Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 5, 2014:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Picayune19 @ 10DIberville  
Noxubee County49 @ 14Louisville  
Bassfield44 @ 16Prentiss  
Meridian13 @ 42South Panola  
Jackson Prep38 @ 2Forest  
West Point3 @ 34Starkville  
Oxford50 @ 15East Side  
Wayne County46 @ 0Quitman  
Charleston16 @ 26Olive Branch  
Forrest County Agricultural14 @ 28Stone  
Pascagoula34 @ 14Greene County  
Bay17 @ 7West Harrison  
Jackson Academy26 @ 40Magnolia Heights  
Columbus24 @ 35New Hope  
West Jones0 @ 31Petal  
Ocean Springs14 @ 0Moss Point  
Taylorsville14 @ 6Madison Ridgeland Academy  
DeSoto Central0 @ 3Lafayette  
Pearl21 @ 42Northwest Rankin  
Amory28 @ 36Aberdeen  
Brookhaven27 @ 28North Pike  
Saltillo22 @ 7Itawamba Agricultural  
Clinton7 @ 21Brandon  
Parklane Academy6 @ 20Silliman Institute LA  
Warren Central42 @ 0Vicksburg  
Eupora35 @ 14Winona  
West Bolivar13 @ 16Brooks  
Laurel42 @ 0Northeast Jones  
New Albany14 @ 16Pontotoc  
Water Valley7 @ 28Calhoun City  
Bruce13 @ 36Coffeeville  
South Delta12 @ 24Hazlehurst  
Murrah41 @ 0Jim Hill  
Lamar7 @ 0East Rankin Academy  
Jefferson County20 @ 14Raymond  
Terry16 @ 13Ridgeland  
Washington0 @ 24Starkville Academy  
South Jones7 @ 45George County  
Provine8 @ 7Callaway  
Germantown21 @ 8Mendenhall  
Franklin County0 @ 18McComb  
Neshoba Central19 @ 37Philadelphia  
Sumrall14 @ 21Purvis  
Harrison Central38 @ 24Collins  
Mize25 @ 14Raleigh  
Greenwood14 @ 20Clarksdale  
Lewisburg27 @ 45Corinth  
Seminary20 @ 22North Forrest  
French Camp Academy6 @ 58Kemper County  
Hernando46 @ 42North Panola  
Bogue Chitto17 @ 52Cathedral Natchez  
Shannon8 @ 38Tupelo  
Canton38 @ 20Holmes County Central  
Newton County7 @ 30Kosciusko  
Bay Springs49 @ 6Pelahatchie  
McLaurin32 @ 73Florence  
Wesson28 @ 19West Lauderdale  
Byhalia6 @ 45Center Hill  
Trinity Episcopal Day20 @ 7Central Private LA  
Richton48 @ 0Wayne Academy  
Forest Hill39 @ 0Wingfield  
Potts Camp21 @ 20East Union  
Shaw8 @ 6Humphreys County  
Vancleave0 @ 35St. Martin  
Lake22 @ 28Nanih Waiya  
East Webster28 @ 7Nettleton  
Leake Academy30 @ 24Manchester Academy  
Caledonia46 @ 13Smithville  
Morton40 @ 35Magee  
Rosa Fort28 @ 49Horn Lake  
North Delta6 @ 14Strayhorn  
North Pontotoc45 @ 42Choctaw County  
St. Joseph47 @ 22West Lowndes  
Belmont35 @ 21Tishomingo County  
Leake Central37 @ 0Scott Central  
Canton Academy0 @ 20Simpson Academy  
Kennedy16 @ 26West Tallahatchie  
East Central21 @ 41Hancock  
Long Beach33 @ 49Poplarville  
Southeast Lauderdale34 @ 7Northeast Lauderdale  
Wilkinson County Christian12 @ 13Bowling Green LA  
Crystal Springs18 @ 34Lawrence County  
Salem7 @ 12Resurrection Catholic  
Pillow Academy48 @ 0Lee Academy  
Greenville-Weston6 @ 21Grenada  
St. Patrick21 @ 6Pope John Paul II LA  
Vardaman7 @ 47Noxapater  
Dexter6 @ 36Varnado LA  
Okolona6 @ 44Houston  
Perry Central14 @ 21Lumberton  
Winston Academy14 @ 44Heritage Academy  
Velma Jackson2 @ 13Yazoo County  
Copiah Academy27 @ 12Hillcrest Christian  
Heidelberg12 @ 0Newton  
Amite County16 @ 38Wilkinson County  
Mooreville14 @ 30Baldwyn  
Coldwater26 @ 60Byers  
Benton Academy7 @ 21Sylva Bay Academy  
Ruleville Central22 @ 36Gentry  
Leland20 @ 61Cleveland  
Amanda Elzy0 @ 1Lanier  
Adams County Christian44 @ 56Centreville Academy  
Oak Hill Academy7 @ 20Tri-County Academy  
Choctaw Central21 @ 26Cherokee NC  
Winona Christian52 @ 25Kirk Academy  
Kossuth44 @ 16New Site  
Calhoun Academy (Calhoun City)42 @ 12North Sunflower Academy  
Sebastopol34 @ 53Union  
OBannon0 @ 46Simmons  
Holly Springs26 @ 38Southern Baptist  
Pisgah6 @ 14St. Andrews Episcopal  
St. Aloysius31 @ 7St. Joseph Catholic  
Enterprise (Brookhaven)8 @ 33Puckett  
South Pontotoc16 @ 19Mantachie  
Central Holmes Christian12 @ 34Heidelberg Academy  
Coahoma County26 @ 20Houlka  
Durant13 @ 26Leake County  
Loyd Star12 @ 33Springfield LA  
Bayou Academy14 @ 34Indianola Academy  
Independence8 @ 28Senatobia  
Clarkdale28 @ 6Mount Olive  
Richland35 @ 0Riverside  
Tunica Academy6 @ 55Marshall Academy  
Prentiss Christian21 @ 20Brookhaven Academy  
Immanuel Center for Christian Education45 @ 0Carroll Academy  
Alcorn Central6 @ 44Walnut  
Coahoma Agricultural16 @ 26Broad Street  
Hartfield Academy37 @ 31Central Hinds Academy  
Amite School Center27 @ 14Christian Home Educators Fellowship LA  
Porters Chapel Academy0 @ 40Newton County Academy  
Central Baptist19 @ 0Central Baptist LA  
Montgomery County12 @ 35George  
Biggersville0 @ 54Benton County [Hickory Flat/Ashland]  
Biggersville0 @ 54Benton County [Hickory Flat/Ashland]  
Hatley19 @ 25Hamilton  
McAdams21 @ 14Ethel  
Park Place Christian Academy14 @ 31Sacred Heart  
Humphreys Academy6 @ 40Kemper Academy  
Hebron Christian0 @ 36Sharkey Issaquena Academy  
Mt. Salus Christian6 @ 38Clinton Christian Academy  
Calvary Christian14 @ 28Rebul Academy  
Veritas0 @ 44Central Academy  
Enterprise (Enterprise)28 @ 7Stringer  
Delta Streets Academy38 @ 34Unity Christian Academy  
Holmes County Central1 @ 0Canton  
5A West Monroe LA 21 @ 33Madison Central  
4A Franklinton LA 20 @ 12Tylertown  
Christian Brothers TN 12 @ 38Southaven  
7A Prattville AL 43 @ 23Gulfport  
Oak Forest Academy LA 38 @ 14Presbyterian Christian  
2A Ferriday LA 24 @ 40Natchez  
5A Hammond LA 34 @ 45South Pike  
Bens Ford Christian LA 26 @ 31Columbia Academy  
III Dunham LA 19 @ 34St. Stanislaus  
6A Washington (Pensacola) FL 48 @ 21Pass Christian  
DeSoto AR 16 @ 28Greenville Christian  
3A Cedar Ridge AR 6 @ 20West Lincoln  
Briarfield Academy LA 72 @ 18Strider Academy  
Macon Road Baptist TN 14 @ 28Tupelo Christian Prep  
South Choctaw Academy AL 47 @ 0Russell Christian Academy  
A-8 man Evangel Christian AL 32 @ 34Victory Christian  
Marvell Academy AR 56 @ 54Delta Academy  
A-8 man Louisiana School for the Deaf LA 20 @ 16Mississippi School for the Deaf  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)