Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 7, 2011

ClassAway   HomeLocation
South Panola21 @ 6Columbus  
Oak Grove18 @ 26Meridian  
Itawamba Agricultural18 @ 35Shannon  
Forrest County Agricultural42 @ 14Vancleave  
Pascagoula7 @ 35Picayune  
Bay24 @ 7St. Stanislaus  
Quitman8 @ 41Laurel  
Aberdeen43 @ 7Nettleton  
Presbyterian Christian43 @ 0Hillcrest Christian  
Madison Ridgeland Academy63 @ 24Magnolia Heights  
Houston39 @ 10Caledonia  
Parklane Academy5 @ 7Starkville Academy  
Purvis26 @ 19North Pike  
Eupora6 @ 32Hamilton  
Wilkinson County28 @ 14Jefferson County  
Gautier14 @ 21East Central  
Murrah42 @ 41Clinton  
Center Hill37 @ 14Saltillo  
Lamar26 @ 56East Rankin Academy  
Washington17 @ 0Lee Academy  
Choctaw County64 @ 8Williams Sullivan  
Moss Point42 @ 56Long Beach  
Harrison Central20 @ 32DIberville  
Yazoo City26 @ 33Provine  
Bay Springs44 @ 14Sumrall  
Tri-County Academy35 @ 6Newton County Academy  
Stone0 @ 49Pearl  
Ripley27 @ 20Belmont  
Potts Camp35 @ 0Immanuel Center for Christian Education  
Collins28 @ 6Pass Christian  
South Pike22 @ 0Columbia  
St. Joseph20 @ 14French Camp Academy  
North Panola6 @ 47Winona  
Columbia Academy12 @ 35Centreville Academy  
Wilkinson County Christian1 @ 0Union Christian Academy LA  
Salem16 @ 35Hinds County Agricultural  
Pillow Academy21 @ 35Marshall Academy  
Vardaman37 @ 0Coldwater  
Leflore County0 @ 34East Side  
Falkner27 @ 6Houlka  
Velma Jackson30 @ 33McClain  
Deer Creek27 @ 22Strider Academy  
Raleigh31 @ 6McLaurin  
Mantachie13 @ 42Mooreville  
Benton Academy17 @ 14Canton Academy  
Leland38 @ 6Ruleville Central  
Mount Olive7 @ 35Cathedral Natchez  
Adams County Christian0 @ 40Simpson Academy  
Manchester Academy9 @ 26Leake Academy  
Winona Christian38 @ 20Kirk Academy  
Kossuth21 @ 14Booneville  
Calhoun Academy (Calhoun City)24 @ 62Briarfield Academy LA  
Pisgah0 @ 27Union  
Walnut6 @ 34Calhoun City  
Puckett6 @ 38St. Joseph Catholic  
West Tallahatchie26 @ 20Coahoma County  
Bayou Academy34 @ 29Greenville Christian  
Independence7 @ 46Byhalia  
Ethel18 @ 42West Oktibbeha  
Prentiss Christian21 @ 0Tallulah Academy LA  
Alcorn Central0 @ 41Holly Springs  
Heidelberg Academy0 @ 32Wayne Academy  
Amite School Center43 @ 0Bens Ford Christian LA  
Jumpertown0 @ 1Byers  
Porters Chapel Academy37 @ 28Sylva Bay Academy  
Park Place Christian Academy12 @ 35Central Holmes Christian  
Clinton Christian Academy31 @ 8Christian Collegiate Academy  
Humphreys Academy8 @ 47Carroll Academy  
Kemper Academy66 @ 22Calvary Christian  
Veritas48 @ 12Rebul Academy  
Drew Hunter46 @ 22McAdams  
Bowling Green LA 14 @ 35Brookhaven Academy  
Prairie View Academy LA 6 @ 34Trinity Episcopal Day  
Lee Academy AR 0 @ 49North Delta  
Riverdale Academy LA 0 @ 46Central Hinds Academy  
Silliman Institute LA 17 @ 35Copiah Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)