Schedule & Scores for Friday, November 2, 2007

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Bassfield36 @ 26West Marion  
Meridian41 @ 12Jim Hill  
West Point40 @ 6Caledonia  
Brandon20 @ 28Oak Grove  
Wayne County6 @ 9West Jones  
Hattiesburg42 @ 32Terry  
Madison Central19 @ 17Northwest Rankin  
Charleston24 @ 12McClain  
Forrest County Agricultural41 @ 12Stone  
Pascagoula28 @ 13Harrison Central  
DIberville21 @ 30Picayune  
Jackson Academy35 @ 19Washington  
Starkville21 @ 35South Panola  
Ocean Springs33 @ 14Gulfport  
Taylorsville40 @ 42Enterprise (Enterprise)  
Hazlehurst9 @ 14Crystal Springs  
Aberdeen42 @ 18Amory  
Madison Ridgeland Academy14 @ 43Jackson Prep  
Biloxi42 @ 20Hancock  
Lafayette19 @ 0Gentry  
Pearl48 @ 24Yazoo County  
Philadelphia51 @ 6Kemper County  
East Marion24 @ 25North Forrest  
Clinton42 @ 12Greenville-Weston  
St. Joseph Catholic7 @ 35St. Andrews Episcopal  
Warren Central9 @ 14Provine  
Purvis27 @ 42Greene County  
Laurel27 @ 14South Jones  
New Albany31 @ 36Byhalia  
New Hope17 @ 14Houston  
Corinth41 @ 6Alcorn Central  
Clarksdale14 @ 17Oxford  
Lamar28 @ 6Parklane Academy  
Lumberton8 @ 6St. Patrick  
Jefferson County41 @ 6Wilkinson County  
Cleveland21 @ 41Northeast Jones  
St. Martin3 @ 27Gautier  
Choctaw County28 @ 7Water Valley  
Moss Point31 @ 13Karr LA  
Sumrall25 @ 33Columbia  
Mize22 @ 32Bay Springs  
French Camp Academy8 @ 62Weir  
Northeast Lauderdale21 @ 6Quitman  
Kosciusko12 @ 27West Lauderdale  
Shannon33 @ 0Tishomingo County  
Magee7 @ 0Mendenhall  
Yazoo City21 @ 7Callaway  
Newton County35 @ 6Morton  
Tri-County Academy7 @ 24Central Hinds Academy  
Pontotoc6 @ 44Itawamba Agricultural  
Noxapater14 @ 39Durant  
Ripley19 @ 12Booneville  
Calhoun City40 @ 0West Oktibbeha  
Winona7 @ 34Louisville  
Richton43 @ 28Prentiss  
Forest Hill18 @ 46McComb  
Poplarville27 @ 34St. Stanislaus  
Port Gibson0 @ 68Lawrence County  
Union0 @ 19Nanih Waiya  
Shaw14 @ 63St. Joseph  
Collins34 @ 7Richland  
George County27 @ 17Petal  
North Pike13 @ 16South Pike  
Pelahatchie18 @ 49Stringer  
Canton Academy30 @ 14Indianola Academy  
Kennedy26 @ 38Brooks  
East Central0 @ 30Vancleave  
Long Beach40 @ 16Bay  
Leake County44 @ 0Edinburg  
Pillow Academy31 @ 7Heritage Academy  
Strayhorn0 @ 44Coffeeville  
Vardaman21 @ 7Smithville  
Okolona35 @ 0Biggersville  
Vicksburg16 @ 19Ridgeland  
Perry Central35 @ 7Pass Christian  
Winston Academy39 @ 35Starkville Academy  
Falkner20 @ 28Thrasher  
Simmons12 @ 6South Delta  
Humphreys County28 @ 6Palmer  
Copiah Academy17 @ 14Presbyterian Christian  
Heidelberg12 @ 43Raleigh  
Raymond48 @ 6Bailey Magnet  
Amite County14 @ 34Franklin County  
Mooreville31 @ 32North Pontotoc  
Coldwater18 @ 14Drew  
Newton14 @ 29Forest  
Leland28 @ 15Marshall  
Mount Olive47 @ 0St. Aloysius  
Wingfield41 @ 34Natchez  
Adams County Christian0 @ 16Tensas Academy LA  
Lanier13 @ 34Canton  
Manchester Academy14 @ 36Brookhaven Academy  
Winona Christian24 @ 34North Delta  
OBannon18 @ 22Riverside  
Pisgah14 @ 33Dexter  
Hamilton14 @ 21Mantachie  
Enterprise (Brookhaven)22 @ 41Hinds County Agricultural  
South Pontotoc27 @ 45Nettleton  
Central Holmes Christian6 @ 27Benton Academy  
Walnut0 @ 31Baldwyn  
Puckett59 @ 7Salem  
Wayne Academy27 @ 38Leake Academy  
Coahoma County12 @ 14Leflore County  
Loyd Star33 @ 34McLaurin  
West Tallahatchie14 @ 44West Bolivar  
Bayou Academy37 @ 9Deer Creek  
Clarkdale34 @ 21Seminary  
East Oktibbeha7 @ 14West Lowndes  
Carroll Academy7 @ 52Kirk Academy  
Ethel21 @ 14McAdams  
Tunica Academy55 @ 40North Sunflower Academy  
Prentiss Christian42 @ 45Newton County Academy  
Heidelberg Academy20 @ 21East Rankin Academy  
Coahoma Agricultural0 @ 46Ruleville Central  
Amite School Center21 @ 42Wilkinson County Christian  
Greenville Christian14 @ 36Marvell Academy AR  
Hatley0 @ 26Belmont  
Strider Academy20 @ 46DeSoto AR  
Russell Christian Academy0 @ 43Calvary Christian  
Sharkey Issaquena Academy6 @ 48University Christian  
Delta Academy14 @ 50Lee Academy  
Veritas3 @ 42Humphreys Academy  
Central Academy7 @ 36Sylva Bay Academy  
Alpha Christian19 @ 23Hebron Christian  
Thomastown0 @ 50Sebastopol  
Bowling Green LA 14 @ 33Simpson Academy  
Lee Academy AR 20 @ 46Magnolia Heights  
Silliman Institute LA 40 @ 6Columbia Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)