Schedule & Scores for Friday, November 6, 2009

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Wayne County21 @ 27Picayune  
Forrest County Agricultural40 @ 21West Lauderdale  
Quitman21 @ 49St. Stanislaus  
Starkville29 @ 28Columbus  
Ocean Springs31 @ 21George County  
Hazlehurst14 @ 28Forest  
Madison Ridgeland Academy14 @ 31Jackson Prep  
DeSoto Central0 @ 38South Panola  
Pearl24 @ 7Neshoba Central  
Amory0 @ 25Itawamba Agricultural  
Saltillo14 @ 28Oxford  
Clinton31 @ 14Vicksburg  
Parklane Academy2 @ 37Jackson Academy  
Purvis24 @ 31Laurel  
Columbia21 @ 14Newton County  
New Albany17 @ 36Noxubee County  
Bruce12 @ 35West Bolivar  
New Hope14 @ 0Gentry  
Center Hill43 @ 30Amanda Elzy  
Clarksdale30 @ 27Lake Cormorant  
Lumberton33 @ 13Pisgah  
Moss Point27 @ 0Gautier  
South Jones10 @ 28Greene County  
Provine6 @ 17Ridgeland  
Seminary55 @ 36Kemper County  
Mendenhall7 @ 49Lawrence County  
French Camp Academy27 @ 14West Oktibbeha  
Hernando7 @ 37West Point  
Kosciusko20 @ 27Shannon  
Bay Springs6 @ 33Puckett  
McLaurin0 @ 35Tylertown  
Wesson14 @ 28Mize  
Stone31 @ 20McComb  
Pontotoc21 @ 28Louisville  
Ripley52 @ 44Leflore County  
Union27 @ 56North Forrest  
South Pike4 @ 7Magee  
East Webster33 @ 8Coahoma County  
Leake Academy21 @ 28Marshall Academy  
Rosa Fort6 @ 28Cleveland  
North Delta8 @ 27Simpson Academy  
St. Joseph49 @ 29McAdams  
Belmont27 @ 16South Delta  
Pelahatchie0 @ 40Bassfield  
Central Hinds Academy14 @ 35River Oaks LA  
Kennedy16 @ 18Calhoun City  
East Central14 @ 27Vancleave  
Southeast Lauderdale3 @ 27Collins  
McClain8 @ 45Lafayette  
Leake County6 @ 42Nanih Waiya  
Pillow Academy27 @ 14East Rankin Academy  
Greenville-Weston0 @ 56Madison Central  
Strayhorn7 @ 41Choctaw County  
Palmer8 @ 21Water Valley  
Vardaman50 @ 12Thrasher  
Dexter23 @ 24Bogue Chitto  
West Harrison13 @ 41Long Beach  
Hinds County Agricultural8 @ 39Taylorsville  
Falkner34 @ 20Wheeler  
Velma Jackson0 @ 33Franklin County  
Broad Street14 @ 53Eupora  
Indianola Academy21 @ 19Winston Academy  
Florence21 @ 41North Pike  
Copiah Academy6 @ 21Washington  
Nettleton25 @ 24East Side  
Mount Olive32 @ 0West Lincoln  
Oak Hill Academy0 @ 35Lamar  
Lanier7 @ 20Canton  
Sebastopol27 @ 20St. Aloysius  
OBannon8 @ 49Baldwyn  
Central Holmes Christian21 @ 56Tri-County Academy  
Walnut6 @ 38Simmons  
George7 @ 20West Tallahatchie  
Bayou Academy0 @ 47DeSoto AR  
Independence13 @ 40Aberdeen  
Brooks8 @ 33Durant  
Clarkdale7 @ 42Perry Central  
Tunica Academy22 @ 0Deer Creek  
Prentiss Christian9 @ 6University Christian  
Porters Chapel Academy0 @ 45Sylva Bay Academy  
Marshall6 @ 59Booneville  
Humphreys Academy0 @ 14Winona Christian  
Victory Christian49 @ 6Tuscaloosa Christian AL  
Central Academy6 @ 70Tensas Academy LA  
Enterprise (Enterprise)27 @ 41Loyd Star  
Glenbrook LA 38 @ 46Centreville Academy  
Silliman Institute LA 14 @ 34Brookhaven Academy  
Riverdale Academy LA 13 @ 46Trinity Episcopal Day  
Zion Christian Academy TN 19 @ 42Southern Baptist  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)