Schedule & Scores for Saturday, September 24, 2011:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Noxubee County42 @ 18Kemper County  
South Panola21 @ 3Horn Lake  
Oak Grove41 @ 14Forest Hill  
Wayne County30 @ 21Pearl  
Hattiesburg14 @ 37Petal  
Itawamba Agricultural48 @ 13Okolona  
Madison Central35 @ 26Clinton  
Charleston40 @ 0West Tallahatchie  
Tylertown42 @ 44Bassfield  
Jackson Academy42 @ 0Heritage Academy  
Southaven41 @ 49Olive Branch  
West Marion22 @ 13Pass Christian  
Pearl River Central14 @ 41Picayune  
Aberdeen6 @ 14Louisville  
DeSoto Central29 @ 59Grenada  
East Side44 @ 16Greenwood  
Warren Central7 @ 35Northwest Rankin  
Tupelo23 @ 24Columbus  
West Bolivar41 @ 0Leland  
Water Valley37 @ 0George  
New Hope34 @ 19Saltillo  
Yazoo County19 @ 2Riverside  
Murrah22 @ 15Greenville-Weston  
Center Hill14 @ 34Oxford  
Clarksdale21 @ 14Hernando  
Forest41 @ 14Scott Central  
Choctaw County14 @ 0Caledonia  
South Jones7 @ 23West Jones  
Provine31 @ 30Callaway  
Neshoba Central35 @ 21Yazoo City  
Harrison Central21 @ 34George County  
Mendenhall20 @ 9Port Gibson  
Northeast Lauderdale34 @ 52Morton  
Bogue Chitto39 @ 26Hinds County Agricultural  
Stone10 @ 13McComb  
Pontotoc7 @ 48Lafayette  
Byhalia22 @ 53Lewisburg  
North Forrest26 @ 12Bay Springs  
Calhoun City13 @ 28Amory  
Poplarville14 @ 24Lumberton  
Union20 @ 21St. Joseph Catholic  
Hancock0 @ 49Ocean Springs  
Baldwyn35 @ 16South Pontotoc  
Belmont7 @ 26Red Bay AL  
Gentry20 @ 40Simmons  
Kennedy28 @ 0North Panola  
Tishomingo County18 @ 7Wilson AL  
Vardaman35 @ 0Byers  
Vicksburg6 @ 46Jim Hill  
Perry Central34 @ 3St. Patrick  
Leflore County6 @ 48Philadelphia  
Smithville0 @ 1Jumpertown  
Humphreys County6 @ 39South Delta  
Florence14 @ 43Magee  
Raleigh34 @ 53Northeast Jones  
Heidelberg6 @ 14Lake  
Mooreville7 @ 26Kossuth  
Mantachie31 @ 34Hatley  
Mount Olive7 @ 41Stringer  
Sebastopol35 @ 68Pelahatchie  
Enterprise (Brookhaven)7 @ 34Richton  
West Lowndes0 @ 6East Oktibbeha  
Resurrection Catholic12 @ 22Dexter  
Coahoma County50 @ 6Coahoma Agricultural  
Thrasher53 @ 13Biggersville  
Richland13 @ 48Raymond  
Alcorn Central6 @ 41Corinth  
Williams Sullivan0 @ 67McClain  
West Lincoln6 @ 12Mt Hermon LA  
Ashland0 @ 54OBannon  
Victory Christian44 @ 0Heritage Christian AL  
Veritas0 @ 44Central Academy  
North Sunflower Academy30 @ 20Calhoun Academy (Calhoun City)  
University Christian35 @ 7St. Aloysius  
Bailey Magnet0 @ 45Crystal Springs  
Drew Hunter0 @ 59Coffeeville  
University School of Jackson TN 37 @ 14Southern Baptist  
West Memphis Christian AR 36 @ 6Humphreys Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)