Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 28, 2011:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Picayune38 @ 28Long Beach  
Bassfield27 @ 8Lumberton  
Brandon45 @ 26Natchez  
Madison Central52 @ 20Northwest Rankin  
Pascagoula10 @ 0Moss Point  
Bay10 @ 21Forrest County Agricultural  
Southaven50 @ 22DeSoto Central  
Ocean Springs27 @ 7Gulfport  
Taylorsville50 @ 25Bay Springs  
Houston29 @ 0Kosciusko  
Clinton28 @ 34Greenville-Weston  
Parklane Academy0 @ 31Jackson Prep  
East Side52 @ 24Velma Jackson  
Purvis34 @ 6Lawrence County  
Wilkinson County26 @ 27Prentiss  
Lake Cormorant24 @ 29Clarksdale  
Simpson Academy28 @ 14Lamar  
South Delta27 @ 0Marshall  
Terry7 @ 49Meridian  
Washington38 @ 7Magnolia Heights  
St. Martin6 @ 19Harrison Central  
Choctaw County41 @ 35Hamilton  
Northeast Jones14 @ 35Laurel  
Franklin County28 @ 3Jefferson County  
Neshoba Central48 @ 6Lanier  
Seminary18 @ 14Collins  
Jim Hill7 @ 13Murrah  
Magee14 @ 26Mendenhall  
Brookhaven Academy40 @ 36Trinity Episcopal Day  
Canton8 @ 14Provine  
Tri-County Academy42 @ 7Greenville Christian  
Wesson47 @ 21Puckett  
Byhalia20 @ 0North Panola  
Calhoun City27 @ 16Bruce  
Marshall Academy42 @ 26Kirk Academy  
Shaw38 @ 16Brooks  
Leake Academy49 @ 45Winston Academy  
West Oktibbeha6 @ 41Noxapater  
George County10 @ 15DIberville  
Belmont0 @ 6Booneville  
Columbia Academy21 @ 22Adams County Christian  
Canton Academy12 @ 20Manchester Academy  
Cathedral Natchez55 @ 34Hinds County Agricultural  
Wilkinson County Christian40 @ 22Cenla Christian Academy LA  
Leake County21 @ 38Lake  
Okolona40 @ 13Walnut  
West Harrison14 @ 31East Central  
Indianola Academy32 @ 36Carroll Academy  
Copiah Academy28 @ 34East Rankin Academy  
Mooreville30 @ 28Nettleton  
Newton6 @ 36Southeast Lauderdale  
Benton Academy39 @ 0Central Holmes Christian  
Leland8 @ 20Leflore County  
Nanih Waiya47 @ 6East Oktibbeha  
Amanda Elzy53 @ 27Humphreys County  
Mount Olive0 @ 40Dexter  
Wingfield14 @ 42Pearl  
St. Andrews Episcopal13 @ 49McLaurin  
Winona Christian46 @ 6Humphreys Academy  
Sylva Bay Academy0 @ 32Wayne Academy  
Newton County Academy38 @ 6Bens Ford Christian LA  
Byers0 @ 27Falkner  
Durant13 @ 19French Camp Academy  
Loyd Star0 @ 58Amite County  
Tunica Academy42 @ 14DeSoto AR  
Immanuel Center for Christian Education14 @ 12Oak Hill Academy  
Porters Chapel Academy20 @ 24Prentiss Christian  
Montgomery County16 @ 20Drew Hunter  
Houlka1 @ 0Jumpertown  
Park Place Christian Academy1 @ 0Heidelberg Academy  
Enterprise (Enterprise)34 @ 61Pisgah  
Silliman Institute LA 12 @ 35Centreville Academy  
Prairie View Academy LA 0 @ 34Central Hinds Academy  
Riverfield Academy LA 38 @ 6Amite School Center  
Franklin Academy LA 28 @ 16Central Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)