Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 12, 2008:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Picayune21 @ 35Oak Grove  
Meridian13 @ 41Wayne County  
Jackson Prep17 @ 14Pearl  
Brandon20 @ 31Northwest Rankin  
Oxford24 @ 16Senatobia  
Hattiesburg31 @ 7Gulfport  
Forrest County Agricultural34 @ 7Pearl River Central  
Pascagoula21 @ 28Moss Point  
Tylertown0 @ 1Canton  
Bay27 @ 21Florence  
DIberville41 @ 14St. Martin  
Jackson Academy6 @ 21Magnolia Heights  
Quitman21 @ 7Morton  
Columbus7 @ 16New Hope  
Starkville0 @ 34West Point  
West Jones28 @ 7Collins  
Ocean Springs41 @ 7Long Beach  
Aberdeen50 @ 0Hamilton  
Madison Ridgeland Academy30 @ 0Presbyterian Christian  
Biloxi3 @ 31Laurel  
McComb0 @ 48Madison Central  
Grenada2 @ 40South Panola  
Louisville37 @ 10Kosciusko  
Greene County15 @ 32Petal  
East Marion32 @ 21West Marion  
Houston19 @ 22Itawamba Agricultural  
St. Joseph Catholic9 @ 30Newton  
Wilkinson County14 @ 35Natchez  
West Bolivar30 @ 36Brooks  
Columbia20 @ 6Bassfield  
New Albany7 @ 26Baldwyn  
Simpson Academy35 @ 7Columbia Academy  
Water Valley26 @ 22Independence  
Bruce54 @ 0Hatley  
Clarksdale42 @ 49Springdale AR  
Lamar42 @ 13East Rankin Academy  
Forest39 @ 20St. Andrews Episcopal  
Jefferson County40 @ 15Crystal Springs  
Terry18 @ 34Mendenhall  
Cleveland22 @ 0East Side  
Franklin County14 @ 10Charleston  
Neshoba Central21 @ 6Ridgeland  
Mize29 @ 7Enterprise (Brookhaven)  
Greenwood28 @ 8Amanda Elzy  
Lewisburg0 @ 49Hernando  
Seminary12 @ 37South Jones  
Jim Hill7 @ 21Callaway  
Magee20 @ 51Lawrence County  
Starkville Academy14 @ 20Heritage Academy  
Pontotoc28 @ 34Ripley  
Byhalia0 @ 30Bolivar Central TN  
North Forrest7 @ 36Purvis  
Winona14 @ 16Choctaw County  
West Lauderdale24 @ 6Northeast Lauderdale  
Port Gibson0 @ 52South Delta  
Caledonia8 @ 41Eupora  
Belmont36 @ 28Kossuth  
North Panola6 @ 47Lafayette  
North Pike26 @ 24Loyd Star  
Leake Central19 @ 41Scott Central  
Central Hinds Academy14 @ 7University Christian  
East Central20 @ 37Harrison Central  
Cathedral Natchez35 @ 25Pelahatchie  
Wilkinson County Christian13 @ 14Claiborne Academy LA  
McClain28 @ 6George  
Pillow Academy35 @ 7Oak Hill Academy  
Greenville-Weston0 @ 41Noxubee County  
Strayhorn22 @ 54Broad Street  
Palmer14 @ 34West Tallahatchie  
St. Stanislaus26 @ 22Hancock  
Vardaman45 @ 0Falkner  
Dexter8 @ 27Bogue Chitto  
Prentiss7 @ 16Amite County  
Perry Central42 @ 0Richton  
Leflore County12 @ 28Simmons  
Winston Academy20 @ 16Leake Academy  
Smithville7 @ 27East Webster  
Coffeeville18 @ 34St. Joseph  
Velma Jackson36 @ 12Yazoo City  
Indianola Academy7 @ 27Marshall Academy  
Deer Creek26 @ 7Carroll Academy  
Humphreys County6 @ 35Gentry  
Raleigh16 @ 33Taylorsville  
Copiah Academy13 @ 19Oak Forest Academy LA  
Raymond7 @ 10Hinds County Agricultural  
Nettleton39 @ 23Mantachie  
Coldwater0 @ 49Rosa Fort  
Leland32 @ 0Ruleville Central  
Pass Christian0 @ 10St. Patrick  
Mount Olive34 @ 0Pisgah  
Wingfield20 @ 41Murrah  
Choctaw Central14 @ 28Cherokee NC  
Lanier0 @ 20Provine  
Manchester Academy27 @ 0Humphreys Academy  
Sylva Bay Academy42 @ 0Amite School Center  
Newton County Academy19 @ 20Canton Academy  
Kemper County20 @ 48Southeast Lauderdale  
Calhoun Academy (Calhoun City)6 @ 40Mt. Salus Christian  
Sebastopol21 @ 0Leake County  
St. Aloysius34 @ 7Salem  
Walnut36 @ 7Mooreville  
Puckett42 @ 3West Lincoln  
Coahoma County20 @ 14OBannon  
Weir6 @ 26Durant  
Thrasher6 @ 49West Lowndes  
Hillcrest Christian0 @ 51Parklane Academy  
Bayou Academy0 @ 45Kirk Academy  
Richland3 @ 33McLaurin  
Prentiss Christian0 @ 32Brookhaven Academy  
Coahoma Agricultural6 @ 49Riverside  
Porters Chapel Academy43 @ 7Veritas  
Montgomery County6 @ 0Kennedy  
Biggersville8 @ 49Alcorn Central  
McAdams40 @ 6Edinburg  
Sharkey Issaquena Academy48 @ 6North Sunflower Academy  
Hebron Christian61 @ 6Immanuel Center for Christian Education  
Delta Academy14 @ 32Marvell Academy AR  
Calvary Christian54 @ 6Bens Ford Christian LA  
Central Academy40 @ 36Immanuel Center for Christian Education  
Enterprise (Enterprise)41 @ 14Union  
Bailey Magnet0 @ 49Forest Hill  
Alpha Christian14 @ 7Wayne Academy  
Thomastown6 @ 20French Camp Academy  
Jackson Central Merry TN 0 @ 34Shannon  
River Oaks LA 48 @ 21Adams County Christian  
DeSoto AR 13 @ 12Tunica Academy  
Briarfield Academy LA 14 @ 16Strider Academy  
Tensas Academy LA 34 @ 26Russell Christian Academy  
Tabernacle AL 42 @ 50Victory Christian  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)