Schedule & Scores for Saturday, September 25, 2010

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Olive Branch17 @ 20Southaven  
West Point34 @ 8Gentry  
Oxford27 @ 38New Hope  
Bay10 @ 27St. Stanislaus  
Jackson Academy23 @ 35Jackson Prep  
Quitman43 @ 24Lawrence County  
Columbus14 @ 21Tupelo  
Starkville38 @ 16DeSoto Central  
West Marion30 @ 21Columbia  
Gulfport31 @ 16Pascagoula  
Taylorsville22 @ 12East Marion  
Brookhaven0 @ 31West Jones  
Clinton9 @ 28Madison Central  
Wilkinson County16 @ 6Crystal Springs  
Lake Cormorant20 @ 6Hernando  
Water Valley33 @ 6Independence  
Yazoo County50 @ 0Williams Sullivan  
South Delta39 @ 10Humphreys County  
Corinth10 @ 33Itawamba Agricultural  
Northeast Jones25 @ 0Perry Central  
Northwest Rankin24 @ 13Warren Central  
Greenwood20 @ 30East Side  
French Camp Academy12 @ 26Leake County  
Kosciusko7 @ 33Winona  
Shannon29 @ 3Cleveland  
Booneville46 @ 47Walnut  
Magee17 @ 14Mize  
Canton21 @ 42Ridgeland  
Wesson42 @ 37Florence  
Stone14 @ 42Wayne County  
Pontotoc13 @ 27Amory  
Richton6 @ 42Sumrall  
Port Gibson17 @ 7Hazlehurst  
Collins6 @ 28Bassfield  
Lake22 @ 43Stringer  
East Webster32 @ 0Alcorn Central  
George County35 @ 15Harrison Central  
Morton28 @ 6McLaurin  
Baldwyn26 @ 13Ripley  
St. Joseph34 @ 62Montgomery County  
North Pike48 @ 8Amite County  
Kennedy22 @ 0West Tallahatchie  
Long Beach19 @ 3Moss Point  
Southeast Lauderdale16 @ 6North Forrest  
Greenville-Weston18 @ 6Murrah  
Strayhorn0 @ 45Lewisburg  
Palmer0 @ 31New Albany  
Okolona27 @ 7Falkner  
Leflore County56 @ 16McClain  
Velma Jackson26 @ 7Raymond  
Indianola Academy41 @ 6West Memphis Christian AR  
Raleigh6 @ 26Forest  
Heidelberg0 @ 41Laurel  
Mooreville17 @ 13Kossuth  
Leland6 @ 21West Bolivar  
Amanda Elzy26 @ 24Marshall  
Mount Olive36 @ 16Salem  
Winona Christian14 @ 6Central Holmes Christian  
Kemper County30 @ 24Union  
Sebastopol7 @ 28Cathedral Natchez  
OBannon6 @ 19Ruleville Central  
St. Aloysius6 @ 53Bogue Chitto  
Enterprise (Brookhaven)49 @ 20Mt Hermon LA  
Brooks0 @ 54Charleston  
Heidelberg Academy26 @ 15Tupelo Christian Prep  
Jumpertown0 @ 41Houlka  
Grace Baptist Academy33 @ 0Central Baptist  
West Lincoln6 @ 48Dexter  
Biggersville29 @ 7Thrasher  
Hatley55 @ 6New Site  
Central Academy70 @ 20Veritas  
Bailey Magnet0 @ 40Richland  
Sheffield TN 7 @ 28Noxubee County  
St. Georges TN 16 @ 10Southern Baptist  
Wilson AL 31 @ 14Tishomingo County  
North River Christian AL 36 @ 56Immanuel Center for Christian Education  
Lee Academy AR 21 @ 28Greenville Christian  
Wisconsin School for the Deaf WI 56 @ 20Mississippi School for the Deaf  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)