Schedule & Scores for Thursday, September 1, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Champlin Park14 @ 28Minnetonka  
Edina23 @ 14Andover  
Wayzata21 @ 33Blaine  
Centennial34 @ 17Prior Lake  
Hopkins52 @ 6Coon Rapids  
St. Charles21 @ 31Lourdes  
Kasson-Mantorville27 @ 16Triton  
DeLaSalle6 @ 26Academy of Holy Angels  
Stillwater36 @ 7Eagan  
Chaska14 @ 21Spring Lake Park  
Forest Lake3 @ 37Apple Valley  
Rosemount31 @ 14White Bear Lake  
Brainerd0 @ 42Elk River  
St. Cloud Cathedral7 @ 9Holy Family Catholic  
Detroit Lakes18 @ 3Little Falls  
Byron45 @ 39Dover-Eyota  
Robbinsdale Cooper41 @ 29Jefferson  
Shakopee41 @ 19Anoka  
Burnsville20 @ 14Roseville  
Waconia35 @ 8Irondale  
Maple River13 @ 18Jackson County Central  
Barnum0 @ 40Moose Lake/Willow River  
Cannon Falls20 @ 24Zumbrota-Mazeppa  
Litchfield55 @ 13Milaca  
Simley18 @ 27Park  
Kimball12 @ 56Maple Lake  
Murray County Central27 @ 14Springfield  
Canby12 @ 20Lac qui Parle Valley  
Park Rapids13 @ 6United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka]  
Minneota @ W  
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton37 @ 36Minnesota Valley Lutheran  
Royalton35 @ 6New York Mills  
Mora69 @ 28Harding  
Sleepy Eye8 @ 28Tracy-Milroy-Balaton  
Roosevelt25 @ 0Minneapolis South  
Norwood-Young America7 @ 43Belle Plaine  
Park Christian12 @ 52MACCRAY  
Virginia15 @ 41Hibbing  
Westbrook-Walnut Grove6 @ 68Hills-Beaver Creek  
Underwood6 @ 13Renville County West  
Becker34 @ 37Hutchinson  
Osseo13 @ 23Maple Grove  
Lakeville North24 @ 23East Ridge  
Cretin-Derham Hall19 @ 14Lakeville South  
Delano6 @ 41Zimmerman  
Fairmont35 @ 0Blue Earth  
St. Marys14 @ 28Dawson-Boyd  
Albert Lea13 @ 62Waseca  
Minneapolis Southwest21 @ 34Henry  
Pequot Lakes39 @ 16Staples-Motley  
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo27 @ 39Ada-Borup  
Pine City20 @ 26Rush City  
Chisholm0 @ 22Braham  
Goodridge-Grygla Chargers46 @ 8Cass Lake-Bena  
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross32 @ 28Rothsay  
Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal30 @ 49Stephen-Argyle Central  
Floodwood41 @ 6Onamia  
Northern Freeze co-op [Marshall County Central/Tri-County]12 @ 26Win-E-Mac  
Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian28 @ 14Fulda  
Rogers @ Monticello  
Totino-Grace17 @ 14Eden Prairie  
Southwest Star Concept28 @ 20Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman  
Siren WI 2 @ 0Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)