SRS for 2013 Minnesota Football

What is the SRS?

TeamClassSRSAverage
Point Differential
Opponent's Average
Point Differential
Number
Games
Laporte -530-71-4591
Denfeld -103-20-831
West Lutheran (Plymouth) -79-10-692
Virginia -77.6-30-47.62
Nicollet -58.9-601.12
Mesabi Academy -55.5-3-52.52
Pelican Rapids -51.5-26-25.52
Norman County West -47.5-27.5-202
Cass Lake-Bena -47.1-37-10.13
Southwest Star Concept -46.5-12.5-342
Houston -443-472
Edison -42.5-32.5-102
Yellow Medicine East -41.5-8.5-332
Red Rock Central -41-7-342
Cotter -40.9-454.12
Coon Rapids -40.5-27-13.52
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton -40.5-37-3.52
Hill-Murray -40-15.5-24.52
New Prague -40-25-152
Sacred Heart -39.5-35.1-4.48
St. Paul Academy-Summit/Mounds Park Academy -39.4-29.7-9.79
Anoka -39-6.5-32.52
St. James -38.5-34-4.52
Albert Lea -38-34-42
Warroad -37.5-5.5-322
Ortonville -37-34.5-2.52
Westbrook-Walnut Grove -36.9-4710.12
Cherry -36-29-72
West Lutheran/Southwest Christian -35.1-2-33.18
Shakopee -34.5-30.5-42
Crookston -33.5-27-6.52
Lake of the Woods/Indus -33.4-41.58.12
Dassel-Cokato -33-11.5-21.52
Dover-Eyota -33-9.5-23.52
Carlton -32.5-4-28.52
Humboldt -32.4-374.62
Hill City -32.4-32-0.42
Osakis -32-22.5-9.52
Sleepy Eye -31.4-39.58.12
Red Lake -30.9-33.52.62
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross -3020-501
Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf -29.77.3-378
Stillwater -29.5-3.5-262
St. Cloud Cathedral -29.5-27.5-22
Big Lake -29.4-344.62
Champlin Park -28.51-29.52
Southwestern United co-op [Round Lake/Brewster/Southwest Star Concept] -28.4-46.518.12
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg -28-24-42
Rothsay -28-23-52
Glencoe-Silver Lake -2710-372
Andover -27-13.5-13.52
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River -27-22.5-4.52
Forest Lake -26.5-18.5-82
Kennedy -25.5-14-11.52
Princeton -25.5-19-6.52
Wadena-Deer Creek -25.4-27.31.93
St. Clair -24.9-24-0.92
Roseau -24-21.5-2.52
Bagley -2410-342
Zumbrota-Mazeppa -23.9-23-0.92
Eastview -23.5-15.5-82
Cloquet -23.4-16.3-7.13
Hancock -23.4-3814.62
Littlefork-Big Falls -22.9-45.522.62
McGregor -22.515.5-382
Holy Family Catholic -226.5-28.52
Roosevelt -22-2201
Bigfork -22-3-192
Blue Earth -21.5-4.5-172
Kasson-Mantorville -21-11-102
Sauk Rapids-Rice -21-3.5-17.52
Maple River -20.54.5-252
Tartan -20.4-11-9.43
Sauk Centre -20.4-23.53.12
Martin County West -19.9-211.12
Roosevelt/Minnesota Transitions -19.7-17.5-2.22
Lake of the Woods -19.68-27.61
Rushford-Peterson -19.5-17.5-22
Le Sueur-Henderson -19.5-6.5-132
Denfeld -18.7-17.5-24
Ashby -18.6-18.70.19
Springfield -18.51.5-202
Roseville -18.4-190.62
St. Cloud Tech -18-1-172
Grand Rapids -1812-302
East Central -17.9-19.51.62
Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin -17.4-21.54.12
New Ulm -16.9-4225.12
Glenville-Emmons -16.9-225.12
Irondale -16.5-10-6.52
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley -1619-352
Apollo -15-9-62
Richfield -15-9-63
Eveleth-Gilbert -1525-402
Austin -15-13.5-1.52
Barnum -14.9-48.533.62
Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity -14.4-150.62
Medford -14.4-33.519.12
International Falls -14.2-249.82
Henry/West Metro -140-142
Staples-Motley -141-152
New London-Spicer -13.9-30.516.62
Park Christian -13.9-4935.12
Winona -13.52.5-162
St. Louis Park -13.5-184.53
Breck -13.5-13.502
Mesabi East -13.4-35.522.12
Wrenshall -13.13.4-16.510
Frazee -13-1302
Pine City -12.7-4128.32
Highland Park -12.512.5-252
Johnson -12.4-3118.62
Clearbrook-Gonvick -12.12-14.13
B O L D -126.5-18.52
Foley -12-11-12
Willmar -11.9-13.71.83
North -11.9-219.12
Jefferson -11.9-3220.12
Buffalo -11.7-5.7-63
Kimball -11.5-19.78.23
Rush City -11.524.5-362
Montevideo -11.50.5-122
Spectrum -11.59.5-212
Marshall (Duluth) -11.4-3523.62
Lac qui Parle Valley -1112.5-23.52
Faribault -10.9-176.12
Jordan -10.9-4231.12
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop -10.4-30.520.12
Hayfield -10.4-38.528.12
Waconia -107-172
Fosston -1020-302
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton -100.5-10.52
Northern Freeze co-op [Marshall County Central/Tri-County] -10-8.7-1.33
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial -9.9-11.51.62
Como Park -9.4-2717.62
Alexandria -9.1-18.59.42
Park Center -9-4.5-4.52
Hawley -8.5-5-3.52
Blooming Prairie -8.5-7-1.52
Edina -8.4-10.52.12
La Crescent -8.4-2011.62
Onamia -8.4-3122.62
Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman -8.4-9.51.12
Bertha-Hewitt -8-2-62
Prairie Valley [Eagle Valley/Parkers Prairie] -819.5-27.52
Parkers Prairie -819.5-27.52
Minneapolis South -7.512-19.52
Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal -7.4-135.62
John Marshall -7.29.5-16.72
St. Peter -78.5-15.52
Minnewaska Area -70-72
Wabasha-Kellogg -6.9-2518.12
Hibbing -6.6-1.3-5.33
Hopkins -6.510-16.52
Apple Valley -6.52-8.52
Woodbury -6.53.5-102
Worthington -6.4-17.511.12
West Central Area -6.4-31.525.12
Kittson Central -6.25.5-11.72
Cretin-Derham Hall -62-82
Mankato East -6-2-42
Sibley East -5.9-2822.12
Norwood-Young America -5.9-159.12
Loyola -5.514.5-202
Mountain Iron-Buhl -5.57-12.52
Minnetonka -5.4-1812.62
St. Anthony Village -5.4-29.524.12
Robbinsdale Cooper -523.5-28.52
New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep -4.9-149.12
Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls -4.9-1914.12
Minneapolis Southwest -4.5-1510.53
Pine River-Backus -4.514-18.52
Watertown-Mayer -4.4-1914.62
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted -4.4-12.58.12
Kingsland -4.4-149.62
Henry -4.213-17.23
Sibley -42-62
Murray County Central -3.9-17.513.62
New York Mills -3.9-13.59.62
Chisholm -3.9-29.525.62
Duluth East -3.89.7-13.53
St. Paul Central -3.528.5-322
Fairmont -3.521.5-252
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa -3.5-2.5-12
Park Rapids -2.9-1613.12
North Branch -2.9-20.517.62
Owatonna -2.8-12.79.93
Minnesota Valley Lutheran -2.521-23.52
Deer River -2.535-37.52
Brandon/Evansville -2.525-27.52
Lakeville South -1.9-13.511.62
Chatfield -1.9-86.12
Pequot Lakes -1.4-31.62
Monticello -1.17.3-8.43
Lourdes -113.5-14.52
Thief River Falls -16-72
Farmington -0.54-4.52
Pipestone -0.521.5-222
Fridley -0.523-23.52
Lyle/Pacelli -0.4-3635.62
Chisago Lakes Area 0-12122
Belle Plaine/Holy Family Academy 0000
Harding 032-322
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Laporte 0000
Bug-O-Nay-Ge-Shig 0000
Johnson/Washington Tech 0000
Norman County East 0000
Ulen-Hitterdal 0000
Echo Charter 0000
Edgerton 0000
Truman 0000
Adrian/Ellsworth 0000
New Life Academy 0000
Upsala 0000
Fond du Lac Ojibwe Ogichida 0000
Dassel/Cokato/Rokala HomeSchool 0000
Red Lake County Central 0000
Lincoln H I 0000
St. Paul Academy-Summit 0000
Greenway 0000
Central Minnesota Christian 0000
St. Croix Prep 0000
Montgomery-Lonsdale 0000
Granada-Huntley-East Chain 0000
Ashby/Country Bible Christian 0000
St. John's Prep 0000
Eagle Valley 0000
Nashwauk-Keewatin 0000
Kittson Central/Lancaster 0000
Minnesota North Star Academy 0000
Red Lake Falls 0000
Mountain Lake Christian 0000
Wheaton 0000
Holy Trinity/Lester Prairie 0000
Chokio-Alberta 0000
Johnson/City Academy 0000
Orr 0000
Cook 0000
Ellsworth/Hills-Beaver Creek 0000
Anoka/Legacy Christian Academy 0000
Circle of Life 0000
Benilde-St. Margarets/Groves Academy 0000
Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Martin Luther/Truman 0000
Le Center 0000
Plainview 0000
Brooklyn Center/Ascension Academy 0000
Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Martin Luther 0000
Morris 0000
Lester Prairie 0000
Tower-Soudan 0000
Babbitt-Embarrass 0000
AlBrook 0000
Chokio-Alberta/Herman-Norcross 0000
Lions Gate Christian Academy/Bethany Academy 0000
Elmore Academy 0000
Vessey Leadership Academy 0000
St. Bernard's 0000
Cotton 0000
Hutchinson-New Century Charter 0000
Elk River/Rivers Christian Academy 0000
Osseo/Maranatha Christian Academy 0000
Lions Gate Christian Academy/New Life Academy 0000
Providence Academy/Heritage Christian Academy 0000
Arlington 0000
Mc Leod West 0000
Medford/El Shaddai 0000
Bethlehem Academy/Discovery 0000
Braham/Grace Christian/Grasston 0000
St. Paul Central 0000
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Cannon Valley Lutheran 0000
Wrenshall/Cloquet Christian Academy 0000
Lake Benton/Lincoln H I 0000
St. Paul Academy 0000
Braham/Grace Christian 0000
Chisago Lakes/Pine City 0000
Lakeville 0000
Canby/Minneota 0000
St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake 0000
West Central Area/Ashby 0000
Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran 0000
Marshall County Central 0000
Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons 0000
Lake of the Woods/Indus/Rainy River 0000
Hill City/Northland 0000
Ada-Borup/Norman County West 0000
Fertile-Beltrami 0.5-3535.52
Cambridge-Isanti 0.700.72
Alden-Conger 0.7-3737.73
Southland 0.919.5-18.62
Windom 1-232
Brooklyn Center 1-31.532.52
Mora 1.411.5-10.12
St. Marys 1.5-45.52
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 1.923-21.12
Royalton 1.99-7.12
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 1.929.5-27.62
Byron 2-682
Cannon Falls 2112
Milaca 2-10122
Rockford 2.411.5-9.12
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy 2.427.5-25.12
Fulda 2.5-1214.52
Kenyon-Wanamingo 2.93.5-0.62
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 3.1-811.13
South St. Paul 3.410-6.62
Crosby-Ironton 3.5-3.572
Melrose 3.920-16.12
Northfield 3.912-8.12
Pine Island 3.926-22.12
United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] 3.923-19.12
Cromwell 3.934.5-30.62
Maple Lake 4.8-37.82
Orono 4.928.5-23.62
Red Wing 5502
New Ulm Cathedral 5.418-12.62
Centennial 5.5-12.5182
Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian 5.939-33.12
St. Charles 6-25312
White Bear Lake 6.48.5-2.12
Blackduck 6.416-9.62
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 6.418-11.62
DeLaSalle 6.5-3.5102
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 6.542.52
Sartell-St. Stephen 7-4112
Simley 7-2.59.52
Randolph 7.5-1421.52
Osseo 7.910.5-2.62
Triton 7.921-13.12
Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 87.50.52
South Ridge 8-3.511.52
Eagan 8.5-3.5122
United South Central 8.544.52
Lanesboro 8.5-30.5392
Northland 8.5-22.5312
Rogers 8.916-7.12
Concordia Academy 96.52.52
Climax/Fisher 9.581.52
St. Agnes 10.23.36.93
Moose Lake/Willow River 10.447-36.62
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 10.5-7.5182
Century 10.5-515.52
Rocori 10.623-12.43
Providence Academy 11.574.52
Columbia Heights 11.59.522
East Grand Forks 11.916-4.12
Belle Plaine 11.930.5-18.62
Delano 121112
Benilde-St. Margarets 12-20322
Aitkin 12.439.43
Blaine 133.59.52
Holdingford 13-7.520.52
Dawson-Boyd 13852
Burnsville 13.423-9.62
Goodridge-Grygla Chargers 13.421.5-8.12
Chanhassen 13.5-2336.52
Mayo 13.918-4.12
Bethlehem Academy 13.923-9.12
Albany 13.919-5.12
Hutchinson 14-16.530.52
Breckenridge 141222
Blake 14.221-6.82
Underwood 14.442.5-28.12
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 14.419-4.62
Mounds View 14.577.52
Hastings 14.57.572
Little Falls 14.5014.52
Litchfield 14.922-7.12
St. Croix Lutheran 151142
Paynesville 15-1.516.52
Cook County 154.510.52
Ogilvie 15-33481
Redwood Valley 15.433.5-18.12
Lake Park-Audubon 15.5-16.5322
Mahtomedi 167.78.33
Upsala/Swanville 16.428.5-12.12
Waseca 16.5-0.5172
Park 16.54.5122
Lakeview 16.5016.52
Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 16.928-11.12
Proctor 1713.53.52
Browerville 17.428.5-11.12
St. Michael-Albertville 17.515.522
Cleveland 17.922-4.12
Goodhue 18.420-1.62
Pillager 18.5-21.5402
Benson 18.5-0.5192
Renville County West 18.5-21.5402
East Ridge 19-3.522.52
Academy of Holy Angels 20.423.5-3.12
Luverne 20.4200.42
Grand Meadow 20.432.5-12.12
Tri-City United 20.945.5-24.62
Barnesville 214.516.52
Mayer Lutheran 211742
North Woods 2110112
Mabel-Canton 21.437-15.62
Maple Grove 21.50.5212
Madelia 21.923-1.12
Annandale 22-7.529.52
Brainerd 223192
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 22.434-11.62
Floodwood 22.438-15.62
Canby 22.5121.52
Kelliher/Northome 22.5517.52
Jackson County Central 23-1.524.52
Fergus Falls 233.519.52
Verndale 23.5-14.5382
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 243212
Perham 257182
Rosemount 26.5818.52
St. Thomas Academy 26.7206.72
Becker 26.937-10.12
Braham 26.930-3.12
Mankato West 27.1234.13
Waubun 27.410.317.13
Detroit Lakes 27.524.532
Win-E-Mac 27.87.520.32
Fillmore Central 2822.55.52
Prior Lake 28.429.5-1.12
Totino-Grace 28.54.5242
Minneota/Lincoln H I 2932.1-3.114
Esko 29.132-2.93
Mound-Westonka 302552
Isle 302642
Stephen-Argyle Central 30.316.513.82
Robbinsdale Armstrong 30.936-5.12
Lakeville North 3119122
Lewiston-Altura 31.952-20.12
Hinckley-Finlayson 32.432.5-0.12
Bemidji 32.5527.52
Washburn 32.5-10.5432
Stewartville 3323.59.52
Zimmerman 3321.511.52
Lake City 33.5-336.52
Northeast Range 33.5-841.52
Two Harbors 33.7-21.555.22
Nevis 3416182
Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 34.246.2-1213
Chaska 3515202
Hermantown 35.144.7-9.63
Minneota 35.939-3.12
Adrian 369272
St. Francis 36.52610.52
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 3717.519.52
Moorhead 3820.517.52
Spring Lake Park 38.51424.52
Wayzata 393362
Caledonia 39.942.5-2.62
Minneapolis North 39.941-1.12
Elk River 4125162
Hills-Beaver Creek 433492
W 45-7.552.52
Eden Prairie 4626202
Mahnomen 46.451.5-5.12
Eden Valley-Watkins 4828202
Pierz 50.530.5202
MACCRAY 5241.510.52
Ely 55.552.532
Edgerton/Ellsworth 59.52336.52
Ottertail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] 6039212
Marshall (Marshall) 60.551.592
Spring Grove 63.968.5-4.62
Ada-Borup 66.335.530.82
Minnehaha Academy 1037961
Kelley 15561941
LeRoy-Ostrander 170541161
Browerville/Eagle Valley 210291811