2016 Minnesota Football 9 Man Standings

Generated: Sun, Oct 21, 2018 4:44 PM CDT

Combined Standings
RankTeamRecordRPRPIWPOWPOOWP
1Waubun12–10.67270.92310.64210.4835
2Ely10–10.67200.90910.64430.4904
3Grand Meadow12–00.65921.00000.55090.5351
4Edgerton/Ellsworth10–10.65260.90910.60010.5011
5Hillcrest Lutheran Academy10–10.64410.90910.58980.4876
6Cromwell12–00.62741.00000.49420.5213
7Stephen-Argyle Central10–20.62120.83330.56420.5231
8Verndale11–10.61950.91670.51790.5254
9Brandon/Evansville7–30.60700.70000.61590.4963
10Hills-Beaver Creek8–20.59910.80000.54680.5028
11Wheaton/Herman-Norcross9–10.59850.90000.48270.5287
12North Woods8–20.58440.80000.50650.5246
13Spring Grove8–20.57830.80000.49330.5265
14Kittson Central7–20.57430.77780.50140.5165
15South Ridge7–40.57290.63640.59430.4665
16Nevis10–10.57050.90910.42970.5134
17Hancock5–40.56070.55560.59230.5027
18Houston7–20.55670.77780.45880.5315
19Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal6–40.55200.60000.55400.5001
20Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian6–30.54680.66670.51340.4935
21Fulda5–40.53770.55560.55640.4823
22Mabel-Canton7–20.53590.77780.41620.5335
23Clearbrook-Gonvick5–50.53240.50000.56100.5074
24Kelley6–30.52780.66670.46880.5069
25Ada-Borup7–30.52120.70000.43040.5239
26Floodwood7–30.51330.70000.42070.5118
27Bertha-Hewitt5–40.51010.55560.48110.5227
28Lanesboro4–50.50250.44440.53530.4949
29MACCRAY6–40.50070.60000.43700.5289
30Ogilvie5–40.50070.55560.47880.4895
31Cook County4–60.49000.40000.53700.4860
32Alden-Conger4–50.48370.44440.48960.5111
33Warren-Alvarado-Oslo5–50.48250.50000.47110.4878
34Rothsay3–60.47900.33330.54710.4884
35Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley3–60.47470.33330.53860.4883
36Kelliher/Northome4–50.47140.44440.47880.4837
37Randolph3–60.46690.33330.52140.4913
38Northeast Range4–60.46640.40000.48750.4904
39Wrenshall3–60.45830.33330.50310.4938
40Hill City3–60.45120.33330.50560.4601
41Norman County West2–70.45110.22220.53840.5055
42Mountain Iron-Buhl5–40.44990.55560.35220.5397
43Renville County West4–50.44070.44440.40320.5121
44Westbrook-Walnut Grove3–60.44010.33330.46680.4934
45McGregor3–60.43210.33330.45090.4934
46Bigfork4–50.42570.44440.38290.4926
47West Lutheran (Plymouth)1–90.42360.10000.55830.4777
48Madelia3–50.42120.37500.40120.5072
49Lyle/Pacelli0–90.42120.00000.60030.4840
50Lake of the Woods/Indus1–70.41870.12500.54510.4596
51Goodridge-Grygla Chargers3–60.41830.33330.42270.4944
52Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman2–60.41830.25000.46520.4928
53Underwood2–70.41330.22220.46870.4934
54Carlton0–90.40560.00000.58060.4613
55Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart1–80.40470.11110.51000.4875
56Nicollet1–70.40450.12500.50320.4867
57Isle2–70.40140.22220.45650.4703
58Win-E-Mac2–70.39440.22220.42590.5036
59Northern Freeze co-op [Marshall County Central/Tri-County]1–80.38640.11110.47560.4832
60Park Christian1–70.37870.12500.45180.4863
61Onamia0–80.37230.00000.52400.4412
62Laporte0–90.36940.00000.49700.4836
63Southwest Star Concept1–60.35490.14290.38920.4984
64Cass Lake-Bena0–90.34910.00000.44280.5108
65Littlefork-Big Falls0–80.34250.00000.45660.4567
66Mesabi Academy0–00.00000.00000.00000.0000