Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 19, 2014

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Noxubee County19 @ 33West Point  
Bassfield48 @ 8Hazlehurst  
Jackson Prep14 @ 7Madison Ridgeland Academy  
Hattiesburg28 @ 41Oak Grove  
Itawamba Agricultural29 @ 57Aberdeen  
DIberville40 @ 7West Harrison  
Jackson Academy10 @ 14Briarcrest Christian TN  
Quitman27 @ 26Taylorsville  
Starkville37 @ 7Florence AL  
West Jones29 @ 14Harrison Central  
West Marion48 @ 24Pass Christian  
Gulfport7 @ 27Wayne County  
Presbyterian Christian42 @ 20Simpson Academy  
DeSoto Central13 @ 7Christian Brothers TN  
McComb21 @ 31Tylertown  
Pearl69 @ 54Bastrop LA  
Louisville0 @ 30Columbus  
Philadelphia19 @ 7Bay Springs  
Amory13 @ 34New Hope  
East Marion12 @ 13Prentiss  
East Side40 @ 6Leland  
Purvis15 @ 34Forrest County Agricultural  
Wilkinson County14 @ 0South Plaquemines LA  
Lake Cormorant0 @ 39Hernando  
West Bolivar12 @ 25Bruce  
Ridgeland16 @ 34Grenada  
Water Valley36 @ 63Senatobia  
Yazoo County47 @ 8Raymond  
South Delta28 @ 36Humphreys County  
Corinth52 @ 13New Albany  
Magnolia Heights7 @ 27Starkville Academy  
Lamar36 @ 38Northeast Lauderdale  
St. Martin50 @ 6St. Helena Central LA  
Choctaw County28 @ 26Houston  
Moss Point7 @ 31Biloxi  
Northeast Jones33 @ 16Southeast Lauderdale  
Callaway24 @ 18Jim Hill  
Franklin County0 @ 20South Pike  
Mize33 @ 39Seminary  
Mendenhall10 @ 56Laurel  
French Camp Academy28 @ 14West Lowndes  
Bogue Chitto0 @ 14Sacred Heart  
Kosciusko34 @ 12Forest  
Shannon0 @ 35Lafayette  
Booneville43 @ 28Tishomingo County  
Magee39 @ 35Columbia  
Brookhaven Academy39 @ 12Amite School Center  
McLaurin8 @ 38Jefferson County  
Tri-County Academy14 @ 34Leake Academy  
Horn Lake35 @ 28St. Benedict at Auburndale TN  
Pontotoc18 @ 42North Pontotoc  
Byhalia0 @ 35Eupora  
North Forrest24 @ 38Perry Central  
Ripley12 @ 20Calhoun City  
Winona12 @ 52Cleveland  
Forest Hill16 @ 34Murrah  
Potts Camp0 @ 59Holly Springs  
West Lauderdale13 @ 21Newton County  
Poplarville21 @ 14Heidelberg  
Union0 @ 28Leake Central  
Vancleave14 @ 22Gautier  
Lake14 @ 37Morton  
Lee Academy7 @ 35Washington  
Caledonia23 @ 33East Webster  
Hancock42 @ 21Bay  
West Oktibbeha6 @ 55Noxapater  
Rosa Fort6 @ 41Olive Branch  
North Delta28 @ 27Bayou Academy  
St. Joseph24 @ 41St. Joseph Catholic  
North Pike50 @ 0Wesson  
Columbia Academy12 @ 56Oak Forest Academy LA  
Central Hinds Academy9 @ 35Canton Academy  
Kennedy22 @ 18Brooks  
Leake County20 @ 19George  
Salem26 @ 27Lumberton  
Pillow Academy43 @ 0Kirk Academy  
St. Stanislaus49 @ 6Sumrall  
Vardaman22 @ 25Houlka  
Okolona36 @ 42North Panola  
Winston Academy24 @ 6Central Holmes Christian  
Smithville48 @ 0Biggersville  
Falkner33 @ 26Hamilton  
Coffeeville46 @ 0Thrasher  
Lawrence County6 @ 24Collins  
Broad Street14 @ 16Shaw  
Florence37 @ 20Scott Central  
Raleigh42 @ 40Enterprise (Enterprise)  
Amite County8 @ 31Crystal Springs  
Newton8 @ 33Choctaw Central  
Ruleville Central12 @ 44Simmons  
Amanda Elzy0 @ 34Greenwood  
Mount Olive20 @ 8Dexter  
Wingfield34 @ 52Lanier  
Adams County Christian46 @ 14Cenla Christian Academy LA  
Winona Christian28 @ 35Manchester Academy  
Kossuth20 @ 0Nettleton  
Newton County Academy27 @ 29Oak Hill Academy  
Kemper County42 @ 8Velma Jackson  
Calhoun Academy (Calhoun City)33 @ 28North River Christian AL  
Riverside0 @ 32St. Andrews Episcopal  
South Pontotoc0 @ 12Walnut  
Resurrection Catholic26 @ 27Cathedral Natchez  
Puckett38 @ 35Richland  
Wayne Academy7 @ 46Sylva Bay Academy  
Durant14 @ 56St. Aloysius  
Loyd Star60 @ 12Enterprise (Brookhaven)  
Hillcrest Christian17 @ 42Heritage Academy  
West Tallahatchie22 @ 24OBannon  
East Union0 @ 20Strayhorn  
Independence17 @ 14New Site  
Clarkdale15 @ 20Richton  
East Oktibbeha28 @ 54Sebastopol  
Carroll Academy0 @ 34Deer Creek  
Ethel8 @ 55Pelahatchie  
Alcorn Central21 @ 38Mantachie  
Heidelberg Academy46 @ 20Immanuel Center for Christian Education  
Coahoma Agricultural32 @ 0Palmer  
Hartfield Academy49 @ 0Union Christian Academy LA  
Porters Chapel Academy6 @ 22Wilkinson County Christian  
Central Baptist45 @ 0Lighthouse Baptist Academy AL  
Greenville Christian7 @ 47Benton Academy  
West Lincoln6 @ 49Pisgah  
Hatley41 @ 24Benton County [Hickory Flat/Ashland]  
Hatley41 @ 24Benton County [Hickory Flat/Ashland]  
Strider Academy16 @ 50Marvell Academy AR  
McAdams6 @ 14Montgomery County  
Park Place Christian Academy0 @ 26Prentiss Christian  
Russell Christian Academy6 @ 34Sumter Academy AL  
Humphreys Academy34 @ 38North Sunflower Academy  
Kemper Academy66 @ 46Clinton Christian Academy  
A-8 man Victory Christian56 @ 22Meadowview Christian AL  
Delta Academy0 @ 44Briarfield Academy LA  
Christian Collegiate Academy37 @ 0Calvary Christian  
Mt. Salus Christian64 @ 14Veritas  
Rebul Academy8 @ 48Central Academy  
Memphis University TN 9 @ 48South Panola  
Bens Ford Christian LA 14 @ 42Centreville Academy  
2A KIPP Collegiate TN 14 @ 42Center Hill  
2A Mitchell TN 40 @ 47Lewisburg  
Prairie View Academy LA 6 @ 38Trinity Episcopal Day  
West Memphis Christian AR 6 @ 41Marshall Academy  
Lausanne Collegiate TN 14 @ 27Southern Baptist  
Lee Academy AR 0 @ 41Indianola Academy  
5A Overton (Memphis) TN 22 @ 30Byers  
DeSoto AR 36 @ 27Tunica Academy  
Tensas Academy LA 12 @ 54Sharkey Issaquena Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)