Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 3, 2014

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Noxubee County48 @ 25Kosciusko  
Bassfield58 @ 0West Lincoln  
South Panola46 @ 7Olive Branch  
West Point35 @ 0Clarksdale  
Brandon34 @ 7Forest Hill  
Oak Grove62 @ 21Petal  
Wayne County43 @ 7Brookhaven  
Charleston40 @ 17Water Valley  
Tylertown50 @ 0Sumrall  
Bay24 @ 13Pass Christian  
DIberville7 @ 13Ocean Springs  
Quitman13 @ 20Northeast Jones  
Columbus17 @ 41Clinton  
Southaven14 @ 13Hernando  
Starkville42 @ 0Northwest Rankin  
West Jones43 @ 20Natchez  
West Marion54 @ 20St. Patrick  
Hazlehurst22 @ 20Wesson  
Biloxi21 @ 46Hattiesburg  
Lafayette14 @ 13Ripley  
DeSoto Central50 @ 28Horn Lake  
McComb41 @ 0South Pike  
Pearl55 @ 24Canton  
Louisville39 @ 0Winona  
Greene County7 @ 28Northeast Lauderdale  
Amory28 @ 55Itawamba Agricultural  
Houston27 @ 28Caledonia  
Saltillo16 @ 49Oxford  
Parklane Academy6 @ 49Presbyterian Christian  
St. Joseph Catholic6 @ 34Eupora  
Warren Central54 @ 7Greenville-Weston  
Purvis30 @ 14Columbia  
Wilkinson County22 @ 40Franklin County  
Tupelo11 @ 14Grenada  
West Bolivar12 @ 28South Delta  
Laurel44 @ 14Wingfield  
Bruce15 @ 56Calhoun City  
New Hope53 @ 35Center Hill  
Gautier43 @ 14West Harrison  
Yazoo County54 @ 8Amanda Elzy  
East Rankin Academy0 @ 42Jackson Prep  
Murrah28 @ 52Madison Central  
Corinth49 @ 14Pontotoc  
Magnolia Heights34 @ 31Pillow Academy  
Lamar55 @ 38Columbia Academy  
Forest7 @ 23Philadelphia  
Lumberton34 @ 35Cathedral Natchez  
Choctaw County28 @ 14Raleigh  
South Jones0 @ 53Pearl River Central  
Provine6 @ 27Meridian  
Neshoba Central21 @ 35Callaway  
Harrison Central14 @ 42Gulfport  
Mize26 @ 8Heidelberg  
Lewisburg45 @ 34Lake Cormorant  
Seminary34 @ 28Perry Central  
Jim Hill6 @ 17Terry  
Mendenhall26 @ 44Florence  
Heritage Academy13 @ 22Washington  
Shannon28 @ 7Tishomingo County  
Magee50 @ 6Port Gibson  
Yazoo City7 @ 37Greenwood  
Brookhaven Academy27 @ 0Simpson Academy  
Starkville Academy10 @ 17Madison Ridgeland Academy  
Newton County17 @ 14Forrest County Agricultural  
Senatobia37 @ 0New Albany  
Tri-County Academy7 @ 35Canton Academy  
Stone28 @ 20George County  
Byhalia6 @ 62Rosa Fort  
North Forrest0 @ 53Taylorsville  
Richton28 @ 36Bay Springs  
West Lauderdale14 @ 42Leake Central  
Poplarville41 @ 7Moss Point  
A-8 man Stringer52 @ 6Dexter  
East Webster31 @ 22Okolona  
Leake Academy33 @ 6Winston Academy  
Hancock21 @ 48St. Martin  
West Oktibbeha0 @ 54West Lowndes  
North Delta7 @ 49Marshall Academy  
Baldwyn45 @ 14Mantachie  
North Pontotoc28 @ 21Kossuth  
Belmont13 @ 35Mooreville  
Gentry8 @ 34Cleveland  
Kennedy22 @ 41St. Aloysius  
East Central10 @ 28Pascagoula  
Long Beach14 @ 49Picayune  
Southern Baptist13 @ 20Harding Academy TN  
Southeast Lauderdale63 @ 49Choctaw Central  
Wilkinson County Christian28 @ 30Trinity Episcopal Day  
Crystal Springs13 @ 28Jefferson County  
Strayhorn37 @ 0Coahoma County  
Palmer0 @ 14Independence  
St. Stanislaus60 @ 34Vancleave  
Vardaman14 @ 20Biggersville  
Prentiss0 @ 40Collins  
Vicksburg14 @ 45Germantown  
Leflore County6 @ 37East Side  
Falkner19 @ 12Thrasher  
Coffeeville49 @ 0Coldwater  
Velma Jackson0 @ 33Morton  
Lawrence County28 @ 41North Pike  
Simmons68 @ 0Riverside  
Broad Street12 @ 7Montgomery County  
Indianola Academy48 @ 14Lee Academy  
Deer Creek12 @ 48Greenville Christian  
Raymond7 @ 14Richland  
Amite County30 @ 28Loyd Star  
Nettleton0 @ 41Aberdeen  
Newton20 @ 28Scott Central  
Ruleville Central14 @ 20OBannon  
Nanih Waiya47 @ 6Ethel  
Mount Olive20 @ 44Salem  
Adams County Christian54 @ 6Glenbrook LA  
Lanier34 @ 62Ridgeland  
Manchester Academy12 @ 34Oak Hill Academy  
Sylva Bay Academy7 @ 37Bens Ford Christian LA  
Newton County Academy36 @ 20Central Holmes Christian  
Kemper County52 @ 9South Pontotoc  
Calhoun Academy (Calhoun City)36 @ 52Briarfield Academy LA  
Sebastopol6 @ 40Pelahatchie  
Holly Springs7 @ 50North Panola  
Hamilton46 @ 8Houlka  
Enterprise (Brookhaven)0 @ 43East Marion  
Byers28 @ 30West Tallahatchie  
Walnut46 @ 6Hatley  
Resurrection Catholic69 @ 8Bogue Chitto  
Puckett35 @ 42Pisgah  
Durant12 @ 60St. Joseph  
Hillcrest Christian7 @ 42Jackson Academy  
George12 @ 14Leland  
Bayou Academy52 @ 12Lee Academy AR  
Brooks0 @ 26Shaw  
Clarkdale13 @ 48Lake  
East Oktibbeha0 @ 60French Camp Academy  
Carroll Academy0 @ 50Winona Christian  
Prentiss Christian29 @ 28Wayne Academy  
Immanuel Center for Christian Education47 @ 0Park Place Christian Academy  
Alcorn Central6 @ 55Booneville  
Heidelberg Academy8 @ 31Benton Academy  
Hartfield Academy23 @ 54Amite School Center  
Porters Chapel Academy14 @ 51Riverfield Academy LA  
New Site40 @ 34East Union  
McAdams6 @ 26Tupelo Christian Prep  
Clinton Christian Academy30 @ 6Franklin Academy LA  
Hebron Christian43 @ 0Strider Academy  
A-8 man Victory Christian34 @ 0New Life Christian AL  
North Sunflower Academy14 @ 48Sharkey Issaquena Academy  
Rebul Academy0 @ 54Christian Collegiate Academy  
Enterprise (Enterprise)27 @ 24Union  
Unity Christian Academy42 @ 52Calvary Christian  
Unity Christian Academy42 @ 52Calvary Christian  
Holmes County Central34 @ 0Humphreys County  
Holmes County Central34 @ 0Humphreys County  
Bowling Green LA 7 @ 48Centreville Academy  
River Oaks LA 28 @ 7Central Hinds Academy  
Lausanne Collegiate TN 37 @ 13Leake County  
Oak Forest Academy LA 46 @ 14Copiah Academy  
DeSoto AR 22 @ 23Kirk Academy  
West Memphis Christian AR 6 @ 27Tunica Academy  
Marvell Academy AR 52 @ 24Humphreys Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)