Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 27, 2013

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Minnetonka20 @ 27Edina  
Wayzata40 @ 14Hopkins  
Hutchinson47 @ 0Holy Family Catholic  
St. Thomas Academy20 @ 35Mahtomedi  
Lakeville North6 @ 20Prior Lake  
Marshall (Duluth)20 @ 14East Central  
Lourdes34 @ 0Byron  
Glencoe-Silver Lake40 @ 7Litchfield  
Owatonna49 @ 26Austin  
Mahnomen67 @ 6Red Lake  
Stillwater34 @ 41Mounds View  
Blaine41 @ 14Coon Rapids  
Spring Lake Park41 @ 13North  
Cretin-Derham Hall10 @ 7East Ridge  
Eastview42 @ 7Jefferson  
Cambridge-Isanti0 @ 38Rogers  
Lakeville South10 @ 17Burnsville  
Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta0 @ 7Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City  
Moorhead49 @ 28Sauk Rapids-Rice  
Hill-Murray8 @ 31Sibley  
Annandale41 @ 0Worthington  
Andover7 @ 20Osseo  
John Marshall13 @ 18Mayo  
St. Croix Lutheran47 @ 14New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep  
Lewiston-Altura62 @ 8Zumbrota-Mazeppa  
Pierz36 @ 6Eden Valley-Watkins  
Becker36 @ 7Albany  
Delano28 @ 6Orono  
Elk River14 @ 28Totino-Grace  
Blue Earth12 @ 30Waseca  
Barnesville57 @ 0Osakis  
Brainerd7 @ 0St. Cloud Tech  
Rocori20 @ 40Bemidji  
Chisago Lakes Area26 @ 37St. Michael-Albertville  
Detroit Lakes28 @ 6East Grand Forks  
Farmington7 @ 56Chaska  
Hawley27 @ 14Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton  
Sartell-St. Stephen38 @ 7Grand Rapids  
Chanhassen55 @ 0New Prague  
Anoka7 @ 24Maple Grove  
Dawson-Boyd6 @ 27Minneota/Lincoln H I  
Irondale25 @ 22Fridley  
Centennial35 @ 12Champlin Park  
Perham19 @ 6Pequot Lakes  
Sibley East6 @ 47Tri-City United  
Jackson County Central35 @ 14Marshall (Marshall)  
Buffalo14 @ 21Princeton  
Stewartville42 @ 21La Crescent  
Plainview-Elgin-Millville26 @ 40Kasson-Mantorville  
Cannon Falls20 @ 48Lake City  
Shakopee22 @ 16Northfield  
Fergus Falls12 @ 31Apollo  
St. Anthony Village29 @ 32Brooklyn Center  
Rushford-Peterson7 @ 24Chatfield  
Dassel-Cokato14 @ 50New London-Spicer  
Hastings29 @ 31White Bear Lake  
Eagan14 @ 41Rosemount  
Watertown-Mayer28 @ 21Norwood-Young America  
Upsala/Swanville41 @ 14Wadena-Deer Creek  
Simley46 @ 7Richfield  
Hermantown39 @ 26International Falls  
Fairmont22 @ 18St. Peter  
Pelican Rapids52 @ 20Staples-Motley  
Foley37 @ 23St. Cloud Cathedral  
Springfield41 @ 22Cedar Mountain/Comfrey  
Paynesville52 @ 19Yellow Medicine East  
Minneapolis Southwest20 @ 6Edison  
Zimmerman26 @ 21Little Falls  
Washburn62 @ 6Roosevelt/Minnesota Transitions  
Melrose17 @ 23B O L D  
Southland20 @ 28Wabasha-Kellogg  
St. Clair14 @ 35Blooming Prairie  
Browerville8 @ 7New York Mills  
New Ulm Cathedral14 @ 20St. Marys  
Maple River35 @ 6Waterville-Elysian-Morristown  
Medford55 @ 18Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop  
Adrian37 @ 0Russell-Tyler-Ruthton  
Pipestone22 @ 21Luverne  
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa22 @ 7Rockford  
Big Lake13 @ 20Monticello  
Winona29 @ 30Faribault  
Minnewaska Area34 @ 6Montevideo  
Kennedy0 @ 42Apple Valley  
Kimball26 @ 43Maple Lake  
Lac qui Parle Valley28 @ 7Lakeview  
Park Center44 @ 14Robbinsdale Armstrong  
Cook County8 @ 14Ogilvie  
Duluth East6 @ 31North Branch  
Park Rapids34 @ 7Thief River Falls  
Tartan13 @ 33South St. Paul  
Cotter41 @ 32Dover-Eyota  
Martin County West62 @ 0Sleepy Eye  
Canby0 @ 32Tracy-Milroy-Balaton  
W34 @ 8Red Rock Central  
Fertile-Beltrami40 @ 0Cass Lake-Bena  
St. Francis46 @ 15Denfeld  
St. Francis46 @ 15Denfeld  
Minnehaha Academy29 @ 14Providence Academy  
Hinckley-Finlayson14 @ 52Crosby-Ironton  
Fillmore Central0 @ 42Caledonia  
Warroad0 @ 40Roseau  
Ottertail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning]21 @ 7Royalton  
Park19 @ 45Roseville  
St. Charles13 @ 28Kenyon-Wanamingo  
Mound-Westonka21 @ 7Waconia  
Murray County Central20 @ 22MACCRAY  
Albert Lea10 @ 21Century  
St. Louis Park14 @ 44Robbinsdale Cooper  
Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls20 @ 14Frazee  
Pine River-Backus43 @ 7Bagley  
Blackduck38 @ 0Walker-Hackensack-Akeley  
Eveleth-Gilbert10 @ 35Deer River  
Redwood Valley14 @ 15Windom  
United South Central22 @ 19Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity  
Sauk Centre27 @ 7Benson  
Red Wing0 @ 61Academy of Holy Angels  
St. Agnes29 @ 28Concordia Academy  
Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin14 @ 56Moose Lake/Willow River  
Pine Island14 @ 20Triton  
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted12 @ 41Holdingford  
Minneapolis South19 @ 50Minneapolis North  
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva28 @ 22Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial  
Hayfield48 @ 8Kingsland  
Breckenridge29 @ 0Crookston  
Forest Lake13 @ 41Woodbury  
Jordan35 @ 12Le Sueur-Henderson  
Breck13 @ 34Blake  
Pine City24 @ 51Braham  
Aitkin21 @ 6Rush City  
Mankato East0 @ 55Mankato West  
New Ulm14 @ 30St. James  
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart13 @ 22Minnesota Valley Lutheran  
Milaca14 @ 26Mora  
Hibbing6 @ 42Cloquet  
Virginia0 @ 37Proctor  
West Central Area27 @ 8Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg  
Como Park21 @ 26Henry  
Humboldt13 @ 56St. Paul Central  
Fosston20 @ 29Lake Park-Audubon  
Two Harbors14 @ 28Esko  
United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka]33 @ 6Long Prairie-Grey Eagle  
Mesabi East8 @ 36Barnum  
West Lutheran/Southwest Christian12 @ 26St. Paul Academy-Summit/Mounds Park Academy  
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross58 @ 8Hancock  
Hills-Beaver Creek60 @ 20Fulda  
Edgerton/Ellsworth64 @ 6Southwest Star Concept  
Nevis48 @ 0Lake of the Woods/Indus  
Goodridge-Grygla Chargers37 @ 36Clearbrook-Gonvick  
Onamia14 @ 26Kelliher/Northome  
Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin67 @ 6Westbrook-Walnut Grove  
Nicollet78 @ 58Randolph  
Houston19 @ 50Grand Meadow  
South Ridge48 @ 14Northeast Range  
Madelia44 @ 14Alden-Conger  
Bigfork54 @ 22Cherry  
Mabel-Canton47 @ 22LeRoy-Ostrander  
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy6 @ 41Ortonville  
Chisholm52 @ 8Littlefork-Big Falls  
Mountain Iron-Buhl42 @ 20North Woods  
Climax/Fisher20 @ 55Kittson Central  
Floodwood34 @ 12Carlton  
Brandon/Evansville16 @ 54Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley  
Glenville-Emmons8 @ 63Spring Grove  
Cromwell41 @ 44McGregor  
Sacred Heart0 @ 51Stephen-Argyle Central  
Bertha-Hewitt20 @ 42Underwood  
Lyle/Pacelli16 @ 83Lanesboro  
Kelley14 @ 54Ely  
Wrenshall28 @ 0Isle  
Hill City34 @ 8Northland  
Renville County West7 @ 56Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton  
Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman42 @ 34Cleveland  
Prairie Valley [Eagle Valley/Parkers Prairie]14 @ 23Pillager  
Northern Freeze co-op [Marshall County Central/Tri-County]6 @ 46Badger/Greenbush-Middle River  
Belle Plaine35 @ 31Mayer Lutheran  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)