SRS for 2018 Minnesota Football

What is the SRS?

TeamClassSRSAverage
Point Differential
Opponent's Average
Point Differential
Number
Games
Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf -65-23.1-41.97
Circle of Life -62.8-38-24.81
Onamia -57.9-58.50.68
Red Wing -43.5-40-3.59
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo -40.7-27.6-13.18
Laporte -40.6-25.8-14.88
Henry -38.2-36.4-1.88
New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep -37.8-38.60.88
Richfield -37.7-37.6-0.18
Bigfork -36.5-27.4-9.19
Hill City/Northland -35-24.3-10.77
East Central -32.8-22.4-10.48
La Crescent -32.1-32.70.69
United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] -32-31.4-0.68
Lake City -29.1-25.4-3.78
MACCRAY -29-29.80.88
Nevis -29-15.3-13.79
Northern Freeze co-op [Marshall County Central/Tri-County] -29-13.1-15.98
North -26.6-32.35.78
Rush City -25.9-14.9-117
Sibley East -25.8-34.18.39
McGregor -24.7-19.6-5.112
Hill-Murray -23.3-27.94.68
Sibley -23.3-24.20.99
Red Lake -23-18.7-4.310
Park Center -22.7-19.7-310
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy -22.2-25.63.49
Cotter -22-32.810.89
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa -21.9-264.18
Edison -21.9-21.5-0.48
Kingsland -20.9-27.16.29
Highland Park -20.6-18.7-1.99
Eveleth-Gilbert -20-11.7-8.39
Cass Lake-Bena -20-16.6-3.47
Brooklyn Center -19.9-21.41.58
Park Christian -19.6-28.79.19
Thief River Falls -19-34.915.98
Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman -18.7-20.82.112
Clearbrook-Gonvick -18.4-1-17.49
Eagan -18.1-32.1148
Harding -18.1-31.413.38
Windom -17.7-31.914.28
New Prague -16.9-16.7-0.29
Humboldt -16.8-16-0.88
Lake of the Woods/Indus/Rainy River -16.8-6.7-10.111
Washburn -15.9-10.3-5.69
Hinckley-Finlayson -15.7-9.3-6.49
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle -15.7-15-0.78
Staples-Motley -15.7-14-1.78
Watertown-Mayer -15.6-36.821.28
Zumbrota-Mazeppa -15.5-21.96.48
Wrenshall -15.5-2.9-12.68
Kennedy -15.3-17.62.38
Kittson Central -15.3-0.5-14.88
Benson -15.2-32.917.78
Martin County West -15-28.913.98
Frazee -14.8-16.11.39
Osseo -14.7-24.810.18
Greenway -14.3-5-9.33
South St. Paul -14.1-10.2-3.99
Chisholm -13.8-6-7.89
Como Park -13.4-184.69
Apple Valley -13.2-15.82.610
Virginia -13.2-6.1-7.110
Bagley -13.1-5.6-7.59
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River -12.3-14.92.611
Rothsay -12.3-163.78
International Falls -12.1-10.2-1.99
Crookston -12-14.82.89
Mankato East -12-13.61.68
DeLaSalle -11.9-5-6.98
Lake Park-Audubon -11.5-14.63.111
Southwest Star Concept -11.5-11.4-0.17
Faribault -11.4-12.91.58
Plainview-Elgin-Millville -11.4-9.6-1.89
New Ulm -11-41.430.48
Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda -10.6-12.11.58
Pine City -10.3-9.8-0.58
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted -10-35.925.98
New York Mills -9.9-9.5-0.48
Hibbing -9.9-18.999
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial -9.6-16.26.69
Austin -9.5-10.81.38
Triton -9.3-177.78
Crosby-Ironton -9.3-6.5-2.88
Floodwood -9.3-2.9-6.49
Renville County West -9.3-9.60.38
Roseau -9.1-13.74.610
Ely -9.1-15.56.48
Deer River -8.92.8-11.78
Lyle/Pacelli -8.7-20.411.712
Concordia Academy -8.6-13.95.38
Roosevelt -8.3-4.5-3.88
Proctor -8-16.38.39
Little Falls -8-28.820.88
Kelley -7.9-5.9-28
St. Cloud Cathedral -7.7-26.819.18
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart -7.5-113.510
Kelliher/Northome -7.513.6-21.19
Wadena-Deer Creek -7.4-7.70.310
Pelican Rapids -7.1-7.70.610
Yellow Medicine East -6.9-15.88.98
Farmington -6.8-18.111.39
Forest Lake -6.8-9.12.38
Lakeview -6.8-16.910.18
Wabasha-Kellogg -6.7-16.49.78
Adrian -6.6-13.97.38
W -6.6-8.92.39
Isle -6.64.4-118
Braham -6.43.8-10.29
Goodridge-Grygla Chargers -6.214.3-20.58
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley -6.1-12.96.89
Carlton -64.1-10.19
Edgerton/Ellsworth -5.8-9.73.99
Littlefork-Big Falls -5.811.5-17.311
St. Paul Central -5.4-0.3-5.19
Simley -5.4-0.1-5.38
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton -5.2-16.611.49
Anoka -5.1-14.99.89
Mesabi East -4.99.4-14.38
Minneapolis South -4.6-105.49
St. Croix Lutheran -4.51-5.59
Blackduck -4.3-2.5-1.810
Norwood-Young America -4.3-9.65.38
Win-E-Mac -4.214-18.29
Minneapolis Southwest -3.71.5-5.28
Warroad -3.6-5.11.59
Pine River-Backus -3.21-4.26
Red Rock Central -2.2-0.8-1.48
Fulda -2.1-2.70.67
Grand Rapids -2-14.412.48
Fosston -2-8.96.99
Byron -1.64.4-610
Jefferson -1.5-7.25.710
Lewiston-Altura -1.4-2.418
Lac qui Parle Valley -0.8-9.38.58
Hayfield -0.7-9.58.813
Coon Rapids -0.6-4.84.28
Mabel-Canton -0.6-9.99.310
Cannon Falls -0.5-5.14.68
John Marshall -0.4-3.63.28
Esko -0.4-4.23.810
Pine Island -0.44.5-4.910
St. James -0.2-10.2109
Marshall (Duluth) 0000
Minneota/Lincoln H I 0000
Browerville 0000
Minnehaha Academy 0000
Blake 0000
Belle Plaine/Holy Family Academy 0000
Henry/West Metro 0000
Loyola 0000
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Laporte 0000
St. Paul Academy-Summit/Mounds Park Academy 0000
Bug-O-Nay-Ge-Shig 0000
Lake of the Woods 0000
Johnson/Washington Tech 0000
West Lutheran/Southwest Christian 0000
Ada-Borup 0000
Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 0000
Ashby 0000
Waubun 0000
Norman County East 0000
Glenville-Emmons 0000
Northeast Range 0000
Sacred Heart 0000
Ulen-Hitterdal 0000
Hill City 0000
Alden-Conger 0000
Cherry 0000
Norman County West 0000
Northland 0000
Echo Charter 0000
Southwestern United co-op [Round Lake/Brewster/Southwest Star Concept] 0000
Prairie Valley [Eagle Valley/Parkers Prairie] 0000
Edgerton 0000
Truman 0000
Adrian/Ellsworth 0000
West Lutheran (Plymouth) 0000
New Life Academy 0000
Upsala 0000
Fond du Lac Ojibwe Ogichida 0000
Dassel/Cokato/Rokala HomeSchool 0000
Red Lake County Central 0000
Lincoln H I 0000
St. Paul Academy-Summit 0000
Central Minnesota Christian 0000
St. Croix Prep 0000
Montgomery-Lonsdale 0000
Granada-Huntley-East Chain 0000
Ashby/Country Bible Christian 0000
St. John's Prep 0000
Eagle Valley 0000
Nashwauk-Keewatin 0000
Kittson Central/Lancaster 0000
Mesabi Academy 0000
Minnesota North Star Academy 0000
Red Lake Falls 0000
Mountain Lake Christian 0000
Wheaton 0000
Chokio-Alberta 0000
Johnson/City Academy 0000
Orr 0000
Cook 0000
Ellsworth/Hills-Beaver Creek 0000
Anoka/Legacy Christian Academy 0000
Benilde-St. Margarets/Groves Academy 0000
Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Martin Luther/Truman 0000
Le Center 0000
Plainview 0000
Brooklyn Center/Ascension Academy 0000
Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Martin Luther 0000
Morris 0000
Lester Prairie 0000
Tower-Soudan 0000
Babbitt-Embarrass 0000
AlBrook 0000
Chokio-Alberta/Herman-Norcross 0000
Lions Gate Christian Academy/Bethany Academy 0000
Elmore Academy 0000
Vessey Leadership Academy 0000
St. Bernard's 0000
Cotton 0000
Hutchinson-New Century Charter 0000
Elk River/Rivers Christian Academy 0000
Osseo/Maranatha Christian Academy 0000
Lions Gate Christian Academy/New Life Academy 0000
Providence Academy/Heritage Christian Academy 0000
Arlington 0000
Mc Leod West 0000
Medford/El Shaddai 0000
Bethlehem Academy/Discovery 0000
Braham/Grace Christian/Grasston 0000
St. Paul Central 0000
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Cannon Valley Lutheran 0000
Wrenshall/Cloquet Christian Academy 0000
Lake Benton/Lincoln H I 0000
St. Paul Academy 0000
Braham/Grace Christian 0000
Chisago Lakes/Pine City 0000
Lakeville 0000
Roosevelt/Minnesota Transitions 0000
Lake of the Woods/Indus 0000
Canby/Minneota 0000
Marshall County Central 0000
Westbrook-Walnut Grove 0.13.5-3.48
Kasson-Mantorville 0.29.3-9.18
Sleepy Eye 0.3-4.95.29
Stewartville 0.46.9-6.59
Shakopee 0.4-10.310.78
Canby 0.8-7.38.18
Browerville/Eagle Valley 0.8-11.88
Belle Plaine 1.4-22.423.89
Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons 1.40.31.110
Park 1.54-2.59
St. Louis Park 1.52.8-1.38
Sauk Centre 1.5-1415.511
Aitkin 1.54.3-2.88
Madelia 1.54-2.58
LeRoy-Ostrander 1.9-9.911.88
Stillwater 2-10.612.68
Barnum 215.4-13.48
Springfield 2.3-4.56.88
Kimball 2.41.419
Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 2.42.10.38
Lanesboro 2.4-7.19.59
Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 2.925.8-22.98
Minnesota Valley Lutheran 3-8.611.612
Montevideo 3.2-15.118.311
Bertha-Hewitt 3.20.62.68
Moose Lake/Willow River 3.65.8-2.29
West Central Area/Ashby 3.70.82.99
Mound-Westonka 3.812.9-9.110
Upsala/Swanville 3.95.3-1.48
Johnson 3.97.5-3.611
Tartan 416.6-12.69
Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 412.3-8.312
Parkers Prairie 4.45.5-1.18
Sartell-St. Stephen 4.6-21.726.39
Medford 4.6-3.4810
Bethlehem Academy 4.7-8.212.912
Kenyon-Wanamingo 4.9-6.611.59
Cleveland 5.10.94.27
Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls 5.37.5-2.211
Le Sueur-Henderson 5.43.12.38
Two Harbors 5.411-5.610
White Bear Lake 5.5-2.78.29
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 5.53.61.98
Southland 5.9-0.56.48
Stephen-Argyle Central 5.926.3-20.49
Ortonville 6-2.28.29
Princeton 6.1-18.624.79
Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran 6.12.83.312
North Woods 6.2-17.28
Park Rapids 6.50.36.28
West Central Area 6.6-612.64
Totino-Grace 6.7-1.68.38
Roseville 6.8-1.58.38
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 6.86.10.710
Foley 6.9-1016.910
Irondale 7.114-6.98
Northfield 7.170.18
Nicollet 7.13.1410
Hopkins 7.5-0.88.38
Fergus Falls 7.6-7.915.59
Milaca 7.6-9.316.98
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 7.8-1.69.49
St. Marys 7.912.2-4.313
Dover-Eyota 8.14.83.38
Spring Lake Park 8.513-4.59
East Grand Forks 8.62.46.29
Century 8.653.610
Eden Valley-Watkins 8.8-14.623.48
Murray County Central 8.83.55.38
Worthington 9-19.528.58
Chatfield 9.15.83.38
Winona 9.115.6-6.59
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 9.17.81.39
Orono 9.37.81.58
Royalton 9.410.1-0.78
Blue Earth 9.6-5.314.98
Robbinsdale Armstrong 9.63.16.58
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 9.6-3.112.710
Fridley 9.916.8-6.98
St. Agnes 9.914.4-4.58
New Ulm Cathedral 10.110.5-0.48
St. Clair 10.25.94.38
Holy Trinity/Lester Prairie 10.48.51.94
Academy of Holy Angels 10.615.5-4.98
Mayo 10.910.20.79
Pequot Lakes 10.91.89.19
Lakeville South 11.11.49.78
Mahtomedi 11.116.3-5.28
Ogilvie 11.320.3-98
Mounds View 11.52.39.28
Centennial 11.63.97.710
Hancock 11.67.649
Denfeld 11.647.64
Maple Grove 11.7-4.816.58
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 11.783.79
Duluth East 11.82.49.410
Osakis 120.411.69
St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake 12.321.8-9.59
Cretin-Derham Hall 12.72.310.48
Champlin Park 12.95.978
Benilde-St. Margarets 12.99.63.310
East Ridge 13.13.59.68
Rockford 13.3-7.320.68
Hastings 13.419-5.68
Glencoe-Silver Lake 13.5-8.321.810
Woodbury 13.58.74.89
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 13.817.1-3.38
St. Michael-Albertville 13.994.99
Fillmore Central 14958
St. Charles 14.115.4-1.38
Chaska 14.310.83.58
Breckenridge 14.59.64.912
Minnetonka 14.72.312.48
Robbinsdale Cooper 1524.5-9.58
Litchfield 15.1-520.110
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 15.113.91.29
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 15.38.56.88
Burnsville 15.6015.69
Chanhassen 15.89.46.48
Denfeld 16.17.58.68
Luverne 16.24.811.48
St. Anthony Village 16.24.911.38
Lourdes 16.629.4-12.89
Tri-City United 16.6-8.825.49
Hawley 1713.73.311
St. Clair/Loyola 1712.34.78
Maple River 17.211.16.19
Edina 17.32.414.98
Wayzata 17.31.216.112
Mora 17.422.5-5.18
Rosemount 17.510.47.18
Rocori 17.6-9.627.28
Ada-Borup/Norman County West 17.619.1-1.510
Prior Lake 17.73.7149
Columbia Heights 17.7152.78
South Ridge 17.718.8-1.19
Hills-Beaver Creek 17.917.10.88
Mankato West 1827.5-9.58
Apollo 18.1-523.18
Brandon/Evansville 18.114.43.78
Big Lake 18.2-1129.212
Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 18.58.69.98
Moorhead 18.8-6.725.511
Pillager 18.926.8-7.98
Grand Meadow 18.910.68.39
Hermantown 191188
Alexandria 19.5-4.5248
Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 19.7712.711
Eastview 19.8811.88
Ottertail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] 2023.3-3.312
Holdingford 20.1-3.823.99
St. Peter 20.40.919.59
Climax/Fisher 20.412.87.68
Maple Lake 20.6-3.824.48
Providence Academy 20.730.4-9.79
Rushford-Peterson 2117.93.110
Underwood 2123.3-2.39
Albert Lea 21.5-8.930.48
St. Cloud Tech 21.80.721.19
Minnewaska Area 22.48.513.911
North Branch 22.714.97.88
Mayer Lutheran 22.812.410.49
Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian 22.925.3-2.410
Rogers 23-10.733.79
Barnesville 23.222.30.99
Fertile-Beltrami 23.213.49.810
Becker 23.3-1.424.79
Randolph 23.315.388
Cromwell 23.640.8-17.29
Blaine 23.918.958
Waconia 2416.67.49
Mountain Iron-Buhl 24.523.31.28
Chisago Lakes Area 24.6-8.733.310
Perham 24.718.66.18
Andover 25.2-7.132.38
Houston 25.214.910.310
Delano 26.410.515.98
Verndale 26.623.23.49
Eden Prairie 26.99.9178
Spectrum 27.636-8.48
Goodhue 27.725.62.18
United South Central 27.819.58.311
Breck 27.825.828
Zimmerman 28.712.516.28
Sauk Rapids-Rice 28.91.427.58
Redwood Valley 2916.912.18
St. Thomas Academy 29.335.9-6.68
Melrose 29.45.324.110
Holy Family Catholic 29.512.716.89
Mahnomen 29.621.689
Cloquet 29.723.56.28
Cook County 30.333.9-3.68
Albany 3117.913.19
Caledonia 31.232.1-0.98
Pipestone 31.221.99.38
Dassel-Cokato 31.616.6159
Owatonna 31.934.9-38
Annandale 32.415.117.38
Monticello 32.6-1.934.58
Spring Grove 32.623.59.111
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 34.930.84.18
Blooming Prairie 35.528.76.89
Dawson-Boyd 35.631.83.88
Cambridge-Isanti 35.86.629.28
Minneota 35.932.13.88
St. Francis 36.34.132.28
Bemidji 37.416.321.19
Lakeville North 37.528.19.48
Brainerd 37.512.425.18
Jackson County Central 37.532.15.48
Fairmont 38.419.818.68
Detroit Lakes 39.431.18.38
Elk River 40.710.430.38
New London-Spicer 41.929.112.88
Mahnomen/Waubun 42.934.988
Minneapolis North 43.744.1-0.48
Hutchinson 43.920.323.69
Buffalo 46.515.431.19
Jordan 47.624.423.28
Willmar 49.730.619.19
Paynesville 53.328.125.28
Marshall (Marshall) 54.834.8208
Waseca 54.930.824.19
Pierz 58.13919.19
B O L D 61.548.413.18