Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 19, 2011:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Picayune17 @ 14Gulfport  
Meridian35 @ 7Clinton  
Jackson Prep35 @ 13Madison Ridgeland Academy  
Brandon47 @ 14Vicksburg  
Itawamba Agricultural45 @ 42Saltillo  
Starkville20 @ 33Noxubee County  
Ocean Springs13 @ 0Gautier  
Natchez21 @ 12Wilkinson County  
Amory42 @ 28Mooreville  
Centreville Academy45 @ 12Amite School Center  
Parklane Academy54 @ 24Bowling Green LA  
New Albany19 @ 14Ripley  
Water Valley42 @ 0Independence  
East Rankin Academy17 @ 27Pillow Academy  
Cleveland31 @ 6Ruleville Central  
Seminary6 @ 21Bassfield  
Kosciusko7 @ 33Shannon  
Booneville33 @ 0Walnut  
Noxapater33 @ 36Choctaw County  
Trinity Episcopal Day17 @ 28Jefferson County  
Winona12 @ 34Senatobia  
Marshall Academy36 @ 13Magnolia Heights  
Richton20 @ 8Heidelberg Academy  
Port Gibson20 @ 12Simmons  
Shaw12 @ 63East Side  
Collins34 @ 2Mount Olive  
Leake Academy6 @ 42Simpson Academy  
North Delta19 @ 18Lee Academy  
Columbia Academy42 @ 12Prentiss Christian  
Canton Academy14 @ 28Tri-County Academy  
East Central28 @ 21Vancleave  
Cathedral Natchez45 @ 6Adams County Christian  
McClain14 @ 18Durant  
Leake County6 @ 34East Oktibbeha  
Winston Academy46 @ 26Sylva Bay Academy  
Falkner20 @ 9Middleton TN  
Velma Jackson16 @ 20Pontotoc  
Indianola Academy50 @ 21Bayou Academy  
Copiah Academy17 @ 8Oak Forest Academy LA  
Nettleton20 @ 29Caledonia  
Coldwater18 @ 14Holly Springs  
Leland14 @ 12Brooks  
Nanih Waiya0 @ 20Union  
Amanda Elzy26 @ 20West Tallahatchie  
Wingfield0 @ 33Canton  
St. Andrews Episcopal3 @ 38Starkville Academy  
Winona Christian14 @ 0Immanuel Center for Christian Education  
Newton County Academy18 @ 7Oak Hill Academy  
Riverside20 @ 21St. Joseph  
Central Holmes Christian6 @ 21DeSoto AR  
Hillcrest Christian0 @ 33Manchester Academy  
Clarkdale0 @ 33Southeast Lauderdale  
Carroll Academy29 @ 22Benton Academy  
Richland0 @ 26Prentiss  
Ethel29 @ 20West Lincoln  
Greenville Christian25 @ 55Tunica Academy  
Humphreys Academy1 @ 0Deer Creek  
Sharkey Issaquena Academy42 @ 6Calhoun Academy (Calhoun City)  
Hebron Christian16 @ 34Strider Academy  
Central Academy22 @ 14Calvary Christian  
Drew14 @ 30Broad Street  
Silliman Institute LA 13 @ 60Brookhaven Academy  
Riverfield Academy LA 18 @ 17Central Hinds Academy  
Bens Ford Christian LA 14 @ 48Wilkinson County Christian  
South Choctaw Academy AL 6 @ 41Wayne Academy  
Union Christian Academy LA 0 @ 56Porters Chapel Academy  
Tallulah Academy LA 20 @ 26Park Place Christian Academy  
Briarfield Academy LA 40 @ 6Delta Academy  
Marvell Academy AR 0 @ 52North Sunflower Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)