SRS for 2017 Minnesota Football

What is the SRS?

TeamClassSRSAverage
Point Differential
Opponent's Average
Point Differential
Number
Games
Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf -61.8-2.7-59.16
Lake of the Woods/Indus/Rainy River -57.5-44.1-13.48
Littlefork-Big Falls -55.7-33.3-22.411
Onamia -48.3-45.8-2.59
Laporte -47.9-46.6-1.39
Harding -41.1-36.1-510
Hill City -40.6-5.4-35.25
Southwest Star Concept -40.2-37.5-2.78
Chisholm -39.5-32-7.58
Lake of the Woods -37.7-10.5-27.24
Northeast Range -36.6-31-5.69
Red Lake -36.5-29.7-6.813
Roosevelt -36-17.9-18.19
Hill City/Northland -35-18.9-16.18
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy -32.2-22.2-109
Fulda -31.6-28.1-3.59
Carlton -31-16.2-14.89
Bigfork -30.4-8.6-21.810
Blackduck -30.1-20.2-9.99
West Lutheran (Plymouth) -30.1-27.4-2.711
New York Mills -28.3-29.81.59
Edison -28.1-15.3-12.811
Humboldt -27.6-18-9.610
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross -27-22.6-4.49
Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman -26.4-26.70.310
MACCRAY -25.4-21.4-410
Kingsland -24.8-34.19.39
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle -22.7-27.95.29
McGregor -22.7-1.1-21.69
Minneapolis South -22.2-13.5-8.714
Pine River-Backus -21.6-14.4-7.29
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop -20.1-24.94.89
New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep -19.3-29.3109
Lakeview -19.3-32.3139
International Falls -19-27.38.39
Hayfield -18.8-3112.29
Albert Lea -18.3-35.116.89
Red Wing -18.2-32.814.610
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley -17.7-13.3-4.49
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River -17.3-12.7-4.610
Underwood -16.9-10.8-6.19
Mesabi East -16.1-7.6-8.59
Cass Lake-Bena -16-9.1-6.99
Kelley -15.6-7.8-7.810
Ogilvie -15.5-6.3-9.29
St. Agnes -15.2-2.9-12.310
Lyle/Pacelli -15-33.218.29
Rush City -14.7-5.2-9.59
Isle -14.7-0.6-14.19
Milaca -14.5-29.214.79
St. James -14.3-22.58.210
Roseau -14.2-24.810.69
Concordia Academy -14.1-2.3-11.89
Brooklyn Center -13.7-3.7-109
Loyola -13.4-13.60.210
Deer River -13.1-2.9-10.28
Henry -13.1-23.310.211
Martin County West -12.7-21.58.810
Park Rapids -12.6-26.914.310
Adrian -12.4-18.56.110
Minnesota Valley Lutheran -11.7-19.17.410
Northern Freeze co-op [Marshall County Central/Tri-County] -11.4-18.87.410
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted -11.3-27.916.610
Lanesboro -11.2-26.915.79
Edgerton -11.1-4-7.12
Thief River Falls -11-25.914.99
Eveleth-Gilbert -10.4-7.4-39
Staples-Motley -10.2-14.74.59
Bagley -10.11.7-11.810
Kelliher/Northome -10.121.8-31.911
Rockford -9.9-29.619.79
East Central -9.80-9.810
Canby -9.6-13.649
Climax/Fisher -9.3-13.84.59
Southland -9.1-17.48.39
Alden-Conger -9.13-12.16
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial -9-13.24.29
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo -9-14.15.111
Springfield -8.9-16.989
Wadena-Deer Creek -8.8-8.6-0.210
Yellow Medicine East -8.5-21.913.49
Benson -8-24.516.510
Cedar Mountain/Comfrey -7.9-6.7-1.213
Floodwood -7.76.8-14.510
Bertha-Hewitt -7.51.7-9.210
Madelia -7.3-6.4-0.99
Kennedy -7.1-29.822.79
St. Cloud Cathedral -7-18.111.19
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton -6.8-9.32.510
Ada-Borup -6.8-3.3-3.56
Browerville/Eagle Valley -6.3-81.79
Barnum -6.13.5-9.610
Ortonville -6-11.35.39
Goodridge-Grygla Chargers -5.9-14.38.49
La Crescent -5.5-2317.59
Lake Park-Audubon -5.5-8.12.611
Hinckley-Finlayson -5.43.7-9.19
Warroad -5.36.3-11.612
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton -5.3-11.25.99
Kimball -5.1-7.1210
Watertown-Mayer -4.8-16.511.710
Richfield -4.7-28.123.410
North -4.5-21.116.69
Como Park -4.14.9-910
Breck -45.7-9.710
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart -4-0.7-3.311
Crosby-Ironton -3.7-12.799
West Central Area -3.7-5.31.64
Le Sueur-Henderson -3.3-2.9-0.49
Aitkin -3.2-5.82.610
Windom -3.1-6.43.39
Worthington -3-20179
East Grand Forks -2.7-1512.310
Faribault -2.6-2825.410
Parkers Prairie -2.5-0.1-2.49
Ely -2.47.7-10.112
Columbia Heights -1.610-11.610
Holy Trinity/Lester Prairie -1.6-1.70.16
Westbrook-Walnut Grove -1.25.1-6.311
Hancock -1.17.1-8.210
Renville County West -1-0.6-0.410
Hibbing -0.9-17.116.29
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg -0.8-10.211
Sleepy Eye -0.5-8.5810
Edgerton/Ellsworth -0.26.2-6.410
Kittson Central -0.1-4.34.212
West Central Area/Ashby -0.1-3.83.712
Marshall (Duluth) 0000
Minneota/Lincoln H I 0000
Browerville 0000
Medford 0-5.95.910
Minnehaha Academy 0000
Blake 0000
Belle Plaine/Holy Family Academy 0000
Henry/West Metro 0000
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Laporte 0000
St. Paul Academy-Summit/Mounds Park Academy 0000
Bug-O-Nay-Ge-Shig 0000
Johnson/Washington Tech 0000
West Lutheran/Southwest Christian 0000
Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 0000
Ashby 0000
Park Christian 0000
Norman County East 0000
Glenville-Emmons 0000
Sacred Heart 0000
Ulen-Hitterdal 0000
Cherry 0000
Norman County West 0000
Northland 0000
Echo Charter 0000
Southwestern United co-op [Round Lake/Brewster/Southwest Star Concept] 0000
Prairie Valley [Eagle Valley/Parkers Prairie] 0000
Truman 0000
Adrian/Ellsworth 0000
New Life Academy 0000
Upsala 0000
Fond du Lac Ojibwe Ogichida 0000
Dassel/Cokato/Rokala HomeSchool 0000
Red Lake County Central 0000
Lincoln H I 0000
St. Paul Academy-Summit 0000
Central Minnesota Christian 0000
Montgomery-Lonsdale 0000
Granada-Huntley-East Chain 0000
Ashby/Country Bible Christian 0000
St. John's Prep 0000
Eagle Valley 0000
Nashwauk-Keewatin 0000
Mesabi Academy 0000
Minnesota North Star Academy 0000
Red Lake Falls 0000
Wheaton 0000
Chokio-Alberta 0000
Johnson/City Academy 0000
Orr 0000
Cook 0000
Ellsworth/Hills-Beaver Creek 0000
Anoka/Legacy Christian Academy 0000
Circle of Life 0000
Benilde-St. Margarets/Groves Academy 0000
Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Martin Luther/Truman 0000
Le Center 0000
Plainview 0000
Brooklyn Center/Ascension Academy 0000
Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Martin Luther 0000
Morris 0000
Tower-Soudan 0000
Babbitt-Embarrass 0000
AlBrook 0000
Chokio-Alberta/Herman-Norcross 0000
Lions Gate Christian Academy/Bethany Academy 0000
Elmore Academy 0000
Vessey Leadership Academy 0000
St. Bernard's 0000
Cotton 0000
Hutchinson-New Century Charter 0000
Elk River/Rivers Christian Academy 0000
Osseo/Maranatha Christian Academy 0000
Lions Gate Christian Academy/New Life Academy 0000
Providence Academy/Heritage Christian Academy 0000
Arlington 0000
Mc Leod West 0000
Medford/El Shaddai 0000
Bethlehem Academy/Discovery 0000
Braham/Grace Christian/Grasston 0000
St. Paul Central 0000
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Cannon Valley Lutheran 0000
Wrenshall/Cloquet Christian Academy 0000
Lake Benton/Lincoln H I 0000
St. Paul Academy 0000
Braham/Grace Christian 0000
Chisago Lakes/Pine City 0000
Lakeville 0000
Roosevelt/Minnesota Transitions 0000
Lake of the Woods/Indus 0000
Canby/Minneota 0000
Marshall County Central 0000
Murray County Central 0.3-4.54.810
Denfeld 1.1-19.320.49
Montevideo 1.2-15.616.89
South Ridge 1.28.8-7.610
Norwood-Young America 1.50.11.49
Foley 1.6-11.513.111
Nicollet 1.64.2-2.611
Pelican Rapids 1.8-5.97.712
Dover-Eyota 1.8-23.725.59
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 1.913.1-11.212
Kenyon-Wanamingo 2.1-6.9910
Frazee 2.2-68.210
Park Center 2.2-11.713.910
Virginia 2.34.1-1.810
Wabasha-Kellogg 2.3-3.15.49
Clearbrook-Gonvick 2.3-7.29.510
Randolph 2.3-8.7119
Washburn 2.5-8.911.411
John Marshall 2.6-19.121.79
Osakis 2.6-8.711.39
Hills-Beaver Creek 2.66-3.49
Denfeld 2.7-4244.71
St. Anthony Village 2.99.1-6.210
Upsala/Swanville 2.93.1-0.211
United South Central 3-2.75.710
Breckenridge 3-6.49.49
Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 3.103.18
St. Peter 3.3-10.814.19
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 3.40.13.310
Fosston 3.42.4112
Kittson Central/Lancaster 3.5-2.86.35
St. Marys 3.77.8-4.110
Little Falls 3.7-9.212.910
St. Paul Central 3.9-8.312.29
Win-E-Mac 3.9-5.1911
Fertile-Beltrami 41.52.513
LeRoy-Ostrander 4-7.811.89
Lake City 4.1-1519.19
United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] 4.26.3-2.19
Pine City 4.5-1.25.711
Minneapolis Southwest 4.8-1.269
Cotter 5-4.29.29
Litchfield 5.1-9.614.710
Crookston 5.2-0.45.610
New Ulm 5.2-17.8239
Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 5.4-9.114.510
Lac qui Parle Valley 5.5-6.712.210
Johnson 5.61.14.510
Wrenshall 6.226.2-2011
Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 6.31.94.410
Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls 6.613.8-7.210
Simley 6.7-7.714.411
Spectrum 6.725.4-18.79
Belle Plaine 6.9-7.314.210
Moose Lake/Willow River 72.74.313
Sartell-St. Stephen 7.2-26.733.910
Jefferson 7.2-21.628.89
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 7.45.22.210
St. Croix Prep 7.61.85.84
New Prague 7.7-13.721.49
Spring Lake Park 7.9-6.214.111
Princeton 8.2-27.535.710
Mountain Lake Christian 8.20.77.56
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 8.39.5-1.210
Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons 8.412.3-3.910
Monticello 8.8-27.936.79
Holy Family Catholic 8.9-3.412.39
Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian 9.113.8-4.712
Hopkins 9.3-15.324.69
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 9.5-6.816.312
Luverne 9.60.88.810
Hermantown 9.6-9.118.710
Sibley East 9.88.61.29
Hill-Murray 10-102010
Hastings 10.9-919.911
Anoka 11.3-20.7329
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 11.316.9-5.614
St. Charles 11.4-11.823.29
Century 11.7-1223.712
Mankato East 11.8-9.621.49
Mabel-Canton 121.310.79
Providence Academy 12.23.2910
New Ulm Cathedral 12.210.91.311
White Bear Lake 12.4-15.327.79
Bethlehem Academy 12.54.97.613
Maple River 12.6111.610
Lester Prairie 12.6-618.62
Sibley 12.7-8.421.19
Forest Lake 12.7-7.420.19
Highland Park 12.90.312.611
Tartan 13.20.812.411
Rothsay 13.323.8-10.510
Blue Earth 13.45.4813
Mountain Iron-Buhl 13.416.7-3.310
Red Rock Central 13.823.6-9.811
Royalton 1414011
Pine Island 14.2-1.215.49
Brandon/Evansville 14.927.3-12.411
Cannon Falls 15.1-7.222.311
Pillager 15.219.3-4.111
Grand Rapids 15.2-2.81810
DeLaSalle 15.5-0.716.211
Eagan 15.5-23.739.29
Tri-City United 15.5-1.817.310
Braham 15.524.4-8.911
East Ridge 16.1-11.427.59
Sauk Centre 16.11.414.79
Lourdes 16.21.115.112
Maple Lake 16.43.612.811
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 16.62.913.79
Annandale 17.17.59.611
Stillwater 17.2-11.328.59
Mahnomen 17.314.3313
Rushford-Peterson 17.315.61.710
Mora 17.611.16.511
Farmington 17.7-10.928.69
Mound-Westonka 17.810.57.313
Coon Rapids 17.9017.99
Mounds View 18.3-9.127.49
Blooming Prairie 18.48.59.911
Fridley 18.48.99.512
North Woods 18.514.93.611
Greenway 18.6-119.61
Cleveland 18.8162.86
St. Thomas Academy 19.11.11811
Dassel-Cokato 19.11.517.610
St. Clair 19.120-0.97
Burnsville 19.5-18.838.39
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 19.5-3.52312
Jackson County Central 19.612.57.111
Esko 19.66.313.311
Albany 19.79.610.110
St. Louis Park 19.7-2.121.812
Lewiston-Altura 19.8-3.623.410
Stewartville 19.86.713.110
Irondale 208.311.79
Duluth East 20.10.219.99
Cambridge-Isanti 20.3-9.429.79
Mayo 20.34.3169
Cook County 20.329.5-9.211
Stephen-Argyle Central 20.317.3314
Fillmore Central 2117.93.111
Cromwell 2133.1-12.112
Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 2118.92.111
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 21.38.612.710
Holdingford 21.5219.512
Detroit Lakes 21.72.818.910
Melrose 21.83.518.310
St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake 2210.611.49
Waubun 22.1148.110
Eastview 22.2-13.435.69
Chatfield 22.20.22210
New London-Spicer 22.412.41011
Robbinsdale Armstrong 22.81.8219
Redwood Valley 22.817.25.610
Perham 2311.711.310
Ottertail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] 2320.22.811
Osseo 23.1-7.830.99
Woodbury 23.12.220.99
Austin 23.22.520.711
Glencoe-Silver Lake 23.412.610.811
Two Harbors 23.523.5011
Byron 23.68.515.110
Lakeville South 23.7-10.133.810
Minnewaska Area 23.712.810.912
Dawson-Boyd 23.920.43.511
Minneapolis North 23.928.3-4.411
Eden Valley-Watkins 246.717.310
Verndale 2430.8-6.812
Proctor 24.16.417.711
Pipestone 24.316.97.414
Mayer Lutheran 24.6177.614
Barnesville 24.814.710.112
St. Francis 24.8-5.930.711
Waconia 25.90.825.111
Ada-Borup/Norman County West 26.128.8-2.713
Mahtomedi 26.28.817.411
Apollo 26.3-0.827.113
Jordan 26.69.716.914
Northfield 26.71115.710
Wayzata 27.3-15.142.49
Nevis 27.816.411.415
Big Lake 28.7-1.430.112
Delano 28.813.215.69
Fairmont 28.815.912.911
Goodhue 29.226.13.112
Fergus Falls 29.41217.410
Park 29.89.120.79
Chanhassen 29.98.821.19
Sauk Rapids-Rice 30.1-5.235.310
Shakopee 30.2-3.333.510
Bemidji 30.3-232.310
Totino-Grace 30.60.530.110
Zimmerman 30.619.311.39
Buffalo 31.3-334.39
Kasson-Mantorville 31.418.213.210
North Branch 31.413.118.310
Chaska 31.71021.79
Chisago Lakes Area 3203210
Orono 32.33.628.711
Grand Meadow 32.519.912.610
Champlin Park 32.61.431.210
Centennial 33.1627.110
Roseville 33.29.923.310
Rogers 33.40.333.19
Pequot Lakes 33.719.514.213
Robbinsdale Cooper 34.526.28.310
Mankato West 34.721.313.413
Houston 34.924.610.310
Hawley 36.833.13.710
Paynesville 37.213.623.612
Willmar 37.46.730.79
Becker 37.67.430.212
Winona 37.82512.812
South St. Paul 37.915.122.812
Hutchinson 38.111.826.310
Blaine 38.18.13010
Cretin-Derham Hall 38.39.628.711
Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran 38.331.86.511
W 38.433.64.814
Alexandria 38.7137.710
Rosemount 39.712.826.910
Waseca 39.917.222.711
Brainerd 405.634.412
Apple Valley 4121.819.212
Rocori 41.310.530.812
St. Croix Lutheran 41.428.912.513
Spring Grove 42.926.816.114
St. Michael-Albertville 44.318.525.811
Cloquet 45.22322.213
Edina 45.39.435.911
Moorhead 45.49.136.39
Andover 45.513.631.911
Maple Grove 46.34.841.512
Prior Lake 46.910.336.611
Minneota 47.438.4914
Benilde-St. Margarets 47.624.323.39
Caledonia 48.425.522.914
Pierz 49.432.41713
Triton 5028.621.411
Lakeville North 51.11635.111
Owatonna 51.431.819.613
Marshall (Marshall) 51.433.717.712
Minnetonka 51.814.237.613
Academy of Holy Angels 51.824.327.513
St. Cloud Tech 52.12329.112
Elk River 52.917.435.513
B O L D 53.141.511.611
Eden Prairie 6424.239.813