @ 34West Point  
South Delta42 @ 26Riverside  
Murrah20 @ 42Callaway  
Center Hill18 @ 49Oxford  
Corinth31 @ 38Amory  
Clarksdale12 @ 17Lake Cormorant  
Lumberton20 @ 17Resurrection Catholic  
Moss Point28 @ 21Bay  
Northeast Jones16 @ 6Newton County  
Germantown24 @ 6Canton  
Northwest Rankin24 @ 35Madison Central  
Neshoba Central30 @ 14Lanier  
Lewisburg28 @ 0Saltillo  
French Camp Academy49 @ 8Ethel  
Kosciusko24 @ 27Louisville  
Booneville18 @ 21Kossuth  
Magee46 @ 0McLaurin  
Bay Springs41 @ 8Clarkdale  
Horn Lake19 @ 39Tupelo  
Pontotoc55 @ 14Shannon  
North Forrest46 @ 14Mize  
Ripley13 @ 20New Albany  
Calhoun City34 @ 0Winona  
Trinity Episcopal Day40 @ 39Newton County Academy  
Richton6 @ 42Taylorsville  
Forest Hill20 @ 47Petal  
Stringer21 @ 27Noxapater  
Collins13 @ 27Perry Central  
South Pike0 @ 23North Pike  
Vancleave27 @ 60East Central  
East Webster27 @ 0Eupora  
Leake Academy19 @ 41Indianola Academy  
Caledonia49 @ 35Leake Central  
Hancock7 @ 27Biloxi  
George County39 @ 28St. Martin  
Rosa Fort0 @ 44Senatobia  
North Delta21 @ 48Adams County Christian  
North Pontotoc48 @ 7South Pontotoc  
North Panola34 @ 28Holly Springs  
Gentry6 @ 36Cleveland  
Long Beach34 @ 35Stone  
Cathedral Natchez16 @ 59Manchester Academy  
Southeast Lauderdale0 @ 29Forest  
Salem14 @ 28Mount Olive  
Pillow Academy12 @ 6Magnolia Heights  
Greenville-Weston6 @ 65Clinton  
Palmer58 @ 21Water Valley  
St. Patrick7 @ 43Seminary  
Scott Central14 @ 7Lake  
Tishomingo County8 @ 27Itawamba Agricultural  
Leflore County19 @ 8OBannon  
Smithville49 @ 14Hamilton  
Falkner47 @ 22Thrasher  
Lawrence County6 @ 17Florence  
Broad Street26 @ 14Kennedy  
Deer Creek0 @ 43Marshall Academy  
Humphreys County32 @ 12Amanda Elzy  
Raleigh46 @ 47Morton  
Heidelberg24 @ 14Union  
Raymond18 @ 41Greenwood  
Amite County46 @ 21Enterprise (Brookhaven)  
Mooreville27 @ 6Hatley  
Mantachie7 @ 61Baldwyn  
Leland7 @ 22West Bolivar  
Pass Christian7 @ 20St. Stanislaus  
Nanih Waiya55 @ 0Durant  
St. Andrews Episcopal7 @ 47Crystal Springs  
Kemper County38 @ 15Philadelphia  
Calhoun Academy (Calhoun City)3 @ 0Calvary Christian  
St. Aloysius47 @ 77Heritage Academy  
West Lowndes48 @ 16Coffeeville  
Byers12 @ 55Potts Camp  
Puckett20 @ 28Pisgah  
Wayne Academy18 @ 36Prentiss Christian  
West Tallahatchie30 @ 50Strayhorn  
George20 @ 16Coahoma County  
East Union27 @ 48Walnut  
Brooks16 @ 8Shaw  
Carroll Academy26 @ 39Winona Christian  
Alcorn Central12 @ 26Belmont  
Hartfield Academy13 @ 20Starkville Academy  
Montgomery County0 @ 56Sebastopol  
Greenville Christian28 @ 49Tri-County Academy  
West Lincoln14 @ 56Loyd Star  
Sacred Heart49 @ 12Bogue Chitto  
McAdams44 @ 34Leake County  
Sharkey Issaquena Academy20 @ 46Briarfield Academy LA  
Kemper Academy28 @ 0Hebron Christian  
Christian Collegiate Academy26 @ 61Park Place Christian Academy  
Central Academy8 @ 44Strider Academy  
Enterprise (Enterprise)61 @ 56Newton  
Delta Streets Academy30 @ 76North Sunflower Academy  
Holmes County Central40 @ 43Ridgeland  
Benton County [Hickory Flat/Ashland]36 @ 12New Site  
Silliman Institute LA 13 @ 21Centreville Academy  
Central Private LA 3 @ 46St. Joseph  
Macon Road Baptist TN 6 @ 53Southern Baptist  
Glenbrook LA 14 @ 44Wilkinson County Christian  
Tensas Academy LA 8 @ 26Humphreys Academy  
Marvell Academy AR 48 @ 14Delta Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)