Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 14, 2011:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Picayune29 @ 35Moss Point  
Noxubee County21 @ 0Houston  
Bassfield0 @ 18Taylorsville  
Madison Central52 @ 21Vicksburg  
Ocean Springs51 @ 14Harrison Central  
Hazlehurst28 @ 20Wilkinson County  
Presbyterian Christian34 @ 8Parklane Academy  
Madison Ridgeland Academy14 @ 21Simpson Academy  
Pearl24 @ 6Brookhaven  
Greene County13 @ 55Forrest County Agricultural  
Centreville Academy48 @ 7Bowling Green LA  
East Side56 @ 12McClain  
Eupora25 @ 29Choctaw County  
Laurel36 @ 3Newton County  
Columbia20 @ 61North Pike  
New Albany13 @ 50Lafayette  
Yazoo County29 @ 18Humphreys County  
East Rankin Academy12 @ 42Jackson Prep  
Clarksdale28 @ 30Center Hill  
Forest49 @ 17McLaurin  
Terry14 @ 49Oak Grove  
Cleveland48 @ 13Amanda Elzy  
Mize22 @ 14Enterprise (Enterprise)  
Yazoo City43 @ 21Lanier  
Brookhaven Academy47 @ 14Columbia Academy  
Starkville Academy55 @ 12Winston Academy  
Canton8 @ 45Starkville  
Senatobia28 @ 34North Pontotoc  
Byhalia6 @ 40Winona  
Trinity Episcopal Day26 @ 6Oak Forest Academy LA  
Forest Hill0 @ 28Hattiesburg  
West Lauderdale19 @ 42Quitman  
Shaw28 @ 0Drew Hunter  
Vancleave37 @ 14Bay  
Leake Academy27 @ 8Newton County Academy  
Lee Academy17 @ 10Pillow Academy  
George County0 @ 27Gulfport  
St. Joseph10 @ 34Brooks  
Pelahatchie41 @ 24East Oktibbeha  
Central Hinds Academy42 @ 20Canton Academy  
East Central0 @ 44Pascagoula  
Long Beach29 @ 46Pearl River Central  
Southeast Lauderdale42 @ 0Choctaw Central  
Crystal Springs15 @ 42Franklin County  
Palmer29 @ 20Independence  
Scott Central29 @ 26Pisgah  
Okolona7 @ 27Calhoun City  
Prentiss0 @ 24Jefferson County  
West Harrison34 @ 33Gautier  
Coffeeville2 @ 50French Camp Academy  
Lawrence County21 @ 20South Pike  
Raleigh47 @ 6St. Andrews Episcopal  
Amite County18 @ 31St. Joseph Catholic  
Mooreville20 @ 35Aberdeen  
Coldwater0 @ 1Jumpertown  
Ruleville Central0 @ 41Leflore County  
Wingfield6 @ 27Stone  
Adams County Christian12 @ 34Silliman Institute LA  
Oak Hill Academy6 @ 24Hebron Christian  
Calhoun Academy (Calhoun City)6 @ 24Hebron Christian  
Holly Springs14 @ 34Booneville  
Central Holmes Christian13 @ 43Winona Christian  
Walnut47 @ 12Hatley  
Resurrection Catholic33 @ 12Mount Olive  
Puckett47 @ 13Loyd Star  
Wayne Academy35 @ 19Lamar  
Kirk Academy21 @ 41Indianola Academy  
Hillcrest Christian17 @ 44Copiah Academy  
West Tallahatchie14 @ 40Broad Street  
George0 @ 43Hamilton  
Carroll Academy20 @ 53North Delta  
Richland19 @ 53Collins  
Ethel12 @ 47Nanih Waiya  
Tunica Academy43 @ 0Strider Academy  
Immanuel Center for Christian Education16 @ 42Manchester Academy  
Heidelberg Academy1 @ 0Porters Chapel Academy  
Greenville Christian14 @ 26Benton Academy  
Marshall16 @ 38Simmons  
Park Place Christian Academy13 @ 18Humphreys Academy  
Delta Academy56 @ 54Calvary Christian  
Christian Collegiate Academy36 @ 60Sharkey Issaquena Academy  
Veritas20 @ 52Tensas Academy LA  
Rebul Academy6 @ 44Clinton Christian Academy  
Central Academy12 @ 24Franklin Academy LA  
Tallulah Academy LA 3 @ 58Wilkinson County Christian  
Bens Ford Christian LA 0 @ 46Prentiss Christian  
Cenla Christian Academy LA 48 @ 6Amite School Center  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)