Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 14, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Bassfield55 @ 20Amite County  
South Panola0 @ 3Tupelo  
West Point39 @ 17Lake Cormorant  
Brandon51 @ 18Meridian  
Oak Grove15 @ 13Terry  
Wayne County45 @ 6Natchez  
Charleston45 @ 0Holly Springs  
Forrest County Agricultural34 @ 27Greene County  
Pascagoula14 @ 49Hattiesburg  
Tylertown42 @ 0St. Patrick  
Quitman6 @ 9Northeast Jones  
Southaven33 @ 49Columbus  
Starkville14 @ 29Madison Central  
Gulfport13 @ 14Harrison Central  
Aberdeen18 @ 21South Pontotoc  
Presbyterian Christian28 @ 16Jackson Prep  
Madison Ridgeland Academy10 @ 7Jackson Academy  
Lafayette52 @ 17New Albany  
DeSoto Central7 @ 41Hernando  
Pearl52 @ 14Forest Hill  
Grenada54 @ 21Canton  
East Marion34 @ 40Taylorsville  
Saltillo14 @ 13Center Hill  
Parklane Academy21 @ 24Copiah Academy  
St. Joseph Catholic34 @ 49Pisgah  
East Side44 @ 6Amanda Elzy  
Warren Central60 @ 6Murrah  
Purvis44 @ 0Columbia  
Wilkinson County26 @ 40Hazlehurst  
West Bolivar13 @ 12OBannon  
Laurel41 @ 17Brookhaven  
Water Valley7 @ 32North Panola  
Bruce8 @ 50Calhoun City  
New Hope13 @ 31Oxford  
Gautier35 @ 31Long Beach  
Corinth14 @ 24Itawamba Agricultural  
Clarksdale47 @ 0Lewisburg  
Lamar28 @ 7Hartfield Academy  
Jefferson County48 @ 34Wesson  
Washington42 @ 0Bayou Academy  
St. Martin31 @ 26Biloxi  
Choctaw County7 @ 34Philadelphia  
Moss Point40 @ 35Pass Christian  
South Jones41 @ 46Wingfield  
Provine0 @ 10West Jones  
Callaway24 @ 13Greenville-Weston  
Franklin County19 @ 14Port Gibson  
Northwest Rankin48 @ 56Clinton  
Neshoba Central7 @ 49Germantown  
Sumrall6 @ 56Poplarville  
Mize47 @ 14Salem  
Greenwood20 @ 14Cleveland  
Jim Hill12 @ 47Petal  
French Camp Academy7 @ 27Noxapater  
Northeast Lauderdale14 @ 33Newton County  
Heritage Academy13 @ 35Indianola Academy  
Bogue Chitto7 @ 47Lumberton  
Shannon41 @ 63Amory  
Magee44 @ 7St. Andrews Episcopal  
Brookhaven Academy0 @ 2Simpson Academy  
Starkville Academy17 @ 32Pillow Academy  
Bay Springs26 @ 6Newton  
McLaurin7 @ 46Raleigh  
Horn Lake21 @ 16Olive Branch  
Stone38 @ 31Picayune  
Pontotoc50 @ 14Tishomingo County  
Byhalia14 @ 42Senatobia  
North Forrest54 @ 28Richton  
Ripley49 @ 16Rosa Fort  
Trinity Episcopal Day41 @ 6Glenbrook LA  
Winona0 @ 12Eupora  
Marshall Academy24 @ 23North Delta  
West Lauderdale35 @ 28Mendenhall  
Collins0 @ 44West Marion  
South Pike18 @ 42Lawrence County  
East Webster25 @ 6Okolona  
Caledonia31 @ 14Kosciusko  
Hancock7 @ 63DIberville  
George County35 @ 32Ocean Springs  
Belmont35 @ 12New Site  
North Pike56 @ 23Richland  
Columbia Academy55 @ 28Bowling Green LA  
Pelahatchie56 @ 53Lake  
Leake Central14 @ 42Houston  
Canton Academy23 @ 21Tri-County Academy  
Central Hinds Academy14 @ 41St. Aloysius  
Kennedy6 @ 14Brooks  
East Central50 @ 70St. Stanislaus  
Crystal Springs6 @ 36Morton  
Palmer0 @ 26Independence  
Scott Central9 @ 27Puckett  
West Harrison14 @ 52Pearl River Central  
Vicksburg38 @ 14Ridgeland  
Perry Central7 @ 16Seminary  
Leflore County18 @ 36South Delta  
Smithville3 @ 54Nanih Waiya  
Falkner27 @ 26Hamilton  
Broad Street0 @ 3Shaw  
Deer Creek16 @ 40Prairie View Academy LA  
Humphreys County26 @ 42Yazoo County  
Florence43 @ 42McComb  
Heidelberg56 @ 52Enterprise (Enterprise)  
Raymond36 @ 35Yazoo City  
Nettleton7 @ 25Mooreville  
Mantachie39 @ 18Potts Camp  
Benton Academy7 @ 21Porters Chapel Academy  
Ruleville Central6 @ 34Velma Jackson  
Leland12 @ 22Riverside  
Mount Olive28 @ 51Stringer  
Adams County Christian44 @ 23East Rankin Academy  
Oak Hill Academy3 @ 55Leake Academy  
Choctaw Central14 @ 56Forest  
Lanier6 @ 54Holmes County Central  
Winona Christian28 @ 7Lee Academy  
Sylva Bay Academy21 @ 35Winston Academy  
Kemper County36 @ 20Southeast Lauderdale  
West Lowndes50 @ 20Vardaman  
Central Holmes Christian0 @ 49Manchester Academy  
Walnut40 @ 8Byers  
Wayne Academy36 @ 28Riverfield Academy LA  
Kirk Academy0 @ 55St. Joseph  
Loyd Star50 @ 8Enterprise (Brookhaven)  
George6 @ 12West Tallahatchie  
East Union22 @ 64Baldwyn  
Prentiss Christian31 @ 32Newton County Academy  
Immanuel Center for Christian Education7 @ 36Carroll Academy  
Coahoma Agricultural8 @ 32Strayhorn  
Amite School Center14 @ 46Wilkinson County Christian  
West Lincoln14 @ 56Prentiss  
Biggersville38 @ 36Thrasher  
Hatley6 @ 41North Pontotoc  
Houlka0 @ 49Tupelo Christian Prep  
Sacred Heart14 @ 48Resurrection Catholic  
McAdams28 @ 19Durant  
Clinton Christian Academy21 @ 39Greenville Christian  
Humphreys Academy62 @ 20Sharkey Issaquena Academy  
Hebron Christian6 @ 44Calhoun Academy (Calhoun City)  
Delta Academy22 @ 0Strider Academy  
North Sunflower Academy20 @ 50Marvell Academy AR  
Central Academy6 @ 60Kemper Academy  
Unity Christian Academy28 @ 60Riverdale Academy LA  
Delta Streets Academy32 @ 40Rebul Academy  
Harding Academy TN 35 @ 14Southern Baptist  
Oak Forest Academy LA 42 @ 26Hillcrest Christian  
West Memphis Christian AR 12 @ 20Tunica Academy  
Tallulah Academy LA 22 @ 20Park Place Christian Academy  
Briarfield Academy LA 20 @ 28Christian Collegiate Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)