Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 3, 2008

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Picayune59 @ 14Poplarville  
Petal14 @ 6Ocean Springs  
Noxubee County42 @ 0West Point  
South Panola21 @ 13Olive Branch  
Meridian42 @ 26Hattiesburg  
Forrest County Agricultural35 @ 36Moss Point  
Bay15 @ 7Pearl River Central  
DIberville41 @ 0Long Beach  
Quitman46 @ 27South Jones  
West Marion0 @ 26Pass Christian  
Taylorsville41 @ 21Clarkdale  
Hazlehurst16 @ 14Collins  
Aberdeen47 @ 26Houston  
Presbyterian Christian0 @ 48Jackson Prep  
Natchez20 @ 49Oak Grove  
McComb26 @ 7North Pike  
Grenada17 @ 41Clinton  
Louisville41 @ 0South Pontotoc  
Centreville Academy34 @ 0Silliman Institute LA  
Parklane Academy49 @ 13Adams County Christian  
East Side0 @ 51Velma Jackson  
Eupora28 @ 12Water Valley  
Wilkinson County0 @ 61Tylertown  
West Bolivar34 @ 6Ruleville Central  
Ridgeland14 @ 27Pearl  
Columbia21 @ 20Greene County  
New Albany13 @ 48Tishomingo County  
Murrah7 @ 47Madison Central  
Lamar21 @ 35Jackson Academy  
Lumberton18 @ 41East Marion  
Terry21 @ 34Brandon  
Washington36 @ 7Manchester Academy  
Cleveland34 @ 8Greenwood  
St. Martin35 @ 42St. Stanislaus  
Provine0 @ 14Northwest Rankin  
Northeast Jones35 @ 16West Jones  
Callaway13 @ 14Lanier  
Franklin County23 @ 20Jefferson County  
Sumrall0 @ 48Purvis  
Harrison Central20 @ 21Gulfport  
Mize20 @ 47Enterprise (Enterprise)  
Jim Hill27 @ 7Wingfield  
Northeast Lauderdale0 @ 30Wayne County  
Heritage Academy28 @ 14Oak Hill Academy  
Kosciusko0 @ 21New Hope  
Starkville Academy10 @ 7Leake Academy  
Newton County34 @ 0Southeast Lauderdale  
Bay Springs27 @ 6Seminary  
Tri-County Academy0 @ 35Canton Academy  
Wesson17 @ 28St. Andrews Episcopal  
Noxapater14 @ 42French Camp Academy  
North Forrest20 @ 15St. Patrick  
Winona28 @ 48Neshoba Central  
Richton30 @ 46Bassfield  
Forest Hill40 @ 6Port Gibson  
West Lauderdale42 @ 0Caledonia  
Union20 @ 49Forest  
East Webster13 @ 3Vardaman  
Hancock0 @ 28Pascagoula  
Morton19 @ 8Choctaw Central  
North Delta34 @ 24Delta Academy  
Baldwyn28 @ 0Mantachie  
North Pontotoc28 @ 14Alcorn Central  
Gentry14 @ 28Oxford  
Central Hinds Academy10 @ 0Benton Academy  
Cathedral Natchez28 @ 34Mount Olive  
McClain53 @ 12Humphreys County  
Salem33 @ 0Mt Hermon LA  
Pillow Academy21 @ 41Magnolia Heights  
Palmer0 @ 40Charleston  
Okolona6 @ 51Pontotoc  
Prentiss7 @ 42Perry Central  
Hinds County Agricultural26 @ 7McLaurin  
Broad Street32 @ 22Coffeeville  
Indianola Academy35 @ 0Carroll Academy  
Deer Creek2 @ 32Strider Academy  
Florence20 @ 40Mendenhall  
Copiah Academy35 @ 12Prentiss Christian  
Raymond13 @ 36Laurel  
Amite County8 @ 19South Pike  
Nettleton14 @ 31Amory  
Mooreville20 @ 53Ripley  
Coldwater6 @ 34Kennedy  
Winona Christian41 @ 13Tupelo Christian Prep  
Sylva Bay Academy10 @ 7East Rankin Academy  
Kossuth22 @ 41Booneville  
Kemper County32 @ 24Lake  
OBannon16 @ 26Leland  
Holly Springs6 @ 7Senatobia  
Pisgah21 @ 28Pelahatchie  
Hamilton35 @ 34Belmont  
Enterprise (Brookhaven)19 @ 20St. Joseph Catholic  
West Lowndes30 @ 45Calhoun City  
Walnut41 @ 0Hatley  
Puckett35 @ 7St. Aloysius  
Wayne Academy21 @ 20Newton County Academy  
Kirk Academy49 @ 8Lee Academy  
Hillcrest Christian0 @ 37Madison Ridgeland Academy  
West Tallahatchie50 @ 32Coahoma County  
George0 @ 7Choctaw County  
Bayou Academy6 @ 34Humphreys Academy  
Independence20 @ 19Byhalia  
Brooks28 @ 26St. Joseph  
Richland38 @ 6Bailey Magnet  
Ethel17 @ 6Leake County  
Immanuel Center for Christian Education14 @ 26North Sunflower Academy  
Coahoma Agricultural0 @ 60Leflore County  
Amite School Center7 @ 40Alpha Christian  
Porters Chapel Academy48 @ 7Heidelberg Academy  
Montgomery County16 @ 40Shaw  
West Lincoln26 @ 36Dexter  
Biggersville24 @ 8West Oktibbeha  
Marshall0 @ 36South Delta  
Russell Christian Academy6 @ 30Kemper Academy  
Mt. Salus Christian38 @ 52Christian Collegiate Academy  
Calvary Christian52 @ 22Calhoun Academy (Calhoun City)  
University Christian14 @ 21Veritas  
Drew52 @ 18Strayhorn  
Riverfield Academy LA 13 @ 23Brookhaven Academy  
Tallulah Academy LA 14 @ 42Trinity Episcopal Day  
Central Private LA 40 @ 14Columbia Academy  
Briarfield Academy LA 41 @ 6Central Holmes Christian  
Marion Academy AL 0 @ 54Victory Christian  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)