Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 26, 2014:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Picayune35 @ 19Gautier  
Petal30 @ 26Provine  
Olive Branch21 @ 40Southaven  
Meridian49 @ 0Jim Hill  
Jackson Prep14 @ 41Bassfield  
Oxford43 @ 22West Point  
Hattiesburg49 @ 21Harrison Central  
Charleston16 @ 26Noxubee County  
Forrest County Agricultural19 @ 21Mize  
Columbus0 @ 43Starkville  
Ocean Springs23 @ 22Hancock  
West Marion24 @ 23Raleigh  
Pearl River Central29 @ 31West Jones  
Gulfport42 @ 24St. Martin  
Taylorsville32 @ 26East Marion  
Aberdeen42 @ 7Corinth  
Biloxi10 @ 35DIberville  
Natchez14 @ 55Wayne County  
Lafayette24 @ 29Memphis University TN  
Pearl41 @ 21Neshoba Central  
Grenada28 @ 7DeSoto Central  
Greene County14 @ 32Theodore AL  
Philadelphia22 @ 16Kemper County  
Amory27 @ 0Bruce  
Centreville Academy23 @ 0Silliman Institute LA  
Houston28 @ 36Eupora  
Brookhaven15 @ 27Laurel  
Clinton47 @ 35Madison Central  
Parklane Academy0 @ 40Oak Forest Academy LA  
St. Joseph Catholic0 @ 22Union  
Lake Cormorant35 @ 51Saltillo  
West Bolivar12 @ 34West Tallahatchie  
Columbia7 @ 32Tylertown  
New Albany14 @ 42North Pontotoc  
Simpson Academy47 @ 19Wayne Academy  
Center Hill42 @ 28Lewisburg  
Magnolia Heights7 @ 24Madison Ridgeland Academy  
Clarksdale17 @ 33New Hope  
Jefferson County18 @ 8South Delta  
Terry14 @ 48Brandon  
Cleveland37 @ 16East Side  
Choctaw County38 @ 36Caledonia  
Northeast Jones42 @ 49North Pike  
Callaway7 @ 35Germantown  
Franklin County29 @ 14Leake Central  
Northwest Rankin13 @ 21Warren Central  
Sumrall0 @ 35Presbyterian Christian  
Greenwood62 @ 19Wilkinson County  
French Camp Academy47 @ 20West Oktibbeha  
Northeast Lauderdale17 @ 38Forest  
Hernando6 @ 43Tupelo  
Heritage Academy31 @ 0Oak Hill Academy  
Bogue Chitto19 @ 38Dexter  
Kosciusko21 @ 14Louisville  
Brookhaven Academy0 @ 35East Rankin Academy  
Starkville Academy42 @ 0Winston Academy  
Canton7 @ 21Ridgeland  
Bay Springs21 @ 28Quitman  
Tri-County Academy7 @ 14Central Hinds Academy  
Wesson14 @ 22Salem  
Horn Lake26 @ 63South Panola  
Pontotoc14 @ 42Ripley  
Noxapater42 @ 8East Oktibbeha  
Calhoun City54 @ 6North Panola  
Winona21 @ 28Water Valley  
Richton44 @ 8Puckett  
Forest Hill14 @ 21Oak Grove  
West Lauderdale21 @ 20Southeast Lauderdale  
Shaw28 @ 8Kennedy  
Collins44 @ 12Seminary  
South Pike21 @ 35Sumner LA  
George County47 @ 14Long Beach  
Morton36 @ 65Florence  
Rosa Fort14 @ 31Elder OH  
St. Joseph35 @ 6McAdams  
Pelahatchie28 @ 42Nanih Waiya  
Canton Academy35 @ 21Leake Academy  
East Central13 @ 27Stone  
Cathedral Natchez35 @ 14Stringer  
Southern Baptist30 @ 14North Delta  
Wilkinson County Christian18 @ 34Central Private LA  
Crystal Springs28 @ 30McLaurin  
Pillow Academy3 @ 22Jackson Academy  
Greenville-Weston0 @ 38Murrah  
Strayhorn6 @ 14Independence  
St. Patrick37 @ 14Pearl River LA  
Scott Central18 @ 20Leake County  
Tishomingo County14 @ 42Baldwyn  
Okolona28 @ 18Shannon  
Prentiss36 @ 18Amite County  
West Harrison9 @ 41Pascagoula  
Vicksburg20 @ 0Lanier  
Perry Central16 @ 38Purvis  
Lawrence County27 @ 26Mendenhall  
Simmons6 @ 13Yazoo County  
Deer Creek20 @ 53Claiborne Academy LA  
Humphreys County14 @ 32Gentry  
Copiah Academy14 @ 49Lamar  
Heidelberg21 @ 8Raymond  
Mooreville45 @ 13South Pontotoc  
Mantachie20 @ 48Nettleton  
Coldwater0 @ 28Smithville  
Ruleville Central26 @ 6Palmer  
Wingfield18 @ 21South Jones  
Adams County Christian1 @ 0Prentiss Christian  
St. Andrews Episcopal48 @ 49Clarkdale  
Choctaw Central0 @ 46Enterprise (Enterprise)  
Winona Christian22 @ 20Lee Academy  
Sylva Bay Academy15 @ 22Newton County Academy  
Calhoun Academy (Calhoun City)37 @ 6Strider Academy  
OBannon14 @ 24Leland  
Pisgah49 @ 8Enterprise (Brookhaven)  
St. Aloysius40 @ 30Broad Street  
Riverside0 @ 14Coahoma County  
West Lowndes40 @ 8Ethel  
Central Holmes Christian6 @ 11Benton Academy  
Kirk Academy9 @ 46Bayou Academy  
Loyd Star0 @ 38North Forrest  
Thrasher41 @ 14Vardaman  
George7 @ 38East Webster  
Carroll Academy6 @ 41Indianola Academy  
Richland16 @ 18Newton  
Tunica Academy32 @ 7Rossville Christian Academy TN  
Coahoma Agricultural26 @ 8Holly Springs  
Hartfield Academy37 @ 47Manchester Academy  
Amite School Center52 @ 16Park Place Christian Academy  
Montgomery County29 @ 8Durant  
Biggersville0 @ 52Coffeeville  
Hatley48 @ 6Tupelo Christian Prep  
New Site38 @ 14Alcorn Central  
Houlka0 @ 54Falkner  
Sacred Heart7 @ 45Lumberton  
Sharkey Issaquena Academy52 @ 8Marvell Academy AR  
Kemper Academy64 @ 12Veritas  
Delta Academy14 @ 38Hebron Christian  
Mt. Salus Christian32 @ 56Christian Collegiate Academy  
Calvary Christian6 @ 46Central Academy  
North Sunflower Academy68 @ 48Rebul Academy  
Holmes County Central7 @ 15Velma Jackson  
Holmes County Central7 @ 15Velma Jackson  
Benton County [Hickory Flat/Ashland]12 @ 28Walnut  
Benton County [Hickory Flat/Ashland]12 @ 28Walnut  
West Memphis Christian AR 7 @ 32Washington  
Harding Academy TN 30 @ 22Booneville  
Bowling Green LA 6 @ 41Trinity Episcopal Day  
Fayette Academy TN 8 @ 50Marshall Academy  
2A Red Bay AL 35 @ 7Belmont  
2A Cherokee AL 3 @ 42Kossuth  
Bens Ford Christian LA 0 @ 8Heidelberg Academy  
Christian Home Educators Fellowship LA 22 @ 21Porters Chapel Academy  
Union Christian Academy LA 0 @ 20West Lincoln  
Clarke Prep AL 30 @ 7Russell Christian Academy  
Tensas Academy LA 24 @ 46Clinton Christian Academy  
Franklin Academy LA 38 @ 22Humphreys Academy  
A-8 man East Memorial Christian Academy AL 14 @ 55Victory Christian  
A-8 man Louisiana School for the Deaf LA 26 @ 40Mississippi School for the Deaf  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)