Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 28, 2009

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Petal18 @ 21Oak Grove  
South Panola34 @ 13Northwest Rankin  
Oxford13 @ 31Charleston  
Wayne County7 @ 21Meridian  
Forrest County Agricultural22 @ 12Bassfield  
Pascagoula14 @ 3East Central  
Jackson Academy16 @ 6Oak Forest Academy LA  
Southaven35 @ 14Center Hill  
Pearl River Central21 @ 28Poplarville  
Taylorsville42 @ 6South Jones  
Madison Ridgeland Academy0 @ 35Jackson Prep  
Natchez44 @ 14Wilkinson County  
McComb12 @ 14South Pike  
Pearl7 @ 13Brandon  
Louisville26 @ 21Starkville  
Philadelphia36 @ 14McClain  
Centreville Academy22 @ 21Parklane Academy  
Clinton33 @ 20Ridgeland  
Tupelo17 @ 28New Hope  
Lake Cormorant32 @ 0Holly Springs  
West Bolivar13 @ 7Cleveland  
Gautier14 @ 28Gulfport  
East Rankin Academy16 @ 25Trinity Episcopal Day  
Magnolia Heights34 @ 7Marshall Academy  
Forest39 @ 18Scott Central  
Lumberton52 @ 6West Marion  
Terry23 @ 6Raymond  
Choctaw County42 @ 14Durant  
Moss Point41 @ 19Picayune  
Sumrall18 @ 35Presbyterian Christian  
Seminary13 @ 3Richton  
Heritage Academy13 @ 12Winston Academy  
Bogue Chitto9 @ 8Enterprise (Brookhaven)  
Yazoo City13 @ 14Humphreys County  
Brookhaven Academy47 @ 12Copiah Academy  
Starkville Academy7 @ 43Lamar  
Bay Springs40 @ 18Newton  
McLaurin33 @ 28Dexter  
Wesson42 @ 13Richland  
Stone38 @ 0George County  
West Lauderdale14 @ 7Neshoba Central  
Collins6 @ 35Northeast Lauderdale  
East Webster40 @ 0West Oktibbeha  
North Delta33 @ 12Tunica Academy  
St. Joseph21 @ 7St. Joseph Catholic  
Canton Academy41 @ 6Benton Academy  
Kennedy6 @ 34North Panola  
Southeast Lauderdale35 @ 25Newton County  
Salem6 @ 14Columbia Academy  
Greenville-Weston0 @ 42Clarksdale  
Strayhorn6 @ 34Mooreville  
St. Stanislaus50 @ 7Mendenhall  
Hinds County Agricultural15 @ 13Port Gibson  
Leflore County7 @ 8Amanda Elzy  
Smithville13 @ 12Hamilton  
Coffeeville34 @ 25Water Valley  
Velma Jackson20 @ 14Canton  
Broad Street18 @ 26Rosa Fort  
Indianola Academy27 @ 14Manchester Academy  
Raleigh14 @ 11Mize  
Nettleton35 @ 41North Pontotoc  
Mantachie12 @ 48Belmont  
Pass Christian7 @ 28St. Patrick  
Adams County Christian12 @ 28Hillcrest Christian  
Oak Hill Academy21 @ 48Pillow Academy  
Winona Christian14 @ 7Humphreys Academy  
Sylva Bay Academy47 @ 24University Christian  
Newton County Academy0 @ 18Heidelberg Academy  
Kemper County22 @ 28Nanih Waiya  
OBannon26 @ 0Riverside  
Pisgah67 @ 6Edinburg  
Central Holmes Christian32 @ 0North Sunflower Academy  
Puckett34 @ 0Pelahatchie  
Wayne Academy0 @ 36Simpson Academy  
Kirk Academy12 @ 34Lee Academy  
West Tallahatchie12 @ 20East Side  
George16 @ 27Winona  
Bayou Academy20 @ 59Marvell Academy AR  
Independence62 @ 15Coldwater  
Brooks14 @ 52Aberdeen  
Clarkdale8 @ 22Enterprise (Enterprise)  
East Oktibbeha0 @ 26West Lowndes  
Ethel14 @ 6Noxapater  
Prentiss Christian20 @ 40Tri-County Academy  
Alcorn Central12 @ 21Tishomingo County  
Amite School Center8 @ 41Central Private LA  
New Site12 @ 51Thrasher  
McAdams42 @ 14Williams Sullivan  
Sharkey Issaquena Academy6 @ 39Carroll Academy  
Hebron Christian7 @ 35DeSoto AR  
Victory Christian62 @ 6Ellwood Christian AL  
Delta Academy68 @ 30Calhoun Academy (Calhoun City)  
Christian Collegiate Academy24 @ 30Franklin Academy LA  
Rebul Academy40 @ 46Mt. Salus Christian  
Bailey Magnet13 @ 50Florence  
Melrose TN 28 @ 43Madison Central  
Westwood TN 0 @ 63DeSoto Central  
River Oaks LA 7 @ 24Washington  
Obion County TN 20 @ 27Byhalia  
Bens Ford Christian LA 6 @ 46Wilkinson County Christian  
Briarfield Academy LA 32 @ 6Deer Creek  
Tallulah Academy LA 6 @ 28St. Aloysius  
Prairie View Academy LA 33 @ 34Porters Chapel Academy  
Middleton TN 0 @ 20Biggersville  
Tensas Academy LA 60 @ 92Calvary Christian  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)