Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 17, 2014:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Picayune63 @ 62George County  
Noxubee County33 @ 0West Lauderdale  
Bassfield48 @ 6Amite County  
South Panola27 @ 10Tupelo  
Jackson Prep49 @ 6Columbia Academy  
West Point35 @ 6Lake Cormorant  
Brandon44 @ 42Meridian  
Oak Grove28 @ 6Terry  
Wayne County42 @ 6Pearl River Central  
Charleston62 @ 6Palmer  
Forrest County Agricultural31 @ 17Northeast Lauderdale  
Bay17 @ 28Vancleave  
Columbus46 @ 0Greenville-Weston  
Southaven42 @ 7Grenada  
Starkville28 @ 0Madison Central  
West Jones49 @ 8Wingfield  
Gulfport31 @ 38Hattiesburg  
Presbyterian Christian17 @ 13Lamar  
Lafayette31 @ 21New Albany  
DeSoto Central28 @ 14Hernando  
Louisville38 @ 6Aberdeen  
Greene County13 @ 14Quitman  
Philadelphia48 @ 7Choctaw Central  
Centreville Academy56 @ 14Amite School Center  
Brookhaven44 @ 7South Jones  
Saltillo44 @ 35Center Hill  
Parklane Academy12 @ 33East Rankin Academy  
Warren Central20 @ 0Murrah  
Purvis28 @ 33McComb  
Eupora38 @ 14Okolona  
Wilkinson County8 @ 34Hazlehurst  
West Bolivar22 @ 20Leland  
Laurel62 @ 34Natchez  
Simpson Academy37 @ 0Hartfield Academy  
New Hope21 @ 42Oxford  
South Delta52 @ 6Riverside  
Corinth21 @ 56Itawamba Agricultural  
Jefferson County16 @ 33Wesson  
Washington36 @ 0Hillcrest Christian  
St. Martin35 @ 28Biloxi  
Choctaw County59 @ 55Southeast Lauderdale  
Moss Point36 @ 30Pass Christian  
Provine27 @ 20Forest Hill  
Northeast Jones17 @ 0Newton County  
Callaway27 @ 33Ridgeland  
Franklin County25 @ 13Crystal Springs  
Northwest Rankin21 @ 28Clinton  
Neshoba Central30 @ 31Germantown  
Harrison Central24 @ 23Ocean Springs  
Lewisburg21 @ 50Clarksdale  
Seminary23 @ 36West Marion  
Jim Hill14 @ 56Petal  
Mendenhall41 @ 7Port Gibson  
Bogue Chitto0 @ 50Pisgah  
Shannon14 @ 36Amory  
Booneville28 @ 36Mooreville  
Yazoo City0 @ 36Yazoo County  
Bay Springs47 @ 59Taylorsville  
Tri-County Academy7 @ 14Benton Academy  
Horn Lake44 @ 56Olive Branch  
Pontotoc13 @ 6Tishomingo County  
Byhalia6 @ 41Senatobia  
Noxapater54 @ 16Ethel  
Marshall Academy58 @ 12Lee Academy AR  
Richton18 @ 44Mize  
Potts Camp6 @ 26Strayhorn  
Poplarville47 @ 46St. Stanislaus  
A-8 man Stringer14 @ 47Lumberton  
Shaw24 @ 35St. Aloysius  
Collins50 @ 0McLaurin  
South Pike27 @ 28Lawrence County  
Lake44 @ 14Newton  
East Webster42 @ 27Bruce  
Leake Academy16 @ 27Heritage Academy  
Caledonia7 @ 38Kosciusko  
Hancock34 @ 6DIberville  
Rosa Fort26 @ 27Ripley  
North Delta7 @ 34Winona Christian  
Baldwyn61 @ 0East Union  
Belmont14 @ 42North Pontotoc  
North Panola30 @ 38Water Valley  
Gentry0 @ 42Greenwood  
Pelahatchie35 @ 21French Camp Academy  
Leake Central20 @ 23Houston  
Canton Academy14 @ 29Oak Hill Academy  
Kennedy46 @ 42St. Joseph  
Long Beach0 @ 56Pascagoula  
Southern Baptist20 @ 44Evangelical Christian TN  
St. Patrick16 @ 47Tylertown  
Scott Central14 @ 30Union  
Vardaman6 @ 34Smithville  
Prentiss24 @ 23Velma Jackson  
West Harrison17 @ 49East Central  
Vicksburg20 @ 14Canton  
Perry Central34 @ 3Sumrall  
Leflore County6 @ 34Ruleville Central  
Falkner21 @ 22Coldwater  
Simmons43 @ 16George  
Broad Street52 @ 19McAdams  
Deer Creek18 @ 48Tunica Academy  
Humphreys County6 @ 36East Side  
Florence35 @ 20Richland  
Raleigh27 @ 13Forest  
Copiah Academy21 @ 15Brookhaven Academy  
Heidelberg12 @ 0North Forrest  
Raymond14 @ 41Magee  
Nettleton6 @ 50Kemper County  
Mantachie7 @ 19Hatley  
Amanda Elzy6 @ 47Cleveland  
Adams County Christian54 @ 21Central Hinds Academy  
St. Andrews Episcopal3 @ 33Morton  
Lanier14 @ 60Pearl  
Manchester Academy21 @ 19Winston Academy  
Sylva Bay Academy30 @ 21Central Holmes Christian  
Sebastopol20 @ 27Nanih Waiya  
Holly Springs21 @ 14Independence  
Hamilton38 @ 6Biggersville  
Byers0 @ 50Coahoma Agricultural  
South Pontotoc35 @ 53Winona  
Puckett12 @ 37St. Joseph Catholic  
Wayne Academy0 @ 53Silliman Institute LA  
Kirk Academy7 @ 41Indianola Academy  
Bayou Academy12 @ 41Lee Academy  
Brooks14 @ 20Montgomery County  
Clarkdale12 @ 42Enterprise (Enterprise)  
East Oktibbeha8 @ 46West Lowndes  
Carroll Academy8 @ 42Greenville Christian  
Immanuel Center for Christian Education8 @ 35Newton County Academy  
Alcorn Central0 @ 48Kossuth  
Heidelberg Academy18 @ 7Prentiss Christian  
West Lincoln8 @ 41East Marion  
New Site16 @ 38Walnut  
Houlka7 @ 45Thrasher  
Tupelo Christian Prep14 @ 53Benton County [Hickory Flat/Ashland]  
Tupelo Christian Prep14 @ 53Benton County [Hickory Flat/Ashland]  
Sacred Heart17 @ 0Mount Olive  
Park Place Christian Academy13 @ 44Union Christian Academy LA  
Russell Christian Academy8 @ 52Pickens Academy AL  
Humphreys Academy48 @ 16Tensas Academy LA  
Sharkey Issaquena Academy60 @ 12Delta Academy  
Kemper Academy56 @ 14Calhoun Academy (Calhoun City)  
A-8 man Victory Christian67 @ 70Tuscaloosa Christian AL  
Christian Collegiate Academy47 @ 6Franklin Academy LA  
Veritas14 @ 64Clinton Christian Academy  
Rebul Academy50 @ 30Calvary Christian  
Central Academy6 @ 38Hebron Christian  
Holmes County Central18 @ 0OBannon  
Holmes County Central18 @ 0OBannon  
Oak Forest Academy LA 44 @ 27Cathedral Natchez  
Cenla Christian Academy LA 62 @ 0Wilkinson County Christian  
Grace Baptist Academy AL 0 @ 39Central Baptist  
Marvell Academy AR 36 @ 6Strider Academy  
Briarfield Academy LA 44 @ 12Mt. Salus Christian  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)