Schedule & Scores for Saturday, September 4, 2010

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Hattiesburg18 @ 20Warren Central  
Madison Central43 @ 6Provine  
Jackson Academy24 @ 6Presbyterian Christian  
Quitman14 @ 26Louisville  
Ocean Springs14 @ 28Moss Point  
West Marion38 @ 36Dexter  
Lafayette21 @ 14Oxford  
Pearl21 @ 27Northwest Rankin  
Greene County17 @ 27George County  
East Marion26 @ 20Columbia  
Houston32 @ 34Okolona  
Clinton34 @ 21Brookhaven  
Tupelo31 @ 6Itawamba Agricultural  
Lake Cormorant39 @ 7DeSoto Central  
West Bolivar41 @ 0Brooks  
Water Valley7 @ 10Calhoun City  
New Hope37 @ 6Amory  
Corinth7 @ 14New Albany  
Terry7 @ 43Ridgeland  
South Jones19 @ 14Perry Central  
Franklin County14 @ 33McComb  
Sumrall3 @ 41Purvis  
Harrison Central17 @ 28Stone  
Jim Hill6 @ 30Callaway  
Hernando18 @ 21Rosa Fort  
Kosciusko39 @ 20Grenada  
Magee3 @ 35West Jones  
Yazoo City6 @ 15Greenwood  
Bay Springs14 @ 45Newton  
McLaurin28 @ 25Florence  
Wesson32 @ 13Bogue Chitto  
Stringer48 @ 0Richton  
Shaw8 @ 26Coahoma Agricultural  
South Pike14 @ 26Hazlehurst  
Caledonia19 @ 28West Lowndes  
Morton32 @ 0Coffeeville  
North Panola20 @ 36South Delta  
North Pike40 @ 0East Central  
Southern Baptist13 @ 53Evangelical Christian TN  
Southeast Lauderdale33 @ 14Northeast Lauderdale  
Strayhorn7 @ 27Coldwater  
Leflore County36 @ 7Humphreys County  
Falkner14 @ 41Marshall Academy  
Velma Jackson40 @ 6Yazoo County  
Lawrence County12 @ 20Tylertown  
Broad Street6 @ 44East Side  
Heidelberg14 @ 45Newton  
Raymond7 @ 49Wilkinson County  
Nettleton34 @ 7Hamilton  
Mantachie19 @ 40Mooreville  
Ruleville Central0 @ 8Gentry  
Leland28 @ 7Cleveland  
Amanda Elzy14 @ 0Kennedy  
Choctaw Central24 @ 45Newton County  
Kossuth13 @ 40North Pontotoc  
Kemper County38 @ 22Leake Central  
Sebastopol6 @ 26Scott Central  
OBannon14 @ 20Palmer  
Riverside0 @ 54Coahoma County  
Central Holmes Christian7 @ 47DeSoto AR  
Tunica Academy51 @ 28Lee Academy AR  
Alcorn Central0 @ 34Walnut  
Temple Christian Academy20 @ 6Central Baptist  
Montgomery County24 @ 14George  
Hatley43 @ 13Thrasher  
Houlka6 @ 44South Pontotoc  
Marshall0 @ 38McClain  
Tupelo Christian Prep31 @ 30Byers  
Russell Christian Academy6 @ 48Greenville Christian  
Hebron Christian20 @ 15West Memphis Christian AR  
Victory Christian27 @ 6New Life Christian AL  
Veritas44 @ 38Park Place Christian Academy  
Wheeler42 @ 8New Site  
Bailey Magnet20 @ 40Prentiss  
Carver LA 12 @ 20West Harrison  
River Oaks LA 43 @ 0Porters Chapel Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)