Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 10, 2008

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Petal20 @ 19Harrison Central  
Bassfield47 @ 0Prentiss  
West Point27 @ 17Kosciusko  
Brandon28 @ 41Natchez  
Oak Grove28 @ 42Meridian  
Hattiesburg34 @ 0Jim Hill  
Charleston44 @ 0Humphreys County  
Tylertown35 @ 0Jefferson County  
DIberville42 @ 13Bay  
Jackson Academy35 @ 0Starkville Academy  
Columbus0 @ 31South Panola  
Ocean Springs38 @ 0Biloxi  
Pearl River Central14 @ 12Poplarville  
Hazlehurst50 @ 0Magee  
Madison Ridgeland Academy38 @ 28Parklane Academy  
McComb52 @ 8Port Gibson  
Pearl52 @ 20Canton  
Louisville0 @ 32Noxubee County  
Greene County28 @ 21Sumrall  
Centreville Academy35 @ 7Amite School Center  
East Marion36 @ 43St. Patrick  
Houston16 @ 20Amory  
Clinton40 @ 21Murrah  
St. Joseph Catholic14 @ 33Wesson  
Purvis18 @ 14Columbia  
Eupora14 @ 8George  
Laurel45 @ 35Northeast Lauderdale  
Simpson Academy3 @ 6Wayne Academy  
New Hope17 @ 48West Lauderdale  
East Rankin Academy0 @ 41Jackson Prep  
South Delta26 @ 0OBannon  
Clarksdale14 @ 35Lafayette  
Forest56 @ 37Kemper County  
Lumberton22 @ 28North Forrest  
Choctaw County14 @ 23Bruce  
Moss Point21 @ 34St. Martin  
South Jones38 @ 13Pass Christian  
Northeast Jones3 @ 35Wayne County  
Callaway19 @ 27Ridgeland  
Northwest Rankin27 @ 0Grenada  
Mize6 @ 34Taylorsville  
Greenwood8 @ 27Gentry  
Mendenhall12 @ 55Lawrence County  
French Camp Academy6 @ 46Leake County  
Bogue Chitto12 @ 61Puckett  
Shannon48 @ 14New Albany  
McLaurin41 @ 7Pelahatchie  
Pontotoc34 @ 6Saltillo  
Byhalia0 @ 45Senatobia  
Noxapater56 @ 0Lake  
Ripley54 @ 14Kossuth  
Calhoun City54 @ 0Biggersville  
Trinity Episcopal Day35 @ 12Silliman Institute LA  
Winona48 @ 6Nettleton  
Richton8 @ 35Hamilton  
Vancleave0 @ 19Stone  
Lee Academy6 @ 9Kirk Academy  
Caledonia6 @ 46Neshoba Central  
Hancock14 @ 28Gulfport  
West Oktibbeha14 @ 46Thrasher  
Rosa Fort24 @ 20Holly Springs  
North Delta34 @ 21Marvell Academy AR  
Belmont0 @ 41Baldwyn  
North Panola14 @ 34Oxford  
North Pike0 @ 42Franklin County  
Leake Central3 @ 34Newton County  
Canton Academy13 @ 14Sylva Bay Academy  
Central Hinds Academy23 @ 37Prairie View Academy LA  
East Central21 @ 35Gautier  
Southeast Lauderdale6 @ 12Morton  
Crystal Springs28 @ 7Richland  
Pillow Academy7 @ 14Washington  
Greenville-Weston0 @ 8Provine  
Strayhorn0 @ 43Kennedy  
Palmer21 @ 40McClain  
St. Stanislaus28 @ 56Picayune  
Vardaman20 @ 22West Lowndes  
Dexter22 @ 50Mount Olive  
Perry Central29 @ 0West Marion  
Leflore County38 @ 12Ruleville Central  
Winston Academy38 @ 10Heritage Academy  
Smithville46 @ 6Hatley  
Falkner6 @ 42East Webster  
Coffeeville8 @ 28Brooks  
Deer Creek0 @ 49Briarfield Academy LA  
Raymond20 @ 21Collins  
Amite County32 @ 6Wilkinson County  
Mantachie6 @ 40Walnut  
Coldwater0 @ 60Broad Street  
Newton38 @ 32Union  
Benton Academy20 @ 36University Christian  
Leland48 @ 14Riverside  
Nanih Waiya12 @ 13Weir  
Amanda Elzy22 @ 23East Side  
Wingfield0 @ 47Terry  
Adams County Christian14 @ 31Claiborne Academy LA  
St. Andrews Episcopal19 @ 10Hinds County Agricultural  
Oak Hill Academy6 @ 35Lamar  
Choctaw Central15 @ 20Raleigh  
Lanier0 @ 36Yazoo City  
Manchester Academy7 @ 27Indianola Academy  
Newton County Academy24 @ 8Alpha Christian  
Calhoun Academy (Calhoun City)12 @ 40Central Academy  
St. Aloysius21 @ 13Pisgah  
South Pontotoc0 @ 50Aberdeen  
Coahoma County6 @ 42West Bolivar  
Loyd Star41 @ 6Enterprise (Brookhaven)  
Hillcrest Christian7 @ 45Presbyterian Christian  
West Tallahatchie60 @ 0Coahoma Agricultural  
Bayou Academy31 @ 6Sharkey Issaquena Academy  
Clarkdale21 @ 46Bay Springs  
Carroll Academy19 @ 30Central Holmes Christian  
Ethel38 @ 14Edinburg  
Tunica Academy34 @ 14Delta Academy  
Immanuel Center for Christian Education0 @ 47Winona Christian  
Alcorn Central42 @ 22Middleton TN  
Williams Sullivan6 @ 39Water Valley  
Heidelberg Academy7 @ 42Leake Academy  
Porters Chapel Academy42 @ 18Jackson Academy AL  
Montgomery County0 @ 48St. Joseph  
West Lincoln19 @ 35Salem  
Strider Academy0 @ 31Humphreys Academy  
Marshall0 @ 47Simmons  
Tupelo Christian Prep31 @ 39Hebron Christian  
McAdams12 @ 34Sebastopol  
Kemper Academy14 @ 54Calvary Christian  
Mississippi School for the Deaf58 @ 36Russell Christian Academy  
Mt. Salus Christian16 @ 40Tensas LA  
Veritas20 @ 29Tri-County Academy  
Enterprise (Enterprise)28 @ 0Seminary  
Bailey Magnet0 @ 47Florence  
Drew40 @ 26Shaw  
Thomastown12 @ 33Durant  
Bowling Green LA 36 @ 34Brookhaven Academy  
West Memphis Christian AR 20 @ 33Marshall Academy  
Oak Forest Academy LA 14 @ 10Columbia Academy  
St. Georges TN 44 @ 45Southern Baptist  
Riverfield Academy LA 15 @ 18Copiah Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)