Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 26, 2011

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Bassfield12 @ 6Collins  
Oak Grove35 @ 21Purvis  
Pascagoula27 @ 31Ocean Springs  
West Marion14 @ 20East Marion  
Gulfport43 @ 0Moss Point  
Taylorsville40 @ 8Prentiss  
Pearl27 @ 20Brandon  
Houston21 @ 34Calhoun City  
Saltillo33 @ 39Mooreville  
Wilkinson County20 @ 12Amite County  
Simpson Academy24 @ 0Presbyterian Christian  
Bruce48 @ 12Vardaman  
Murrah40 @ 23Lanier  
Magnolia Heights31 @ 20Kirk Academy  
Jefferson County20 @ 27Natchez  
Washington49 @ 6Carroll Academy  
Choctaw County28 @ 34Winona  
Franklin County54 @ 14Loyd Star  
Harrison Central6 @ 29Forrest County Agricultural  
Jim Hill18 @ 23Provine  
Shannon14 @ 22Aberdeen  
Brookhaven Academy21 @ 13Copiah Academy  
Bay Springs31 @ 28Stringer  
McLaurin35 @ 48North Forrest  
Wesson19 @ 32North Pike  
Pontotoc30 @ 26Hernando  
Byhalia26 @ 42Senatobia  
Ripley21 @ 54North Pontotoc  
Trinity Episcopal Day33 @ 28Centreville Academy  
Potts Camp14 @ 42DeSoto Central  
Port Gibson49 @ 6Coahoma County  
Vancleave14 @ 13Pass Christian  
Lee Academy18 @ 6Indianola Academy  
Central Hinds Academy30 @ 33Bowling Green LA  
Southeast Lauderdale28 @ 7Newton County  
Pillow Academy7 @ 28Jackson Prep  
St. Stanislaus20 @ 33Biloxi  
Hinds County Agricultural39 @ 0Richland  
Leflore County44 @ 8Amanda Elzy  
Coffeeville0 @ 63Water Valley  
Simmons22 @ 36East Side  
Deer Creek14 @ 20Porters Chapel Academy  
Mantachie7 @ 32Belmont  
Benton Academy26 @ 30Strider Academy  
Leland20 @ 8Shaw  
Mount Olive6 @ 26Mize  
Adams County Christian19 @ 35Hillcrest Christian  
Oak Hill Academy6 @ 41Winston Academy  
Manchester Academy0 @ 27Tri-County Academy  
Sylva Bay Academy0 @ 49East Rankin Academy  
Calhoun Academy (Calhoun City)22 @ 24Central Academy  
OBannon6 @ 26Brooks  
Puckett28 @ 27Pelahatchie  
Wayne Academy28 @ 14Newton County Academy  
Weir25 @ 46French Camp Academy  
West Tallahatchie8 @ 24Marshall  
George0 @ 48McClain  
East Union0 @ 1Jumpertown  
Bayou Academy26 @ 0Humphreys Academy  
Independence20 @ 32Coldwater  
Tunica Academy28 @ 35Marshall Academy  
Prentiss Christian0 @ 20Wilkinson County Christian  
Immanuel Center for Christian Education8 @ 35Leake Academy  
Heidelberg Academy36 @ 8Bens Ford Christian LA  
Amite School Center14 @ 50Silliman Institute LA  
Hatley7 @ 6Smithville  
McAdams0 @ 54East Oktibbeha  
Park Place Christian Academy7 @ 42Winona Christian  
Delta Academy12 @ 6Marvell Academy AR  
Christian Collegiate Academy30 @ 42Briarfield Academy LA  
Calvary Christian14 @ 38Kemper Academy  
Rebul Academy14 @ 48Tensas Academy LA  
Drew Hunter14 @ 46Ruleville Central  
Oak Forest Academy LA 14 @ 15Parklane Academy  
DeSoto AR 28 @ 0Greenville Christian  
Franklin Academy LA 42 @ 46Sharkey Issaquena Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)