Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 29, 2014

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Petal35 @ 40Picayune  
Noxubee County46 @ 7Columbus  
Brandon42 @ 0Pearl  
Oak Grove17 @ 7Wayne County  
Itawamba Agricultural35 @ 0New Albany  
Madison Central25 @ 22Gulfport  
Forrest County Agricultural7 @ 24Bassfield  
Tylertown33 @ 18South Pike  
Quitman0 @ 41Meridian  
Starkville52 @ 29Oxford  
Ocean Springs26 @ 21Pascagoula  
West Marion8 @ 14Lumberton  
Hazlehurst12 @ 51Taylorsville  
Madison Ridgeland Academy42 @ 14Presbyterian Christian  
Biloxi42 @ 35Fort Walton Beach FL  
Natchez34 @ 28Jefferson County  
Louisville40 @ 19Wilkinson County  
Greene County7 @ 20George County  
Philadelphia36 @ 7George  
Centreville Academy51 @ 24Trinity Episcopal Day  
Warren Central34 @ 6Callaway  
Purvis28 @ 7Bay  
Eupora51 @ 0French Camp Academy  
Laurel26 @ 43Hattiesburg  
Ridgeland14 @ 43Clinton  
Water Valley14 @ 20Coffeeville  
New Hope35 @ 8Aberdeen  
Gautier14 @ 25Moss Point  
Yazoo County7 @ 17Germantown  
Murrah34 @ 13Provine  
Center Hill7 @ 48Tupelo  
Corinth17 @ 14Lafayette  
Magnolia Heights34 @ 14North Delta  
Clarksdale13 @ 7Greenville-Weston  
Forest35 @ 36Magee  
Cleveland41 @ 0West Bolivar  
Choctaw County21 @ 34Winona  
Northeast Jones7 @ 30West Jones  
Neshoba Central24 @ 27Kosciusko  
Sumrall26 @ 27Wesson  
Mize27 @ 7Mount Olive  
Greenwood20 @ 35Grenada  
Seminary42 @ 17South Jones  
Jim Hill28 @ 14Lanier  
Mendenhall18 @ 47Northwest Rankin  
Brookhaven Academy6 @ 34Parklane Academy  
Starkville Academy31 @ 10East Rankin Academy  
Canton19 @ 6Velma Jackson  
Newton County0 @ 28Southeast Lauderdale  
Senatobia34 @ 27Amory  
Tri-County Academy43 @ 12Wilkinson County Christian  
Horn Lake20 @ 13Lake Cormorant  
Stone28 @ 21Vancleave  
Pontotoc7 @ 39Saltillo  
Noxapater0 @ 35East Webster  
North Forrest32 @ 13McLaurin  
Calhoun City40 @ 0Houston  
Marshall Academy49 @ 36Oak Hill Academy  
Forest Hill27 @ 33McComb  
Potts Camp7 @ 41Bruce  
West Lauderdale12 @ 13Northeast Lauderdale  
Poplarville6 @ 38Pearl River Central  
Union18 @ 19Choctaw Central  
Shaw6 @ 32Leland  
Collins52 @ 22Heidelberg  
Lake44 @ 36Sebastopol  
Leake Academy7 @ 22Washington  
Caledonia47 @ 20Hamilton  
Morton33 @ 8Coahoma County  
Rosa Fort40 @ 20Palmer  
North Pontotoc7 @ 49Ripley  
Belmont43 @ 6Mantachie  
North Panola40 @ 0Byhalia  
North Pike20 @ 28Franklin County  
Columbia Academy27 @ 25Sylva Bay Academy  
Pelahatchie40 @ 20Puckett  
Central Hinds Academy18 @ 19Riverfield Academy LA  
Kennedy0 @ 43East Side  
Long Beach0 @ 55St. Stanislaus  
Cathedral Natchez34 @ 7St. Joseph Catholic  
Leake County12 @ 39Leake Central  
Strayhorn8 @ 36Lee Academy  
Scott Central12 @ 38Kemper County  
Tishomingo County40 @ 0Alcorn Central  
Vardaman13 @ 43South Pontotoc  
West Harrison3 @ 42Harrison Central  
Vicksburg37 @ 12South Delta  
Winston Academy20 @ 42Lamar  
Smithville26 @ 6Hatley  
Lawrence County19 @ 27Brookhaven  
Simmons38 @ 14Gentry  
Broad Street22 @ 28Ruleville Central  
Indianola Academy6 @ 40Pillow Academy  
Humphreys County14 @ 21Yazoo City  
Florence34 @ 27Crystal Springs  
Raymond12 @ 28Terry  
Nettleton47 @ 27Mooreville  
Coldwater0 @ 36Independence  
Newton3 @ 35Raleigh  
Pass Christian30 @ 52Perry Central  
Wingfield32 @ 26Amite County  
St. Andrews Episcopal20 @ 32Richland  
Manchester Academy47 @ 7Carroll Academy  
Winona Christian46 @ 6Immanuel Center for Christian Education  
Holly Springs35 @ 14Byers  
St. Aloysius35 @ 14Pisgah  
Riverside6 @ 54Coahoma Agricultural  
West Lowndes8 @ 21Heritage Academy  
Central Holmes Christian0 @ 27Canton Academy  
Wayne Academy19 @ 58Heidelberg Academy  
Durant0 @ 34Holmes County Central  
Durant0 @ 34Holmes County Central  
Loyd Star14 @ 42Prentiss  
Hillcrest Christian29 @ 16Prentiss Christian  
West Tallahatchie0 @ 41Charleston  
Bayou Academy44 @ 0DeSoto AR  
Brooks14 @ 26OBannon  
Clarkdale8 @ 30Nanih Waiya  
East Oktibbeha16 @ 43McAdams  
Ethel6 @ 36Montgomery County  
Tunica Academy13 @ 36Tipton-Rosemark Academy TN  
Hartfield Academy39 @ 19Porters Chapel Academy  
Amite School Center15 @ 24Bens Ford Christian LA  
Biggersville28 @ 62New Site  
Strider Academy18 @ 40Central Academy  
Tupelo Christian Prep20 @ 41Thrasher  
Sacred Heart3 @ 15West Lincoln  
Park Place Christian Academy0 @ 42Newton County Academy  
Clinton Christian Academy0 @ 36Sharkey Issaquena Academy  
Humphreys Academy0 @ 41Hebron Christian  
A-8 man Victory Christian49 @ 20Ezekiel Academy AL  
Delta Academy56 @ 20Calhoun Academy (Calhoun City)  
North Sunflower Academy12 @ 38Mt. Salus Christian  
Rebul Academy66 @ 36Veritas  
Enterprise (Enterprise)33 @ 34Richton  
Delta Streets Academy14 @ 56Marvell Academy AR  
Delta Streets Academy14 @ 56Marvell Academy AR  
4A Raleigh-Egypt TN 6 @ 37Olive Branch  
5A St. Pauls Episcopal AL 38 @ 14DIberville  
St. Georges TN 26 @ 41Jackson Academy  
4A Trezevant TN 34 @ 35Southaven  
Silliman Institute LA 27 @ 0Simpson Academy  
West Memphis Christian AR 8 @ 44Southern Baptist  
River Oaks LA 21 @ 51Adams County Christian  
4A McNairy Central TN 0 @ 20Kossuth  
Lee Academy AR 6 @ 42Kirk Academy  
1A Middleton TN 8 @ 39East Union  
Claiborne Academy LA 20 @ 27Greenville Christian  
Wilcox Academy AL 63 @ 22Russell Christian Academy  
Franklin Academy LA 30 @ 24Christian Collegiate Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)