Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 12, 2014

ClassAway   HomeLocation
AAAAAA Minnetonka42 @ 21Burnsville  
AAAAAA / AAAAA Totino-Grace34 @ 33Spring Lake Park  
AAAA / AAA Hutchinson47 @ 0Glencoe-Silver Lake  
AAAAAA Osseo14 @ 41Eden Prairie  
AAAAA St. Thomas Academy52 @ 20North  
AAAAAA Maple Grove34 @ 7Wayzata  
AAAAAA Hopkins26 @ 17Kingsford MI  
AAAAAA Mounds View20 @ 12Cretin-Derham Hall  
A Mahnomen35 @ 14Fosston  
AA B O L D44 @ 0Benson  
AAAA / AAA Kasson-Mantorville13 @ 35Lourdes  
AAAAAA Stillwater43 @ 7Forest Lake  
AAAAAA Stillwater58 @ 12White Bear Lake  
AAAAAA Blaine14 @ 0Robbinsdale Armstrong  
AA Caledonia53 @ 0Hayfield  
AAAAA / AAAAAA Apple Valley0 @ 20Lakeville North  
AAAAAA Eastview28 @ 7Lakeville South  
A Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity6 @ 41Blooming Prairie  
AAAAA St. Michael-Albertville31 @ 0Monticello  
AAAAA / AAAA Moorhead48 @ 14Grand Rapids  
AAAAA / AAAAAA Andover20 @ 33Champlin Park  
AAAAA John Marshall51 @ 27Austin  
AAA / AA St. Croix Lutheran41 @ 7Concordia Academy  
AA Lewiston-Altura55 @ 13Cotter  
AAA / AA Pierz26 @ 7Holdingford  
AA / A Chatfield48 @ 0Kingsland  
AAAA / AAA Becker53 @ 7Foley  
AAAAA / AAAAAA Elk River39 @ 14Centennial  
AAAAAA Rosemount24 @ 17Edina  
AAAAA / AAAAAA Mahtomedi7 @ 33East Ridge  
AA Barnesville26 @ 27Pelican Rapids  
AAAA Orono33 @ 13Mound-Westonka  
AAAAA Brainerd20 @ 7Alexandria  
A St. Marys52 @ 6Red Rock Central  
AAAAA Chisago Lakes Area41 @ 0Duluth East  
AAAA / AAA Detroit Lakes14 @ 13Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton  
AAAAA Faribault14 @ 35Owatonna  
A / AA Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City8 @ 44Minnewaska Area  
AAAAA Sartell-St. Stephen49 @ 14Willmar  
AAAAA Chanhassen13 @ 27Chaska  
AAAAA / AAAA Robbinsdale Cooper28 @ 7Benilde-St. Margarets  
A Dawson-Boyd61 @ 13Murray County Central  
AA Frazee56 @ 42Staples-Motley  
AAAAA / AAAA Irondale0 @ 35Academy of Holy Angels  
AAA Perham0 @ 41Pequot Lakes  
AAA Sibley East8 @ 35Watertown-Mayer  
AA / AAA Jackson County Central31 @ 14St. Peter  
AA / AAA Moose Lake/Willow River42 @ 14Pine City  
AAAAA / AAAA Buffalo19 @ 20Big Lake  
AAA Plainview-Elgin-Millville35 @ 28Lake City  
AAA / AAAA Cannon Falls12 @ 56Stewartville  
AAA New London-Spicer16 @ 26Holy Family Catholic/Southwest Christian  
AAA New London-Spicer16 @ 26Holy Family Catholic/Southwest Christian  
AAAAAA Shakopee9 @ 33Prior Lake  
AAAA / AAAAA Fergus Falls8 @ 40Bemidji  
AAAAA / AAA New Prague30 @ 20Annandale  
AAAA / AAAAA Dassel-Cokato7 @ 28Waconia  
AA Triton78 @ 25Dover-Eyota  
AAAAA / AAAA Hastings14 @ 36Hill-Murray  
AAAAAA Eagan41 @ 0Farmington  
A Pillager18 @ 21Pine River-Backus  
AAA / AAAA Litchfield19 @ 35Delano  
AAAAAA Roseville34 @ 14Park  
AAA / AA Tri-City United41 @ 0Le Sueur-Henderson  
AAAAA Simley35 @ 8Tartan  
AAAA / AAAAA Richfield13 @ 50St. Louis Park  
AAAA Hermantown41 @ 14Hibbing  
AAA / AAAA Fairmont14 @ 49Marshall (Marshall)  
AAAAA / AAAA Sibley0 @ 28South St. Paul  
AAAAA / AAAA St. Cloud Tech16 @ 18Rocori  
AAAAAA Woodbury6 @ 27White Bear Lake  
AAAA Waseca63 @ 14New Ulm  
A Springfield34 @ 0W  
AA / AAA Paynesville44 @ 0Melrose  
AAAA / AAA Zimmerman34 @ 6Mora  
AAAAA / A Washburn0 @ 41Minneapolis North  
A Browerville29 @ 0West Central Area  
A / AA Barnum30 @ 48Crosby-Ironton  
AA Medford14 @ 28Waterville-Elysian-Morristown  
A Adrian31 @ 6Lakeview  
A Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa14 @ 6Kimball  
AAAA / AAAAA Winona14 @ 62Mayo  
AAAA / AAA Thief River Falls40 @ 26East Grand Forks  
AAAAA / AAAA Northfield49 @ 6Albert Lea  
AAAA Princeton30 @ 14Denfeld  
A Lac qui Parle Valley13 @ 32Tracy-Milroy-Balaton  
A Cook County27 @ 48East Central  
AA / A Martin County West21 @ 17Minnesota Valley Lutheran  
AAA / AAAA La Crescent28 @ 21Byron  
AAAAA Sauk Rapids-Rice20 @ 40Apollo  
AAAA / AAAAA North Branch21 @ 42Cambridge-Isanti  
AAAAA / AAAA Century36 @ 13Red Wing  
AAAAA Jefferson55 @ 20Kennedy  
AA / A Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial35 @ 26St. Clair  
A Fertile-Beltrami7 @ 0Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls  
AAAAA St. Francis40 @ 45Rogers  
AAAAAA Coon Rapids6 @ 17Anoka  
AAAA New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep21 @ 40St. Anthony Village  
AAA Roseau0 @ 43Park Rapids  
AAAA / AA Blake14 @ 25Spectrum  
AA Crookston13 @ 41Hawley  
AAA / AA Rockford14 @ 19Eden Valley-Watkins  
AAA / AA Worthington13 @ 36Luverne  
A Goodhue31 @ 6Fillmore Central  
AA Warroad6 @ 43Breckenridge  
AAA / AAAA St. Cloud Cathedral14 @ 21Albany  
AA St. Charles26 @ 34Zumbrota-Mazeppa  
A Royalton48 @ 6Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg  
AAAA / AAAAA Harding0 @ 34St. Paul Central  
AA Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop8 @ 29Maple River  
AA / AAA Eveleth-Gilbert14 @ 12Marshall (Duluth)  
AAA / AA Redwood Valley16 @ 0Windom  
A / AAA United South Central7 @ 49Blue Earth  
AAA / AAAA Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin0 @ 41Cloquet  
9-man Warren-Alvarado-Oslo29 @ 17Kittson Central  
AA Pine Island41 @ 20Kenyon-Wanamingo  
AA Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted6 @ 51Maple Lake  
AAA International Falls6 @ 7Proctor  
AAAA Minneapolis South33 @ 42Johnson  
AA / A New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva20 @ 35Bethlehem Academy  
AA / A Norwood-Young America56 @ 35Mayer Lutheran  
AAA Columbia Heights49 @ 6Humboldt/Open World Learning  
AAA Columbia Heights49 @ 6Humboldt/Open World Learning  
A / AA Braham42 @ 7Rush City  
A New York Mills12 @ 41Upsala/Swanville  
AAA Breck19 @ 6Minnehaha Academy  
AAA / AA Aitkin24 @ 7Hinckley-Finlayson  
AAAA / AAAAA Mankato East7 @ 40Mankato West  
A MACCRAY12 @ 27Canby  
A Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart29 @ 22Cedar Mountain/Comfrey  
A / AAA Deer River6 @ 42Esko  
AAA / AA Montevideo21 @ 14Sauk Centre  
AAA / AAAA Milaca17 @ 22Little Falls  
AA St. James0 @ 52Pipestone  
A Wabasha-Kellogg6 @ 48Rushford-Peterson  
AA Long Prairie-Grey Eagle6 @ 48Ottertail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning]  
AAAA / AA St. Paul Academy-Summit/Mounds Park Academy22 @ 61St. Agnes  
AA / AAA Yellow Medicine East14 @ 53Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta  
9-man Carlton0 @ 35Cromwell  
AAA / A Two Harbors44 @ 0Ogilvie  
AA United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka]6 @ 26Wadena-Deer Creek  
AA / AAA Mesabi East14 @ 7Virginia  
AA / AAA Edison8 @ 42Roosevelt/Minnesota Transitions  
AA Edison8 @ 42Roosevelt  
A Red Lake0 @ 56Blackduck  
9-man Wheaton/Herman-Norcross18 @ 28Underwood  
9-man Edgerton/Ellsworth26 @ 28Nicollet  
9-man Grand Meadow47 @ 6Mabel-Canton  
9-man Goodridge-Grygla Chargers16 @ 27Sacred Heart/Climax/Fisher  
9-man Goodridge-Grygla Chargers16 @ 27Sacred Heart/Climax/Fisher  
9-man Houston76 @ 0Glenville-Emmons  
9-man Win-E-Mac13 @ 48Waubun  
9-man South Ridge36 @ 6Kelley  
9-man Cleveland12 @ 35Renville County West  
9-man Ashby16 @ 57Hillcrest Lutheran Academy  
9-man Kelliher/Northome14 @ 12Nevis  
9-man Bigfork36 @ 22Northeast Range  
9-man Park Christian43 @ 0Cass Lake-Bena  
A Badger/Greenbush-Middle River6 @ 34Lake Park-Audubon  
9-man Ely43 @ 8Littlefork-Big Falls  
9-man Clearbrook-Gonvick16 @ 48Stephen-Argyle Central  
9-man Mountain Iron-Buhl22 @ 40North Woods  
9-man Westbrook-Walnut Grove18 @ 52Madelia  
9-man Floodwood40 @ 41Wrenshall  
A Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton8 @ 27Loyola  
9-man LeRoy-Ostrander21 @ 71Spring Grove  
9-man McGregor14 @ 20Isle  
9-man Bertha-Hewitt6 @ 26Verndale  
9-man Hancock12 @ 50Brandon/Evansville  
9-man Lyle/Pacelli34 @ 56Lanesboro  
9-man Hill City18 @ 48Onamia  
9-man Cherry6 @ 36Chisholm  
9-man Norman County West62 @ 0Rothsay  
9-man Northland38 @ 24Lake of the Woods/Indus  
9-man Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman26 @ 54Hills-Beaver Creek  
A / 9-man Ortonville20 @ 14Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley  
A / AA Prairie Valley [Eagle Valley/Parkers Prairie]7 @ 33Osakis  
9-man Southwest Star Concept28 @ 42Alden-Conger  
A / AA Walker-Hackensack-Akeley12 @ 49Bagley  
AAA Belle Plaine22 @ 35Jordan  
AAA / AAAAA Henry21 @ 31Minneapolis Southwest  
AA / A Minneota63 @ 6Russell-Tyler-Ruthton  
9-man Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal6 @ 7Ada-Borup  
Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian50 @ 0Fulda  
Luck WI 88 @ 12Mesabi Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)