Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 29, 2008

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Picayune30 @ 23Moss Point  
Noxubee County53 @ 0Columbus  
Bassfield20 @ 8Perry Central  
Brandon38 @ 20Pearl  
Madison Central28 @ 0Lafayette  
Charleston22 @ 28Oxford  
Tylertown33 @ 6East Marion  
Bay33 @ 15Pass Christian  
DIberville23 @ 7Harrison Central  
Jackson Academy7 @ 20Jackson Prep  
Pearl River Central21 @ 35South Jones  
Hazlehurst6 @ 21Franklin County  
Biloxi7 @ 59Hattiesburg  
Natchez42 @ 14Jefferson County  
Louisville32 @ 10Starkville  
Amory14 @ 35Itawamba Agricultural  
Saltillo0 @ 42New Hope  
Parklane Academy35 @ 27Centreville Academy  
East Side25 @ 18South Delta  
Eupora28 @ 7Houston  
Ridgeland21 @ 8Mendenhall  
Columbia7 @ 25Magee  
Water Valley20 @ 12Coffeeville  
Gautier14 @ 21Pascagoula  
Murrah27 @ 20Callaway  
Magnolia Heights22 @ 7Madison Ridgeland Academy  
Forest27 @ 20Morton  
Cleveland14 @ 7West Bolivar  
St. Martin0 @ 42Ocean Springs  
Choctaw County44 @ 20West Lowndes  
Provine24 @ 14Jim Hill  
Northeast Jones28 @ 7Gulfport  
Sumrall18 @ 15Seminary  
Mize32 @ 49Raleigh  
Greenwood28 @ 12Wilkinson County  
Northeast Lauderdale27 @ 47Meridian  
Heritage Academy20 @ 34Lamar  
Bogue Chitto34 @ 21St. Aloysius  
Kosciusko24 @ 41Northwest Rankin  
Shannon14 @ 21West Point  
Brookhaven Academy13 @ 12Oak Forest Academy LA  
Canton12 @ 25Velma Jackson  
Newton County27 @ 19Enterprise (Enterprise)  
Tri-County Academy53 @ 10Immanuel Center for Christian Education  
Wesson28 @ 21Prentiss  
Ripley27 @ 14New Albany  
Trinity Episcopal Day54 @ 14Adams County Christian  
Richton26 @ 20Clarke Prep AL  
Poplarville0 @ 25West Jones  
Shaw7 @ 31Leland  
Collins0 @ 28Laurel  
South Pike28 @ 0McComb  
Lake7 @ 34St. Andrews Episcopal  
Lee Academy6 @ 24Washington  
West Oktibbeha12 @ 30Falkner  
Rosa Fort20 @ 46Aberdeen  
North Delta0 @ 21DeSoto AR  
Gentry31 @ 7Greenville-Weston  
Columbia Academy34 @ 0Heidelberg Academy  
Pelahatchie33 @ 7Salem  
Central Hinds Academy16 @ 20Prentiss Christian  
Kennedy20 @ 14Broad Street  
East Central27 @ 42Greene County  
Southeast Lauderdale0 @ 32West Lauderdale  
Wilkinson County Christian14 @ 41Huntington (Ferriday) LA  
Strayhorn8 @ 56St. Joseph  
Scott Central12 @ 21Clarkdale  
Tishomingo County40 @ 7Alcorn Central  
St. Stanislaus20 @ 5St. Patrick  
Dexter0 @ 23Cathedral Natchez  
Hinds County Agricultural42 @ 14Amite County  
Winston Academy28 @ 14Sylva Bay Academy  
Smithville30 @ 28Okolona  
Lawrence County14 @ 27Petal  
Indianola Academy0 @ 35Oak Hill Academy  
Humphreys County7 @ 26Yazoo City  
Florence24 @ 7Richland  
Copiah Academy8 @ 29Leake Academy  
Raymond20 @ 16Terry  
Mooreville23 @ 43Belmont  
Mantachie6 @ 46North Pontotoc  
Ruleville Central18 @ 30Drew  
Amanda Elzy40 @ 18Leflore County  
Wingfield20 @ 27Forest Hill  
Choctaw Central0 @ 28Union  
Lanier49 @ 6Bailey Magnet  
Manchester Academy22 @ 24Simpson Academy  
Winona Christian16 @ 14Benton Academy  
Kemper County21 @ 58Quitman  
Calhoun Academy (Calhoun City)6 @ 38Russell Christian Academy  
Sebastopol41 @ 18French Camp Academy  
Riverside13 @ 18St. Joseph Catholic  
South Pontotoc0 @ 42Pontotoc  
Puckett55 @ 0Pisgah  
Wayne Academy0 @ 17Presbyterian Christian  
Coahoma County26 @ 58North Panola  
Durant48 @ 0Edinburg  
Kirk Academy20 @ 0Marshall Academy  
Loyd Star23 @ 18McClain  
Weir28 @ 0Leake County  
Hillcrest Christian0 @ 54Pillow Academy  
West Tallahatchie0 @ 30Simmons  
Bayou Academy0 @ 26Marvell Academy AR  
Carroll Academy12 @ 49Starkville Academy  
Ethel0 @ 27Nanih Waiya  
Williams Sullivan2 @ 8Newton  
Coahoma Agricultural0 @ 22Palmer  
Montgomery County0 @ 33Winona  
Biggersville0 @ 62East Webster  
McAdams0 @ 16Noxapater  
Humphreys Academy14 @ 38Central Holmes Christian  
Sharkey Issaquena Academy20 @ 42Briarfield Academy LA  
Hebron Christian14 @ 39Newton County Academy  
Christian Collegiate Academy42 @ 56Bens Ford Christian LA  
North Sunflower Academy0 @ 32Deer Creek  
Central Academy36 @ 28Calvary Christian  
University Christian0 @ 35East Rankin Academy  
Alpha Christian6 @ 41Bowling Green LA  
Thomastown0 @ 47McLaurin  
Sheffield TN 8 @ 14Grenada  
Central Private LA 34 @ 6Amite School Center  
River Oaks LA 15 @ 17Porters Chapel Academy  
Calvary Christian Academy AL 6 @ 73Victory Christian  
Lee Academy AR 6 @ 33Delta Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)