Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 2, 2009

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Noxubee County38 @ 0Kosciusko  
West Point35 @ 8New Hope  
Brandon52 @ 14Terry  
Oxford41 @ 22Clarksdale  
Oak Grove45 @ 48Natchez  
Tylertown21 @ 7Hazlehurst  
Jackson Academy42 @ 14Lee Academy  
Columbus6 @ 14Southaven  
Starkville14 @ 7Tupelo  
Ocean Springs9 @ 0Petal  
West Marion14 @ 48Seminary  
Taylorsville35 @ 21Enterprise (Enterprise)  
Presbyterian Christian10 @ 27Copiah Academy  
East Marion14 @ 29North Forrest  
Saltillo6 @ 38Hernando  
Clinton38 @ 14Grenada  
Parklane Academy21 @ 20Oak Forest Academy LA  
Lake Cormorant19 @ 15Gentry  
West Bolivar38 @ 8OBannon  
Laurel7 @ 31West Lauderdale  
Columbia36 @ 14Port Gibson  
East Rankin Academy7 @ 34Jackson Prep  
South Delta16 @ 12Leflore County  
Center Hill21 @ 16Lewisburg  
Magnolia Heights45 @ 14Heritage Academy  
Lumberton47 @ 8Richton  
Jefferson County20 @ 8Amite County  
Provine0 @ 21Pearl  
Northeast Jones21 @ 0South Jones  
Callaway31 @ 3Neshoba Central  
Franklin County49 @ 24Wilkinson County  
Northwest Rankin36 @ 21Vicksburg  
Mize20 @ 21McLaurin  
Greenwood12 @ 16Humphreys County  
Mendenhall19 @ 0Raymond  
Shannon26 @ 0Tishomingo County  
Magee17 @ 7Florence  
Brookhaven Academy45 @ 30Centreville Academy  
Starkville Academy14 @ 43Washington  
Canton34 @ 0Yazoo City  
Wesson18 @ 6Hinds County Agricultural  
Stone45 @ 0Pearl River Central  
Pontotoc31 @ 14New Albany  
Byhalia16 @ 28Rosa Fort  
Noxapater20 @ 18Leake County  
Trinity Episcopal Day25 @ 27River Oaks LA  
Winona14 @ 30Aberdeen  
Marshall Academy30 @ 6Tunica Academy  
Forest Hill12 @ 14Picayune  
Poplarville20 @ 35Purvis  
Shaw6 @ 27Durant  
Collins35 @ 36Perry Central  
South Pike16 @ 0Crystal Springs  
Vancleave0 @ 49Moss Point  
Lake0 @ 46Scott Central  
East Webster0 @ 28Eupora  
Leake Academy14 @ 41Simpson Academy  
Morton47 @ 17St. Andrews Episcopal  
Belmont42 @ 6Kossuth  
Columbia Academy48 @ 20Amite School Center  
Leake Central0 @ 51Forest  
Canton Academy34 @ 7Tri-County Academy  
East Central24 @ 48Gautier  
McClain8 @ 46Cleveland  
Pillow Academy14 @ 10Madison Ridgeland Academy  
Strayhorn0 @ 41Coahoma County  
Palmer0 @ 34East Side  
St. Patrick38 @ 7Sumrall  
St. Stanislaus42 @ 21Greene County  
Vardaman19 @ 28Smithville  
Prentiss14 @ 34Bassfield  
West Harrison0 @ 28St. Martin  
Winston Academy26 @ 17Manchester Academy  
Velma Jackson34 @ 22Raleigh  
Simmons37 @ 0West Tallahatchie  
Indianola Academy20 @ 19Kirk Academy  
Nettleton0 @ 7Water Valley  
Coldwater22 @ 6Thrasher  
Newton0 @ 38Union  
Benton Academy6 @ 23Central Hinds Academy  
Ruleville Central20 @ 43Charleston  
Oak Hill Academy7 @ 63Lamar  
Kemper County26 @ 21Southeast Lauderdale  
Pisgah42 @ 21Pelahatchie  
St. Aloysius14 @ 30Dexter  
Enterprise (Brookhaven)14 @ 55Puckett  
South Pontotoc21 @ 35Mooreville  
Central Holmes Christian14 @ 8Hebron Christian  
Walnut34 @ 12Bruce  
Wayne Academy13 @ 18Heidelberg Academy  
Weir33 @ 0West Oktibbeha  
George0 @ 23Choctaw County  
Independence20 @ 8Holly Springs  
Clarkdale9 @ 39Philadelphia  
Carroll Academy6 @ 21Deer Creek  
Richland27 @ 49Newton County  
Ethel19 @ 48French Camp Academy  
Prentiss Christian40 @ 8Alpha Christian  
Porters Chapel Academy63 @ 0Russell Christian Academy  
Sharkey Issaquena Academy13 @ 47Briarfield Academy LA  
North Sunflower Academy0 @ 35Humphreys Academy  
University Christian34 @ 6Newton County Academy  
Edinburg0 @ 48Nanih Waiya  
Marvell Academy AR 6 @ 40North Delta  
Riverdale Academy LA 14 @ 53Adams County Christian  
Bens Ford Christian LA 0 @ 42Sylva Bay Academy  
Lee Academy AR 38 @ 33Bayou Academy  
Middleton TN 46 @ 6New Site  
Tensas Academy LA 74 @ 48Mt. Salus Christian  
Franklin Academy LA 16 @ 32Rebul Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)