Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 28, 2012

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Bassfield42 @ 0East Marion  
South Panola28 @ 14Olive Branch  
West Point49 @ 14Hernando  
Brandon63 @ 28Forest Hill  
Wayne County49 @ 12Wingfield  
Hattiesburg13 @ 42Meridian  
Itawamba Agricultural48 @ 13Corinth  
Charleston28 @ 15Byhalia  
Pascagoula43 @ 18Long Beach  
Tylertown34 @ 0South Pike  
Bay16 @ 14Greene County  
DIberville24 @ 21Ocean Springs  
Quitman34 @ 12Northeast Lauderdale  
Southaven17 @ 7Columbus  
Starkville23 @ 6Provine  
Pearl River Central28 @ 7East Central  
Taylorsville45 @ 0Clarkdale  
Hazlehurst40 @ 6Prentiss  
Aberdeen52 @ 14Mantachie  
Presbyterian Christian7 @ 24Jackson Prep  
Madison Ridgeland Academy34 @ 19Scott Central  
Biloxi27 @ 6George County  
Natchez20 @ 16Terry  
Lafayette28 @ 13Lewisburg  
DeSoto Central39 @ 14Horn Lake  
Amory60 @ 14Tishomingo County  
Houston14 @ 35Louisville  
Brookhaven21 @ 28McComb  
Parklane Academy41 @ 0Hillcrest Christian  
Warren Central49 @ 7Greenville-Weston  
Purvis14 @ 19Columbia  
Eupora34 @ 0George  
Wilkinson County32 @ 14Franklin County  
Tupelo35 @ 14Grenada  
West Bolivar39 @ 32South Delta  
New Hope17 @ 29Oxford  
Gautier14 @ 63Picayune  
Yazoo County48 @ 8Amanda Elzy  
East Rankin Academy52 @ 14Canton Academy  
Murrah28 @ 33Madison Central  
Center Hill24 @ 30Lake Cormorant  
Clarksdale21 @ 35Saltillo  
Lamar48 @ 0Newton County Academy  
Washington35 @ 0Pillow Academy  
Cleveland45 @ 18Gentry  
Moss Point40 @ 7West Harrison  
South Jones7 @ 34Pearl  
Neshoba Central25 @ 26Callaway  
Sumrall41 @ 24St. Patrick  
Harrison Central0 @ 14Gulfport  
Seminary50 @ 21Pass Christian  
Jim Hill14 @ 10Clinton  
Mendenhall41 @ 42Germantown  
Heritage Academy13 @ 14Magnolia Heights  
Kosciusko0 @ 29Noxubee County  
Yazoo City6 @ 0Canton  
Starkville Academy40 @ 0Copiah Academy  
Newton County25 @ 30Northeast Jones  
Senatobia7 @ 14New Albany  
Tri-County Academy1 @ 0Porters Chapel Academy  
Stone0 @ 34West Jones  
Pontotoc20 @ 36Shannon  
North Forrest27 @ 28Richton  
Ripley36 @ 0Holly Springs  
Trinity Episcopal Day40 @ 6Central Private LA  
West Lauderdale9 @ 33Laurel  
Poplarville28 @ 63Forrest County Agricultural  
Port Gibson15 @ 14Raymond  
Collins6 @ 46West Marion  
East Webster0 @ 6Choctaw County  
Lee Academy14 @ 56Jackson Academy  
Hancock0 @ 27St. Martin  
Morton48 @ 65McLaurin  
North Delta35 @ 27Marshall Academy  
Baldwyn15 @ 14Calhoun City  
North Pontotoc15 @ 14Rosa Fort  
St. Joseph28 @ 6Winona Christian  
North Panola24 @ 14Palmer  
Columbia Academy49 @ 19Wayne Academy  
Leake Central28 @ 27Caledonia  
Central Hinds Academy28 @ 7Sylva Bay Academy  
Kennedy46 @ 0Coahoma Agricultural  
Cathedral Natchez21 @ 0St. Aloysius  
Southeast Lauderdale38 @ 12Kemper County  
Wilkinson County Christian16 @ 6Heidelberg Academy  
Crystal Springs0 @ 28Jefferson County  
Leake County14 @ 38Union  
Salem7 @ 34Bogue Chitto  
St. Stanislaus32 @ 39Vancleave  
Vardaman0 @ 48Coffeeville  
Dexter20 @ 12Hinds County Agricultural  
Vicksburg6 @ 21Northwest Rankin  
Perry Central0 @ 27Lumberton  
Leflore County32 @ 6McClain  
Winston Academy7 @ 24Simpson Academy  
Smithville47 @ 30Coldwater  
Falkner76 @ 40Biggersville  
Velma Jackson22 @ 20Ruleville Central  
Lawrence County7 @ 10North Pike  
Simmons40 @ 13Riverside  
Deer Creek25 @ 8Tunica Academy  
Humphreys County0 @ 42Greenwood  
Florence51 @ 9Richland  
Raleigh0 @ 35Forest  
Amite County22 @ 30Wesson  
Nettleton32 @ 29South Pontotoc  
Mooreville0 @ 45Water Valley  
Newton0 @ 38Philadelphia  
Leland28 @ 44East Side  
Mount Olive32 @ 7Hartfield Academy  
Adams County Christian3 @ 35Centreville Academy  
St. Andrews Episcopal42 @ 0Strider Academy  
Oak Hill Academy0 @ 42Leake Academy  
Lanier6 @ 48Ridgeland  
Manchester Academy21 @ 40Indianola Academy  
Kossuth26 @ 54Belmont  
Calhoun Academy (Calhoun City)44 @ 0Delta Academy  
Sebastopol24 @ 46West Oktibbeha  
OBannon58 @ 0Marshall  
Pisgah14 @ 20Lake  
Hamilton43 @ 14Williams Sullivan  
West Lowndes0 @ 28Noxapater  
Walnut0 @ 55Bruce  
Resurrection Catholic27 @ 49Stringer  
Puckett56 @ 22Enterprise (Brookhaven)  
Coahoma County0 @ 7Broad Street  
Durant0 @ 47Shaw  
Loyd Star0 @ 44St. Joseph Catholic  
West Tallahatchie0 @ 26Strayhorn  
Independence0 @ 52Winona  
Brooks0 @ 52French Camp Academy  
Carroll Academy12 @ 22Immanuel Center for Christian Education  
Ethel7 @ 38Pelahatchie  
Alcorn Central6 @ 54Booneville  
Amite School Center29 @ 0Union Christian Academy LA  
Montgomery County50 @ 12McAdams  
West Lincoln13 @ 41East Iberville LA  
Hatley0 @ 51Okolona  
Tupelo Christian Prep6 @ 46Byers  
Park Place Christian Academy0 @ 30Sacred Heart  
Ashland14 @ 52East Union  
Clinton Christian Academy38 @ 0Tensas Academy LA  
Sharkey Issaquena Academy56 @ 6North Sunflower Academy  
Kemper Academy16 @ 28Hebron Christian  
Christian Collegiate Academy20 @ 56Franklin Academy LA  
Veritas8 @ 54Briarfield Academy LA  
Central Academy0 @ 45Russell Christian Academy  
Enterprise (Enterprise)13 @ 53Bay Springs  
Oak Forest Academy LA 35 @ 21Brookhaven Academy  
Middleton TN 0 @ 53Potts Camp  
Bishop Byrne TN 12 @ 54Southern Baptist  
DeSoto AR 33 @ 7Kirk Academy  
Central Baptist LA 35 @ 7Central Baptist  
West Memphis Christian AR 35 @ 18Greenville Christian  
Flint Hill Christian AL 0 @ 61Victory Christian  
Marvell Academy AR 40 @ 20Calvary Christian  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)