Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 14, 2007

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Bassfield18 @ 14Columbia  
South Panola41 @ 13Grenada  
West Point16 @ 13Starkville  
Wayne County28 @ 21Meridian  
Itawamba Agricultural58 @ 14Houston  
Madison Central28 @ 35McComb  
West Marion6 @ 21East Marion  
Pearl River Central14 @ 39Forrest County Agricultural  
Gulfport49 @ 61Hattiesburg  
Taylorsville37 @ 15Raleigh  
Hazlehurst0 @ 28Vicksburg  
Presbyterian Christian0 @ 12Madison Ridgeland Academy  
Natchez40 @ 22Wilkinson County  
Lafayette32 @ 14North Panola  
Pearl0 @ 50Jackson Prep  
Greene County14 @ 36Petal  
Philadelphia23 @ 19Lumberton  
Amory7 @ 32Tupelo  
Brookhaven18 @ 35Clinton  
Parklane Academy18 @ 24Hillcrest Christian  
East Side14 @ 23Cleveland  
Purvis41 @ 27North Forrest  
Eupora22 @ 18Caledonia  
Laurel36 @ 16Biloxi  
Ridgeland21 @ 0Neshoba Central  
New Hope0 @ 27Columbus  
Gautier7 @ 34George County  
East Rankin Academy0 @ 54Lamar  
South Delta8 @ 0Port Gibson  
Murrah10 @ 7Wingfield  
Corinth6 @ 14Tishomingo County  
Magnolia Heights14 @ 42Jackson Academy  
St. Martin7 @ 38DIberville  
Choctaw County20 @ 23Winona  
Moss Point10 @ 20Pascagoula  
South Jones34 @ 13Seminary  
Provine26 @ 0Lanier  
Northeast Jones17 @ 14Vancleave  
Callaway0 @ 20Jim Hill  
Franklin County17 @ 6Charleston  
Northwest Rankin17 @ 13Brandon  
Harrison Central26 @ 28East Central  
Mendenhall6 @ 21Terry  
French Camp Academy34 @ 6Thomastown  
Northeast Lauderdale21 @ 28West Lauderdale  
Heritage Academy7 @ 30Starkville Academy  
Bogue Chitto36 @ 22Dexter  
Kosciusko7 @ 16Louisville  
Shannon35 @ 0Jackson Central Merry TN  
Booneville35 @ 6Saltillo  
Yazoo City19 @ 14Velma Jackson  
Brookhaven Academy39 @ 7Prentiss Christian  
Canton12 @ 14Tylertown  
Newton County21 @ 0Yazoo County  
McLaurin10 @ 25Richland  
Senatobia19 @ 13Oxford  
Wesson42 @ 39Sumrall  
Byhalia24 @ 61Bolivar Central TN  
Ripley21 @ 7Pontotoc  
Trinity Episcopal Day45 @ 0Tri-County Academy  
Marshall Academy12 @ 30Indianola Academy  
Richton8 @ 41Perry Central  
Forest Hill41 @ 0Bailey Magnet  
Poplarville27 @ 13Stone  
Collins0 @ 27West Jones  
Lake26 @ 21Clarkdale  
East Webster43 @ 12Smithville  
Leake Academy28 @ 0Winston Academy  
Hancock19 @ 44St. Stanislaus  
Morton6 @ 25Quitman  
North Delta20 @ 0Calhoun Academy (Calhoun City)  
Baldwyn54 @ 44New Albany  
St. Joseph41 @ 22Coffeeville  
Gentry26 @ 16Humphreys County  
Columbia Academy0 @ 42Simpson Academy  
Pelahatchie26 @ 24Cathedral Natchez  
Canton Academy28 @ 7Newton County Academy  
Kennedy20 @ 0Montgomery County  
Long Beach7 @ 31Ocean Springs  
Southeast Lauderdale33 @ 0Kemper County  
Crystal Springs0 @ 28Jefferson County  
Leake County24 @ 18Sebastopol  
Salem15 @ 29St. Aloysius  
St. Patrick38 @ 41Pass Christian  
Scott Central33 @ 9Leake Central  
Okolona27 @ 8Calhoun City  
Falkner0 @ 42Vardaman  
Lawrence County34 @ 33Magee  
Simmons42 @ 14Leflore County  
Heidelberg20 @ 38Bay Springs  
Raymond14 @ 0Hinds County Agricultural  
Amite County42 @ 6Prentiss  
Mooreville7 @ 13Walnut  
Newton19 @ 0St. Joseph Catholic  
Ruleville Central0 @ 19Leland  
Amanda Elzy0 @ 34Greenwood  
Adams County Christian7 @ 52River Oaks LA  
St. Andrews Episcopal0 @ 14Forest  
Oak Hill Academy0 @ 42Pillow Academy  
Kossuth30 @ 14Belmont  
OBannon34 @ 12Coahoma County  
Pisgah7 @ 46Mount Olive  
Hamilton7 @ 48Aberdeen  
Riverside56 @ 0Coahoma Agricultural  
Enterprise (Brookhaven)6 @ 33Mize  
West Lowndes38 @ 6Thrasher  
South Pontotoc24 @ 13North Pontotoc  
Wayne Academy35 @ 0Alpha Christian  
Durant14 @ 48Weir  
Kirk Academy16 @ 7Bayou Academy  
Loyd Star28 @ 18North Pike  
West Tallahatchie12 @ 19Palmer  
George12 @ 14McClain  
Brooks0 @ 36West Bolivar  
East Oktibbeha0 @ 28West Oktibbeha  
Carroll Academy8 @ 26Deer Creek  
Tunica Academy0 @ 12DeSoto AR  
Immanuel Center for Christian Education0 @ 41Hebron Christian  
Alcorn Central6 @ 13Biggersville  
Amite School Center6 @ 34Sylva Bay Academy  
Greenville Christian14 @ 33Central Holmes Christian  
Hatley7 @ 36Bruce  
Strider Academy6 @ 47Briarfield Academy LA  
Marshall28 @ 8Williams Sullivan  
Humphreys Academy7 @ 25Manchester Academy  
Mt. Salus Christian40 @ 72Rebul Academy  
North Sunflower Academy38 @ 6Sharkey Issaquena Academy  
Central Academy0 @ 42Winona Christian  
Enterprise (Enterprise)14 @ 13Union  
University Christian0 @ 27Central Hinds Academy  
Edinburg12 @ 30McAdams  
Slidell LA 14 @ 21Picayune  
Central Private LA 6 @ 36Centreville Academy  
Claiborne Academy LA 6 @ 14Wilkinson County Christian  
Oak Forest Academy LA 18 @ 25Copiah Academy  
Cherokee NC 16 @ 19Choctaw Central  
Bens Ford Christian LA 12 @ 44Kemper Academy  
Tuscaloosa Christian AL 42 @ 32Victory Christian  
Marvell Academy AR 26 @ 17Delta Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)