Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 2, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
St. Thomas Academy7 @ 19Mahtomedi  
Mounds View40 @ 26Farmington  
Mahnomen6 @ 24Pillager  
B O L D25 @ 14Paynesville  
South St. Paul42 @ 6North  
Rogers17 @ 14Sartell-St. Stephen  
Caledonia45 @ 14La Crescent  
Eastview23 @ 8Woodbury  
Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity7 @ 0Windom  
St. Michael-Albertville16 @ 6Moorhead  
Lake City13 @ 14Pine Island  
Hill-Murray13 @ 26Tartan  
John Marshall45 @ 20Austin  
St. Croix Lutheran47 @ 21New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep  
Pierz26 @ 6Annandale  
Chatfield14 @ 34Stewartville  
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown46 @ 10St. James  
Mankato West34 @ 19Owatonna  
Barnesville26 @ 14Ottertail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning]  
Holdingford38 @ 0Minnewaska Area  
Luverne20 @ 6Worthington  
Orono7 @ 27Benilde-St. Margarets  
Chisago Lakes Area13 @ 48St. Cloud Tech  
Faribault16 @ 29Mayo  
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City31 @ 28Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa  
Hawley33 @ 32Perham  
Blooming Prairie6 @ 26Rushford-Peterson  
Mayer Lutheran36 @ 13New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva  
Willmar20 @ 47Buffalo  
St. Peter36 @ 17Le Sueur-Henderson  
New London-Spicer21 @ 27Glencoe-Silver Lake  
St. Anthony Village21 @ 37Mound-Westonka  
New Prague7 @ 36Mankato East  
Dassel-Cokato21 @ 28Foley  
Watertown-Mayer6 @ 14Rockford  
Apollo38 @ 20Cambridge-Isanti  
Tri-City United24 @ 6Sibley East  
Hermantown28 @ 13Two Harbors  
Hermantown @ Pine City  
Providence Academy26 @ 12Breck  
Robbinsdale Armstrong28 @ 49Chanhassen  
Southland32 @ 22St. Clair  
Browerville33 @ 8Long Prairie-Grey Eagle  
Medford0 @ 41Lewiston-Altura  
Adrian36 @ 7New Ulm Cathedral  
Adrian @ New Ulm Cathedral  
Pipestone12 @ 20New Ulm  
Big Lake7 @ 28Rocori  
Winona0 @ 12Century  
Albany0 @ 25Fergus Falls  
Proctor15 @ 14Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin  
Thief River Falls7 @ 24Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton  
Kennedy7 @ 35Park Center  
Northfield0 @ 13Red Wing  
Cook County8 @ 36North Woods  
Duluth East34 @ 36Denfeld  
Alexandria51 @ 39Monticello  
Cotter19 @ 33Plainview-Elgin-Millville  
Martin County West0 @ 27Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial  
Red Rock Central20 @ 34Ortonville  
Sauk Rapids-Rice16 @ 14Princeton  
Fertile-Beltrami14 @ 39Walker-Hackensack-Akeley  
St. Francis16 @ 13Bemidji  
Esko14 @ 39Cloquet  
Fridley28 @ 0Brooklyn Center  
Crookston6 @ 14East Grand Forks  
Hinckley-Finlayson35 @ 32Aitkin  
Eden Valley-Watkins49 @ 0Benson  
Grand Rapids14 @ 0North Branch  
Goodhue33 @ 7Kenyon-Wanamingo  
Warroad20 @ 14Roseau  
St. Louis Park18 @ 26Richfield  
Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls6 @ 26Pine River-Backus  
Lake Park-Audubon10 @ 42Upsala/Swanville  
Cedar Mountain/Comfrey12 @ 60Lakeview  
Eveleth-Gilbert35 @ 6Mesabi East  
Redwood Valley0 @ 14Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop  
Sauk Centre20 @ 40Melrose  
Osakis62 @ 14Pelican Rapids  
St. Agnes0 @ 55Blake  
St. Agnes0 @ 55Minnehaha Academy  
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted40 @ 8Montevideo  
International Falls18 @ 48Deer River  
Kingsland6 @ 33United South Central  
Breckenridge26 @ 25Frazee  
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart60 @ 8Laporte  
Spectrum16 @ 20Concordia Academy  
East Central12 @ 58Crosby-Ironton  
Wabasha-Kellogg21 @ 14Bethlehem Academy  
Loyola0 @ 34Hayfield  
Como Park14 @ 35Highland Park  
Yellow Medicine East14 @ 0Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg  
Carlton0 @ 36Mountain Iron-Buhl  
Fosston28 @ 6Red Lake  
Two Harbors @ Littlefork-Big Falls  
Minneapolis North22 @ 15Washburn  
Edison18 @ 14Columbia Heights  
Edgerton/Ellsworth26 @ 6Madelia  
Lanesboro16 @ 65Grand Meadow  
Houston30 @ 28Randolph  
South Ridge24 @ 20Kelliher/Northome  
Waubun32 @ 21Kittson Central  
Bigfork16 @ 66Nevis  
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River14 @ 60Bagley  
Ely2 @ 0Lake of the Woods/Indus  
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy52 @ 42Hancock  
Clearbrook-Gonvick48 @ 8Norman County West  
Climax/Fisher32 @ 6Blackduck  
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton6 @ 14Fillmore Central  
Brandon/Evansville20 @ 34Verndale  
Cromwell41 @ 12Isle  
LeRoy-Ostrander20 @ 48Mabel-Canton  
McGregor @ Northland  
McGregor22 @ 48Hill City  
Sacred Heart @ Blackduck  
Bertha-Hewitt28 @ 20Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley  
Lyle/Pacelli8 @ 70Spring Grove  
Kelley70 @ 24Littlefork-Big Falls  
Wrenshall6 @ 36Ogilvie  
Alden-Conger44 @ 6West Lutheran (Plymouth)  
Marshall (Marshall)63 @ 14Jordan  
Johnson @ Central Minnesota Christian  
Johnson22 @ 42St. Paul Central  
Minneota22 @ 17W  
Parkers Prairie48 @ 14Wadena-Deer Creek  
Holy Trinity/Lester Prairie @ Windom  
Chisago Lakes/Pine City @ St. Cloud Tech  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)