Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 23, 2013

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Meridian34 @ 7Northwest Rankin  
Jackson Prep20 @ 32Oxford  
Brandon21 @ 14Madison Central  
Itawamba Agricultural14 @ 45Ripley  
Charleston33 @ 0West Bolivar  
Pascagoula29 @ 7Moss Point  
Tylertown26 @ 28East Marion  
Bay0 @ 58Biloxi  
Southaven42 @ 7Clarksdale  
Starkville17 @ 0Noxubee County  
Ocean Springs13 @ 3George County  
Pearl River Central27 @ 34Gulfport  
Natchez32 @ 34Wilkinson County  
Lafayette21 @ 36Tupelo  
DeSoto Central21 @ 24Saltillo  
Pearl44 @ 13Clinton  
Louisville47 @ 0Jim Hill  
Philadelphia49 @ 0South Delta  
Brookhaven41 @ 13Franklin County  
Parklane Academy13 @ 14Simpson Academy  
Warren Central9 @ 16McComb  
Purvis27 @ 18North Forrest  
Lake Cormorant42 @ 14Senatobia  
Laurel25 @ 21Quitman  
Water Valley38 @ 13New Albany  
Gautier17 @ 34DIberville  
Yazoo County24 @ 7Florence  
Murrah35 @ 55Hazlehurst  
Corinth28 @ 0Kossuth  
Magnolia Heights34 @ 21Southern Baptist  
Jefferson County20 @ 36South Pike  
Terry19 @ 30Vicksburg  
Cleveland6 @ 28Humphreys County  
St. Martin42 @ 6Columbia  
Choctaw County21 @ 16French Camp Academy  
Northeast Jones0 @ 41Germantown  
Neshoba Central14 @ 47Newton County  
Sumrall32 @ 14Enterprise (Enterprise)  
Mize20 @ 27Magee  
Seminary0 @ 26Bassfield  
Mendenhall26 @ 28Ridgeland  
French Camp Academy16 @ 21Choctaw County AL  
Northeast Lauderdale1 @ 0Jackson Academy  
Shannon21 @ 14Aberdeen  
Booneville35 @ 7Walnut  
Yazoo City61 @ 14Velma Jackson  
Brookhaven Academy14 @ 35Centreville Academy  
Starkville Academy3 @ 35Lamar  
Canton26 @ 22Provine  
Bay Springs27 @ 15South Jones  
McLaurin0 @ 28Pass Christian  
Tri-County Academy28 @ 7St. Andrews Episcopal  
Horn Lake55 @ 6Center Hill  
Stone7 @ 21Harrison Central  
Pontotoc30 @ 13Houston  
Byhalia32 @ 8Holly Springs  
Noxapater6 @ 34Eupora  
Calhoun City45 @ 6Coffeeville  
Winona20 @ 26Kosciusko  
Marshall Academy56 @ 14Kirk Academy  
Forest Hill6 @ 48Callaway  
Potts Camp12 @ 14Hamilton  
West Lauderdale6 @ 42Greene County  
Poplarville24 @ 12Raleigh  
Port Gibson27 @ 12Simmons  
Union24 @ 12Nanih Waiya  
Shaw12 @ 32East Side  
Collins10 @ 21Taylorsville  
Lake45 @ 14St. Joseph Catholic  
Leake Academy21 @ 7Copiah Academy  
Caledonia14 @ 35Heritage Academy  
Hancock13 @ 35St. Stanislaus  
Morton21 @ 57Forest  
Rosa Fort40 @ 32North Panola  
North Pontotoc14 @ 19Bruce  
Belmont0 @ 7Smithville  
Pelahatchie43 @ 27Pisgah  
Central Hinds Academy27 @ 14East Rankin Academy  
East Central14 @ 35Vancleave  
Southeast Lauderdale30 @ 14Newton  
Wilkinson County Christian10 @ 40Adams County Christian  
McClain6 @ 9Durant  
Leake County26 @ 6Richland  
Pillow Academy49 @ 29North Delta  
Greenville-Weston25 @ 22Gentry  
Tishomingo County10 @ 26Mooreville  
Vardaman6 @ 53East Webster  
Dexter8 @ 40West Marion  
Prentiss20 @ 13Crystal Springs  
Perry Central18 @ 22Richton  
Leflore County20 @ 49Greenwood  
Winston Academy20 @ 30Sylva Bay Academy  
Falkner59 @ 29Middleton TN  
Lawrence County42 @ 7Wesson  
Heidelberg26 @ 54Kemper County  
Raymond0 @ 35North Pike  
Amite County42 @ 8Lanier  
Nettleton22 @ 14Baldwyn  
Mantachie42 @ 12Ethel  
Coldwater22 @ 20Strayhorn  
Benton Academy6 @ 13Canton Academy  
Ruleville Central20 @ 42West Tallahatchie  
Leland41 @ 12Brooks  
Wingfield0 @ 27Hinds County Agricultural  
Choctaw Central8 @ 41Leake Central  
Manchester Academy6 @ 38Indianola Academy  
Winona Christian13 @ 12George  
OBannon0 @ 12Coahoma Agricultural  
St. Aloysius14 @ 17Cathedral Natchez  
Riverside0 @ 47St. Joseph  
West Lowndes26 @ 8Montgomery County  
Byers34 @ 18Hickory Flat  
Byers34 @ 18Ashland  
Central Holmes Christian6 @ 26Deer Creek  
Wayne Academy6 @ 34Newton County Academy  
Loyd Star21 @ 50Bogue Chitto  
Hillcrest Christian17 @ 19Heidelberg Academy  
Bayou Academy25 @ 0Carroll Academy  
Independence14 @ 34Amory  
Clarkdale13 @ 40Sebastopol  
Tunica Academy56 @ 0Greenville Christian  
Alcorn Central45 @ 28Biggersville  
Williams Sullivan24 @ 12Nanih Waiya  
Williams Sullivan26 @ 0McAdams  
Hartfield Academy0 @ 31Oak Hill Academy  
Porters Chapel Academy52 @ 14Union Christian Academy LA  
Greenville Christian0 @ 12Coahoma Agricultural  
West Lincoln0 @ 40Salem  
West Lincoln0 @ 40Salem AR  
Hatley8 @ 40South Pontotoc  
New Site0 @ 12Thrasher  
Houlka6 @ 40East Union  
Strider Academy1 @ 0Clinton Christian Academy  
Humphreys Academy38 @ 18Calhoun Academy (Calhoun City)  
Kemper Academy26 @ 42Sharkey Issaquena Academy  
Victory Christian26 @ 14Hebron Christian  
Delta Academy8 @ 46Immanuel Center for Christian Education  
Mt. Salus Christian38 @ 30Central Academy  
Calvary Christian28 @ 48Veritas  
North Sunflower Academy6 @ 46Briarfield Academy LA  
Rebul Academy0 @ 42Christian Collegiate Academy  
White Station TN 27 @ 42South Panola  
Ridgeway TN 22 @ 38Olive Branch  
Glenbrook LA 12 @ 54Madison Ridgeland Academy  
Memphis Central TN 20 @ 27Hernando  
Cenla Christian Academy LA 34 @ 44Trinity Episcopal Day  
Lee Academy AR 0 @ 57Lee Academy  
Bowling Green LA 12 @ 13Columbia Academy  
Overton (Memphis) TN 67 @ 46Amanda Elzy  
Tallulah Academy LA 0 @ 32Prentiss Christian  
Tipton-Rosemark Academy TN 42 @ 0Tupelo Christian Prep  
Patrician Academy AL 44 @ 7Russell Christian Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)