Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 5, 2008

ClassAway   HomeLocation
South Panola34 @ 0Clarksdale  
West Point42 @ 7Columbus  
Oak Grove41 @ 24Petal  
Itawamba Agricultural35 @ 19Senatobia  
Madison Central22 @ 32Picayune  
Forrest County Agricultural42 @ 21Poplarville  
Starkville7 @ 34Meridian  
Ocean Springs34 @ 7Gautier  
Taylorsville15 @ 6Bassfield  
Lafayette7 @ 14Shannon  
Pearl12 @ 9Northwest Rankin  
Louisville3 @ 28Wayne County  
East Marion0 @ 24Columbia  
Parklane Academy26 @ 7East Rankin Academy  
East Side6 @ 18West Bolivar  
Wilkinson County18 @ 20Newton  
Laurel28 @ 42Hattiesburg  
Ridgeland20 @ 32Velma Jackson  
Simpson Academy17 @ 12Alpha Christian  
New Hope20 @ 23Amory  
South Delta26 @ 0Kennedy  
Center Hill20 @ 14Kossuth  
Lamar62 @ 0Hillcrest Christian  
Lumberton6 @ 14West Marion  
Jefferson County30 @ 6Port Gibson  
Terry8 @ 35Clinton  
Washington34 @ 7Heritage Academy  
Choctaw County37 @ 7Caledonia  
South Jones33 @ 0Sumrall  
Callaway22 @ 20Provine  
Franklin County35 @ 6McComb  
Mize12 @ 45Mount Olive  
Seminary12 @ 19North Forrest  
Mendenhall0 @ 28Raleigh  
French Camp Academy6 @ 42Nanih Waiya  
Bogue Chitto22 @ 20Pelahatchie  
Kosciusko27 @ 23Houston  
Booneville42 @ 6Nettleton  
Magee12 @ 21West Jones  
Yazoo City18 @ 0Greenwood  
Brookhaven Academy6 @ 8Copiah Academy  
Starkville Academy0 @ 34Pillow Academy  
Canton1 @ 0Greenville-Weston  
McLaurin26 @ 10Florence  
Tri-County Academy14 @ 36Manchester Academy  
Pontotoc32 @ 49Aberdeen  
Byhalia0 @ 42DeSoto Central  
Noxapater0 @ 64Sebastopol  
Winona30 @ 29Eupora  
Marshall Academy6 @ 36Magnolia Heights  
Forest Hill25 @ 20Murrah  
West Lauderdale28 @ 35Brandon  
Collins14 @ 24DIberville  
East Webster59 @ 0Thrasher  
Leake Academy13 @ 19Canton Academy  
Lee Academy7 @ 0Indianola Academy  
Hancock18 @ 13Bay  
Morton12 @ 32Neshoba Central  
Rosa Fort47 @ 18Coahoma Agricultural  
North Delta25 @ 20Lee Academy AR  
St. Joseph34 @ 13Riverside  
Belmont18 @ 15Tishomingo County  
North Panola22 @ 42Ripley  
Cathedral Natchez16 @ 14Salem  
Southeast Lauderdale13 @ 38Northeast Lauderdale  
Crystal Springs24 @ 6Hinds County Agricultural  
Strayhorn0 @ 49Lewisburg  
Scott Central12 @ 14Bay Springs  
Vardaman16 @ 27Bruce  
Prentiss6 @ 42Forest  
Leflore County0 @ 13Humphreys County  
Winston Academy12 @ 7Kirk Academy  
Falkner13 @ 46Calhoun City  
Lawrence County49 @ 13North Pike  
Simmons28 @ 0Coahoma County  
Deer Creek40 @ 0Sharkey Issaquena Academy  
Raymond21 @ 0St. Joseph Catholic  
Mantachie6 @ 14Mooreville  
Benton Academy24 @ 25Hebron Christian  
Ruleville Central0 @ 35Gentry  
Leland6 @ 47Cleveland  
Pass Christian36 @ 56St. Stanislaus  
Amanda Elzy40 @ 8Broad Street  
Oak Hill Academy0 @ 38Jackson Academy  
Lanier20 @ 18Wingfield  
Winona Christian28 @ 7Carroll Academy  
Sylva Bay Academy51 @ 0Heidelberg Academy  
Kemper County6 @ 22Choctaw Central  
OBannon27 @ 6Palmer  
Holly Springs31 @ 0Water Valley  
Pisgah36 @ 0West Lincoln  
Hamilton27 @ 18South Pontotoc  
St. Aloysius34 @ 14Dexter  
West Lowndes38 @ 14Biggersville  
Wayne Academy27 @ 7Prentiss Christian  
Loyd Star15 @ 41Purvis  
West Tallahatchie6 @ 42Charleston  
Clarkdale19 @ 21Union  
Richland25 @ 33Wesson  
Ethel35 @ 0Thomastown  
Immanuel Center for Christian Education40 @ 20Calhoun Academy (Calhoun City)  
Alcorn Central14 @ 33Walnut  
Williams Sullivan6 @ 49Durant  
Amite School Center0 @ 28Central Hinds Academy  
Montgomery County6 @ 41George  
Hatley14 @ 56North Pontotoc  
Houlka0 @ 58Tupelo Christian Prep  
Strider Academy32 @ 0Bayou Academy  
Marshall6 @ 23McClain  
McAdams20 @ 8Leake County  
Humphreys Academy14 @ 20Briarfield Academy LA  
Victory Christian72 @ 6New Life Christian AL  
Delta Academy21 @ 55DeSoto AR  
Mt. Salus Christian26 @ 57Calvary Christian  
North Sunflower Academy0 @ 34Central Holmes Christian  
Central Academy56 @ 50Tensas Academy LA  
Enterprise (Enterprise)41 @ 0Lake  
University Christian0 @ 27Newton County Academy  
Christ Missionary & Industrial40 @ 14Veritas  
Bailey Magnet0 @ 38Jim Hill  
Drew6 @ 48Brooks  
Bowling Green LA 41 @ 7Columbia Academy  
Glenbrook LA 42 @ 13Wilkinson County Christian  
Prairie View Academy LA 8 @ 34Porters Chapel Academy  
Bens Ford Christian LA 20 @ 12Kemper Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)