Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 22, 2014:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Noxubee County19 @ 51Starkville  
Bassfield37 @ 17Seminary  
Oxford26 @ 21Jackson Prep  
Madison Central21 @ 14Brandon  
Jackson Academy16 @ 12Northeast Lauderdale  
Quitman13 @ 30Laurel  
West Marion40 @ 0Dexter  
Taylorsville19 @ 12Collins  
Hazlehurst6 @ 50Murrah  
Aberdeen42 @ 19Shannon  
McComb26 @ 21Vicksburg  
Grenada16 @ 21West Point  
Greene County28 @ 35West Lauderdale  
Amory23 @ 7Independence  
Centreville Academy49 @ 14Brookhaven Academy  
East Marion12 @ 43Tylertown  
Houston29 @ 12Pontotoc  
Saltillo34 @ 13DeSoto Central  
Clinton35 @ 28Pearl  
St. Joseph Catholic20 @ 6Lake  
East Side36 @ 6Shaw  
Warren Central38 @ 6Terry  
Eupora41 @ 0Noxapater  
Wilkinson County7 @ 33Natchez  
Tupelo20 @ 0Lafayette  
West Bolivar0 @ 39Charleston  
Ridgeland22 @ 8Mendenhall  
Columbia28 @ 49St. Martin  
New Albany33 @ 36Water Valley  
Simpson Academy20 @ 7Parklane Academy  
Bruce20 @ 28North Pontotoc  
Gautier8 @ 16DIberville  
East Rankin Academy42 @ 7Central Hinds Academy  
South Delta0 @ 35Philadelphia  
Center Hill24 @ 34Horn Lake  
Clarksdale0 @ 38Southaven  
Lamar21 @ 42Starkville Academy  
Forest25 @ 19Morton  
Moss Point0 @ 28Pascagoula  
Provine40 @ 6Canton  
Callaway0 @ 12Forest Hill  
Germantown37 @ 10Northeast Jones  
Franklin County12 @ 33Brookhaven  
Northwest Rankin8 @ 24Meridian  
Greenwood21 @ 6Holmes County Central  
Greenwood21 @ 6Holmes County Central  
Lewisburg35 @ 0Kennedy  
Jim Hill18 @ 41Louisville  
French Camp Academy13 @ 50Choctaw County  
Bogue Chitto0 @ 55Loyd Star  
Magee15 @ 14Mize  
Newton County0 @ 32Neshoba Central  
Senatobia28 @ 19Lake Cormorant  
Wesson6 @ 59Lawrence County  
Stone7 @ 42Harrison Central  
North Forrest6 @ 21Purvis  
Ripley34 @ 21Itawamba Agricultural  
Trinity Episcopal Day36 @ 62Cenla Christian Academy LA  
Winona7 @ 30Kosciusko  
Richton14 @ 38Perry Central  
A-8 man Stringer13 @ 19Puckett  
South Pike47 @ 20Jefferson County  
Vancleave23 @ 21East Central  
East Webster64 @ 14Vardaman  
Lee Academy50 @ 0Lee Academy AR  
George County16 @ 42Ocean Springs  
North Delta14 @ 42Pillow Academy  
Baldwyn28 @ 25Nettleton  
St. Joseph54 @ 12Riverside  
North Panola42 @ 22Rosa Fort  
Gentry20 @ 47Greenville-Weston  
North Pike14 @ 6Raymond  
Columbia Academy36 @ 7Bowling Green LA  
Leake Central46 @ 20Choctaw Central  
Canton Academy17 @ 0Benton Academy  
Cathedral Natchez42 @ 31St. Aloysius  
Southern Baptist14 @ 38Magnolia Heights  
Crystal Springs13 @ 16Prentiss  
Salem50 @ 21West Lincoln  
Strayhorn26 @ 20Coldwater  
St. Stanislaus55 @ 32Hancock  
Okolona40 @ 8East Oktibbeha  
Smithville13 @ 2Belmont  
Coffeeville20 @ 30Calhoun City  
Velma Jackson8 @ 18Yazoo City  
Indianola Academy56 @ 33Manchester Academy  
Deer Creek0 @ 29Central Holmes Christian  
Humphreys County8 @ 54Cleveland  
Florence12 @ 39Yazoo County  
Raleigh6 @ 31Poplarville  
Copiah Academy28 @ 21Leake Academy  
Heidelberg13 @ 60Kemper County  
Mooreville14 @ 7Tishomingo County  
Newton6 @ 34Southeast Lauderdale  
Ruleville Central24 @ 22West Tallahatchie  
Pass Christian36 @ 0McLaurin  
Nanih Waiya34 @ 22Union  
Adams County Christian52 @ 6Wilkinson County Christian  
St. Andrews Episcopal7 @ 27Tri-County Academy  
Oak Hill Academy41 @ 7Hartfield Academy  
Lanier21 @ 50Amite County  
Sylva Bay Academy19 @ 28Winston Academy  
Kossuth0 @ 42Corinth  
Newton County Academy28 @ 22Wayne Academy  
Calhoun Academy (Calhoun City)33 @ 0Humphreys Academy  
Sebastopol39 @ 6Clarkdale  
Holly Springs14 @ 0Byhalia  
Pisgah20 @ 33Pelahatchie  
Hamilton43 @ 27Potts Camp  
South Pontotoc27 @ 22Hatley  
Walnut14 @ 21Booneville  
Resurrection Catholic55 @ 0Enterprise (Brookhaven)  
Coahoma County6 @ 22Durant  
Kirk Academy22 @ 70Marshall Academy  
Thrasher6 @ 16New Site  
George9 @ 8Winona Christian  
Brooks0 @ 49Leland  
Carroll Academy0 @ 45Bayou Academy  
Richland38 @ 16Leake County  
Ethel0 @ 32Mantachie  
Immanuel Center for Christian Education38 @ 8Delta Academy  
Heidelberg Academy30 @ 10Hillcrest Christian  
Coahoma Agricultural14 @ 12OBannon  
Montgomery County12 @ 46West Lowndes  
Greenville Christian6 @ 33Tunica Academy  
Biggersville8 @ 42Alcorn Central  
Tupelo Christian Prep0 @ 36Tipton-Rosemark Academy TN  
McAdams56 @ 28West Oktibbeha  
Clinton Christian Academy44 @ 0Strider Academy  
Sharkey Issaquena Academy54 @ 30Kemper Academy  
Hebron Christian20 @ 35Victory Christian  
Christian Collegiate Academy38 @ 6Rebul Academy  
Veritas20 @ 36Calvary Christian  
Enterprise (Enterprise)23 @ 22Sumrall  
Unity Christian Academy0 @ 56Tallulah Academy LA  
Unity Christian Academy0 @ 56Tallulah Academy LA  
Benton County [Hickory Flat/Ashland]16 @ 30Byers  
Benton County [Hickory Flat/Ashland]16 @ 30Byers  
6A White Station TN 27 @ 62South Panola  
5A Ridgeway TN 49 @ 34Olive Branch  
Glenbrook LA 0 @ 56Madison Ridgeland Academy  
6A Memphis Central TN 33 @ 23Hernando  
1A Middleton TN 0 @ 57Falkner  
Christian Home Educators Fellowship LA 30 @ 45Prentiss Christian  
Acadiana HomeSchool LA 6 @ 41Amite School Center  
Baton Rouge HomeSchool LA 6 @ 41Amite School Center  
Union Christian Academy LA 26 @ 34Porters Chapel Academy  
Sumter Academy AL 27 @ 0Park Place Christian Academy  
Briarfield Academy LA 36 @ 12North Sunflower Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)